Skip to main content

Ventoso wins second straight

Results
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style3:31:53
2Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
3Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
4Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme
5Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
6Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
7Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz
8Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
9Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz
10Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
11Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
12Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme
13Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
14Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv
15Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
16Jonathan Brunell (Fra) VC La Pomme
17Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
18Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
19Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental
20Sergey Chemesky (Rus) Lokomotiv
21Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
22Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
23Egor Korolev (Rus) Lokomotiv
24Raul Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
25Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea
26Nicolas Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
27Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea
28Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
29David Francisco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
30Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental
31Paul Hendrik Kneppers HOL CJAM CKT Novatec
32Pierre Sanlaville (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
33Antonio Miguel (Spa) Campoclaro
34Eduard Prades (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
35Dimitri Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Grandevalira
36Josep Betalu (Spa) Alcoletge
37Kit Gilham (GBr) Sportcover
38Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea
39Miguel Rubiano (Col) Centri Della Calzatura
40Sergio Casanova (Spa) Campoclaro
41Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
42Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
43Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
44Jose A. Desegovia (Spa) Superfroiz
45Emanuelle Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
46Victor Jimenez (Spa) Superfroiz
47Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv
48Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri Della Calzatura
49Fco. Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
50Vicente Grau (Spa) Campoclaro
51Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style
52Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
53Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style
54David Peña (Spa) Alcoletge
55Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Superfroiz
56Alexandre Geniez (Fra) VC La Pomme
57Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura
58Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv
59Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme
60Carlos Lapuerta (Spa) Alcoletge
61Roman Maksinov (Rus) Lokomotiv
62Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura
63Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
64Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
65Pedro Solano (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
66Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental
67Oscar Brualla (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec
68Karol Andrzej (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC
69Raul Castaño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
70Rafael Valls (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
71Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea
72Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
73Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP Freebike
74Juan Vicente Della (Spa) Campoclaro0:00:34
75Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:00:40
76Francisco Cordon (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
77Angel Vallejo (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira0:00:52
78Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:06
79Andres Avelino (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon0:01:22
80Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:54
81Eneko Echeverz (Spa) Orbea0:02:12
82Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea
83Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:02:15
84Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz0:02:58
85Edgar Nohales (Spa) Superfroiz
86Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style
87Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
88Eric Berthou (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style0:03:47
89Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style0:20:19
90Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Campoclaro0:22:36
91Valeri Kaikov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:25:11
92Airan Fernandez (Spa) ECP Freebike0:29:12
93Jordi Sargatal (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec
94Pascual Martin (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
95Gorka Ursua (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
96Javier Puit (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec
97Vasile Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
98Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
99Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
100Emmanouil Daskalakis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
101Guillaume Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
102Kevin Dawson (GBr) Sportcover0:31:23
103Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes0:38:31
104Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Sportcover
105Juan C Gregori (Spa) ECP Freebike0:38:36
106Sve Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:45:19
107Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:49:36
HDJuan C Gregori (Spa) ECP Freebike
HDLeonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv
HDSebastian Batchelor (GBr) Sportcover
HDSve Vandousselaere (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
HDAnastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
DNFFrancis Roger (Fra) Le Boulou
DNFOscar Boada (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec
DNFDamiel Crespi (Spa) ECP Freebike
DNFAlbert Nafria (Spa) Campoclaro
DNFAndoni Sola (Spa) Alcoletge
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme
DNFPierre Bourlot (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
DNFFrederic Brun (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
DNFJean Lou Paiani (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
DNFHeliodoro Molto (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
DNFJorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia Cajasur
DNFAshley Brown (GBr) Sportcover
DNFMikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea
DNFIvan Melero (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
DNFRaul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
DNFGregori Joseph (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
DNFAitor Aznar (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
DNFAlexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental
DNFStanis Starodubtsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental
DNSXavi Viñas (Spa) Le Boulou

Points
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style25pts
2Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura20
3Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht16
4Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme14
5Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira12
6Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira10
7Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz9
8Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura8
9Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz7
10Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6
11Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura5
12Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme4
13Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes3
14Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv2
15Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Sprint 1 - Camprodon, km 59.3
1Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar3pts
2Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura2
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura1

Sprint 2 - Olot, km 99.14
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura3pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar2
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura1

Mountain 1 - Alt de Oix (Cat. 1) km 28
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura9pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar6
3Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style3

Mountain 2 - Alt de Rocabruna (Cat. 1) km 52.2
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura9pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar6
3Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style3

Mountain 3 - Alt de Santigosa (Cat. 2) km 79.2
1Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar6pts
2Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura4
3Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style2

Mountain 4 - Alt de Santa Pau (Cat. 3) km 104.6
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura3pts
2Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style2
3Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style1

Teams
1Centri Della Calzatura10:35:39
2Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
3VC La Pomme
4Andorra-Grandevalira
5Lokomotiv
6Superfroiz
7Orbea
8Carmiooro - A-Style
9Azysa Conor WRC
10Katyusha Continental
11Campoclaro
12Andalucia Cajasur
13Alcoletge
14Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
15CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:01:06
16VC Vaulx En Velin0:29:06
17Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
18CJAM CKT Novatec

General classification after stage 2
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style7:43:49
2Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
3Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
4Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme
5Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
6Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz
7Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
8Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
9Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
10Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
11Raul Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
12Antonio Miguel (Spa) Campoclaro
13Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
14Paul Hendrik Kneppers HOL CJAM CKT Novatec
15Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea
16Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
17Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv
18Dimitri Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Grandevalira
19Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea
20Emanuelle Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
21Sergio Casanova (Spa) Campoclaro
22Jose A. Desegovia (Spa) Superfroiz
23Miguel Rubiano (Col) Centri Della Calzatura
24Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
25Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style
26Alexandre Geniez (Fra) VC La Pomme
27Victor Jimenez (Spa) Superfroiz
28Karol Andrzej (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC
29David Peña (Spa) Alcoletge
30Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental
31Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style
32Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv
33Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme
34Fco. Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:00:31
35Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:00:58
36Raul Castaño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
37Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Superfroiz0:02:03
38David Francisco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon0:02:05
39Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:02:15
40Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz0:02:17
41Egor Korolev (Rus) Lokomotiv
42Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
43Roman Maksinov (Rus) Lokomotiv
44Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style0:02:58
45Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:03:32
46Andres Avelino (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon0:03:39
47Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:05:11
48Sergey Chemesky (Rus) Lokomotiv
49Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura0:07:11
50Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme
51Eduard Prades (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
52Kit Gilham (GBr) Sportcover0:07:46
53Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:07:51
54Angel Vallejo (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira0:08:03
55Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Centri Della Calzatura0:08:31
56Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea0:09:47
57Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:14:22
58Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea
59Jonathan Brunell (Fra) VC La Pomme
60Nicolas Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
61Josep Betalu (Spa) Alcoletge
62Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha Continental
63Pierre Sanlaville (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin
64Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Centri Della Calzatura
65Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
66Pedro Solano (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
67Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura
68Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
69Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea
70Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP Freebike
71Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:16:16
72Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:16:33
73Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
74Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea0:16:34
75Juan Vicente Della (Spa) Campoclaro0:17:07
76Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz0:17:20
77Eric Berthou (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style0:18:09
78Oscar Brualla (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec0:19:10
79Edgar Nohales (Spa) Superfroiz0:19:31
80Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental0:22:14
81Vicente Grau (Spa) Campoclaro
82Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
83Carlos Lapuerta (Spa) Alcoletge
84Rafael Valls (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
85Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:22:36
86Francisco Cordon (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:22:54
87Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar0:23:20
88Eneko Echeverz (Spa) Orbea0:24:26
89Alvaro Garcia (Spa) Campoclaro0:24:53
90Valeri Kaikov (Rus) Lokomotiv0:25:11
91Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style0:42:33
92Gorka Ursua (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:43:34
93Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
94Guillaume Bonet (Fra) VC Vaulx En Velin0:45:45
95Kevin Dawson (GBr) Sportcover0:47:56
96Vasile Anastopoulos (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes0:50:36
97Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
98Jordi Sargatal (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec0:51:26
99Airan Fernandez (Spa) ECP Freebike
100Emmanouil Daskalakis (Gre) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
101Pascual Martin (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
102Javier Puit (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec

Points classification
1Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style50pts
2Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira28
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura25
4Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht22
5Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme21
6Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura20
7Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira19
8Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Superfroiz19
9Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC14
10Antonio Miguel (Spa) Campoclaro12
11Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura8
12Estevan Parra (Spa) Superfroiz7
13Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6
14Raul Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira5
15Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC4
16Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme4
17Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes3
18Karol Andrzej (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC2
19Artur Ershov (Rus) Lokomotiv2
20Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv1
21Quiensy Vens (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Sprints classification
1Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura7pts
2Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura5
3Mathie Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme5
4Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar5
5Danielle Callegarin (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura2

Mountains classification
1Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura31pts
2Jose Belda (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra I Mar18
3Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style17
4Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style10
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura10
6Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Superfroiz3
7Sebas Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style3
8Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style2
9Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv2
10Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style1

Young rider classification
1Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
2Vicente Garcia (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
3Miguel Minguez (Spa) Orbea
4Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
5Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv
6Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) VC La Pomme
8Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental
9Alexandre Rycavoc (Rus) Lokomotiv
10Egor Korolev (Rus) Lokomotiv
11Roman Osuna (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur

Regional rider classification
1Carlos Torrent (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
2Ibon Zugasti (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
3Oriol Colome (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
4Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andorra-Grandevalira
5David Peña (Spa) Alcoletge
6Pedro Solano (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
7Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC
8Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP Freebike
9Oscar Brualla (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec
10Carlos Lapuerta (Spa) Alcoletge
11Jordi Sargatal (Spa) CJAM CKT Novatec

Foreign rider classification
1Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
2Janich Marie (Fra) VC La Pomme
3Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura
4Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Sp. Tableware-Gatsoulis Bikes
5Paul Hendrik Kneppers HOL CJAM CKT Novatec
6Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
7Alexandre Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv
8Dimitri Puzanov (Rus) Andorra-Grandevalira
9Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea
10Emanuelle Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style
11Miguel Rubiano (Col) Centri Della Calzatura

Teams classification
1Andalucia Cajasur
2Katyusha Continental
3CCN Valencia Terra I Mar
4Burgos Monumental - Castilla Y Leon
5Alcoletge
6Orbea
7Campoclaro
8Andorra-Grandevalira
9Centri Della Calzatura
10Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
11Azysa Conor WRC
12VC La Pomme
13Carmiooro - A-Style
14Lokomotiv
15Superfroiz

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1