Skip to main content

Germany's Stefan Shafer takes out bunch sprint at the beach

Image 1 of 2

Stefan Shafer takes the win in Palma

Stefan Shafer takes the win in Palma
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)
Image 2 of 2

The general classification podium: Tadej Valjavec, Iker Camano and Ian Bibby

The general classification podium: Tadej Valjavec, Iker Camano and Ian Bibby
(Image credit: Rafa Carbonero)

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3:14:30
2Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
3Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
4Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
5Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
6Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
7Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
8Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
9Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint
10Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
11Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
12Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
13Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
14Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
15Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
16Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
17Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
18Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint
19Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
20Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
21Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
22Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
23Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
24Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
25Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
26Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh
27Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
28Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
29Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
30Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint
31Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh
32Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida
33Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint
34Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke
35Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team
36Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
37Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
38Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
39Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
40Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
41Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
42Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
43Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
44Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team
45Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones
46Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
47Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team
48Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team
49Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
50Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
51Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
52Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
53Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel
54Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
55Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team
56Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
57Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
58Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
59Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
60Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
61Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
62Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:10
63Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
64David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
65Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel
66Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy
67José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
68Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team
69Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
70Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team
71Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
72Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team
73Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint
74Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
75Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
76Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
77Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy
78Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
79Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
80James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
81Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
82Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
83Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy
84Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
85Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
86Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
87Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
88Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team
89Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
90Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
91Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team
92Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
93Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:17
94Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
95Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
96Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
97Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
98James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint
99Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
100Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
101Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
102Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
103Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
104Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
105Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
106Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing
107Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18
108Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team
109Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
110René Tann (Ger) German National Team
111Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
112Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team
113Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
114Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
115Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
116Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel
117Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
118Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
119Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
120Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
121Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
122Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy
123Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team
124Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
125Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
126Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
127Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy
128Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
129Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
130Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel
131Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
132Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
133David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
134Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
135Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
136Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
137Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh
138Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
139Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
140Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
141Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:00:28
142Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:30
143Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
144Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
145Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:00:32
146Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:00:45
147Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
148Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey
149Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy0:00:54
150Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
151Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:09
152Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:01:36
153Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:43
154James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:01:45
155David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:01:46
156Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:01:58
157Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:02:05
158David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18
159Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:02:30
DNFFlorentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
DNFKristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNFStefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
DNFJonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNFBartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
DNFFlorenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg25pts
2Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar20
3Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 1816
4Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke14
5Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago12
6Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft10
7Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp9
8Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes8
9Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint7
10Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20006
11Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja5
12Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes4
13Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones3
14Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes2
15Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1

Mountain 1 - 43.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh3pts
2Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft2
3Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1

Mountain 2 - 114.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh3pts
2Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
3Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1

Sprint 1 - 11.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team3pts
2Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke2
3Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team1

Sprint 2 - 84.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team3pts
2Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
3Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1

Special sprint 1 - 35.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team3pts
2Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke2
3Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1

Special sprint 2 - 107.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team3pts
2Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke2
3Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Price - Custom Bikes9:43:30
2Cyclingteam de Rijke
3Motorpoint
4SC Wiedenbrück 2000
5Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
6Vitaldent-Aran
7Team Raleigh
8Seven Stones
9Joker Merida
10Manisaspor Cycling Team
11German National Team
12Ringeriks - Kraft0:00:10
13TT Raiko Argon 18
14Activity Racing Team
15Endura Racing
16EKZ Racing Team
17Nordic Eco - VCT
18Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:17
19Toyota Metal Blinds
20Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:00:20
21UPV-Bancaja0:00:27
22Velo Club Israel
23If. Froy0:00:30
24EGN - Radsport Team0:00:34
25LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:40
26H. De Cañete- Nagares0:00:42
27Bicicletas Caldentey0:00:44

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing10:21:21
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:32
3Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:00:58
4Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:26
5James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:39
6Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:02:56
7Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:03:21
8Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:04:07
9Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:19
10Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team0:04:22
11Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:26
12Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
13Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
14David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:37
15Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:04:40
16Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:05:05
17Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:05:22
18Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:07:14
19Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:07:15
20Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:07:16
21Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:07:24
22Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:07:34
23Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:07:37
24Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:07:38
25Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:07:40
26Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:07:41
27Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida0:07:42
28Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:07:50
29Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:07:52
30Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:08:00
31Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:08:12
32James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:08:13
33Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:08:21
34Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:08:42
35Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:14:44
36Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
37Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:14:45
38René Tann (Ger) German National Team0:15:01
39Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:15:07
40Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:15:10
41Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:13
42Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:15:15
43Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:16
44Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:15:24
45Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:15:28
46Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy0:15:36
47Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:15:46
48Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:15:47
49Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team0:15:48
50Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
51Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy0:15:49
52Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:15:50
53Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:15:58
54James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh0:16:32
55Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:16:53
56Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:17:39
57Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:18:04
58Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:18:44
59Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:19:04
60Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:19:36
61Yanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:22:10
62Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:22:15
63Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:26
64Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:22:44
65Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:22:45
66Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:22:52
67Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:23:02
68Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:23:07
69Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:23:25
70Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:23:29
71Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team0:23:32
72Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:23:33
73Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:23:49
74Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:23:56
75David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:24:06
76Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:24:13
77Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:24:39
78Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:24:49
79Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:24:58
80Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy0:25:10
81Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
82Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:25:35
83Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:25:42
84Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:25:56
85Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:26:00
86Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:26:11
87Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh0:26:21
88Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:26:37
89Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:26:52
90Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:27:14
91Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:27:40
92Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
93David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:27:45
94Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:27:59
95Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:28:29
96Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh0:28:34
97Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:28:39
98Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint
99Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones0:28:51
100Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:28:56
101Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:28:57
102Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team0:28:59
103Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:29:27
104Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:29:30
105Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:29:50
106Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:29:54
107José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:29:55
108Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:30:03
109Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team0:30:10
110Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:30:31
111Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
112Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:31:31
113Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:31:41
114Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:31:42
115Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:31:43
116Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:31:44
117Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:31:48
118Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:12
119Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones0:32:15
120Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team0:32:16
121Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy0:32:17
122Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:32:24
123Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:32:26
124Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:32:29
125Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
126Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:32:37
127Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team0:32:42
128Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:32:47
129Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:32:49
130Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey
131Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:33:12
132Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:33:16
133Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:33:20
134David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:33:31
135Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:36:28
136Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh0:37:02
137Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing0:37:44
138Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:37:48
139Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 180:38:00
140Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:38:08
141Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:38:09
142Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:38:10
143Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh0:38:13
144Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:38:25
145Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy0:38:31
146Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:38:50
147Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:38:59
148Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:39:03
149Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy0:39:14
150Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:40:10
151Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:42:53
152Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:42:56
153Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:45:35
154Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:46:27
155Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:46:31
156Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:46:34
157Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:46:54
158Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:46:59
159Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:47:36

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint55pts
2Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing48
3Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg41
4Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar39
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team30
6Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint25
7Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida20
8Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team20
9Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes20
10Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar20
11Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team18
12James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago18
13Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 1816
14Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke14
15David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing12
16Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago12
17Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint11
18Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp11
19Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes10
20Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft10
21David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds10
22Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT9
23Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran9
24Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 188
25Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team8
26Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8
27Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing7
28Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp7
29Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6
30Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20006
31Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida5
32Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT5
33Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja5
34Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes5
35Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones3
36Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh3
37Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1
38Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team1
39Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1
40Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh20pts
2Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar17
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team12
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida12
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10
6Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8
7James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8
8Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing8
9Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago8
10Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team7

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke11pts
2Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team5
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team5
4Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3
5Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team3
6Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida2
7Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh2
8David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2
9Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1
10Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team1

Special sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 187pts
2Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team6
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team5
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team4
5Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke4
6Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing3
7Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team2
8Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh2
9Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team1
10Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Endura Racing31:12:44
2Motorpoint0:03:40
3Manisaspor Cycling Team0:03:58
4Joker Merida0:05:59
5EKZ Racing Team0:08:45
6Price - Custom Bikes0:10:43
7Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:12:32
8TT Raiko Argon 180:18:45
9Rapha Condor - Sharp0:20:35
10Cyclingteam de Rijke0:20:48
11UPV-Bancaja0:21:44
12Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:24:23
13Nordic Eco - VCT0:24:59
14Vitaldent-Aran0:28:48
15Team Raleigh0:31:54
16Activity Racing Team0:35:59
17German National Team0:44:47
18Ringeriks - Kraft0:45:42
19If. Froy0:47:46
20LKT Team Brandenburg1:01:12
21Seven Stones1:02:33
22SC Wiedenbrück 20001:04:28
23H. De Cañete- Nagares1:04:43
24Velo Club Israel1:06:24
25Bicicletas Caldentey1:08:44
26EGN - Radsport Team1:13:03
27Toyota Metal Blinds1:28:33

Latest on Cyclingnews