Skip to main content

Milatz wins cross country in Saalhausen

Image 1 of 72

Maja Wloszczowska

Maja Wloszczowska
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 2 of 72

Maja Wloszczowska speeds downhill

Maja Wloszczowska speeds downhill
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 3 of 72

The women on course

The women on course
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 4 of 72

Under 19 women's podium

Under 19 women's podium
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 5 of 72

Johanna Techt and Mona Eiberweiser after the race

Johanna Techt and Mona Eiberweiser after the race
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 6 of 72

Junior women's start

Junior women's start
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 7 of 72

A woman races through the trees

A woman races through the trees
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 8 of 72

Alexandra Engen (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)

Alexandra Engen (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 9 of 72

Elite women's podium

Elite women's podium
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 10 of 72

Maja Wloszczowska en route

Maja Wloszczowska en route
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 11 of 72

Johanna Techt (Ghost Factory)

Johanna Techt (Ghost Factory)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 12 of 72

Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets) celebrates a win in Saalhausen

Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets) celebrates a win in Saalhausen
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 13 of 72

Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets) on her way to winning

Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets) on her way to winning
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 14 of 72

A muddy Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets)

A muddy Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 15 of 72

Elite women's podium

Elite women's podium
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 16 of 72

The men are off.

The men are off.
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 17 of 72

The start of the elite men's race

The start of the elite men's race
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 18 of 72

Maja Wloszczowska

Maja Wloszczowska
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück / Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 19 of 72

Elite men's podium in Saalhausen

Elite men's podium in Saalhausen
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 20 of 72

Maja Wloszczowska climbs

Maja Wloszczowska climbs
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 21 of 72

Silke Schmidt (Endorfin-Schuhmarke)

Silke Schmidt (Endorfin-Schuhmarke)
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 22 of 72

The women's peloton

The women's peloton
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 23 of 72

Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets) pushes the pace uphill

Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets) pushes the pace uphill
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 24 of 72

Alexandra Engen (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)

Alexandra Engen (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 25 of 72

 Mona Eiberweiser

Mona Eiberweiser
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 26 of 72

 Mona Eiberweiser

Mona Eiberweiser
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 27 of 72

The men all lined up and ready to race

The men all lined up and ready to race
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 28 of 72

Moritz Milatz (BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team) wins the race

Moritz Milatz (BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team) wins the race
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 29 of 72

Moritz Milatz (BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team)

Moritz Milatz (BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team)
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 30 of 72

Moritz Milatz (BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team) climbs

Moritz Milatz (BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team) climbs
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 31 of 72

Thomas Litscher (Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic) finishes up

Thomas Litscher (Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic) finishes up
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 32 of 72

Emil Lindgren (Rabobank Giant Offroad Team)

Emil Lindgren (Rabobank Giant Offroad Team)
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 33 of 72

Manuel Fumic and Jose Antonio Hermida show off their beards

Manuel Fumic and Jose Antonio Hermida show off their beards
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 34 of 72

Manuel Fumic (Cannondale Factroy Racing) congratulated in second

Manuel Fumic (Cannondale Factroy Racing) congratulated in second
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 35 of 72

Elite men's podium

Elite men's podium
(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 36 of 72

Moritz Milatz (BMC) high fives the spectators

Moritz Milatz (BMC) high fives the spectators
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 37 of 72

Men's winner Moritz Milatz (BMC)

Men's winner Moritz Milatz (BMC)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 38 of 72

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team) and Markus Schulte-Lünzum (FOCUS MIG Team)

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team) and Markus Schulte-Lünzum (FOCUS MIG Team)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 39 of 72

A specator with a colorful umbrella watches the juniors

A specator with a colorful umbrella watches the juniors
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 40 of 72

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) wins the junior race

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) wins the junior race
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 41 of 72

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) by the river

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) by the river
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 42 of 72

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 43 of 72

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 44 of 72

Junior Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) takes a drink

Junior Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) takes a drink
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 45 of 72

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) passes some wooden fences

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) passes some wooden fences
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 46 of 72

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)

Christian Pfäffle (Rothaus Poison-Bikes)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 47 of 72

Junior men's podium

Junior men's podium
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 48 of 72

Start of the Under 23 race

Start of the Under 23 race
(Image credit: Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 49 of 72

Looking at the Under 23 race from the back

Looking at the Under 23 race from the back
(Image credit: Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 50 of 72

The under 23 men are off

The under 23 men are off
(Image credit: Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 51 of 72

(Image credit: Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 52 of 72

(Image credit: Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 53 of 72

The junior men

The junior men
(Image credit: Philipp von Ditfurth)
Image 54 of 72

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team)

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 55 of 72

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team) wins the under 23 race

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team) wins the under 23 race
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 56 of 72

Moritz Milatz (BMC) en route to victory

Moritz Milatz (BMC) en route to victory
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 57 of 72

Moritz Milatz (BMC)

Moritz Milatz (BMC)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 58 of 72

Moritz Milatz (BMC) speeds downhill

Moritz Milatz (BMC) speeds downhill
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 59 of 72

Thomas Litscher (Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic) pushes his bike

Thomas Litscher (Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic) pushes his bike
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 60 of 72

Thomas Litscher (Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic)

Thomas Litscher (Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 61 of 72

Jose Antonion Hermida (Multivan Merida) descends

Jose Antonion Hermida (Multivan Merida) descends
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 62 of 72

A distant look at the men's awards ceremony

A distant look at the men's awards ceremony
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 63 of 72

Elite men's podium

Elite men's podium
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 64 of 72

Johanna Techt (Ghost Factory) wins the junior women's race

Johanna Techt (Ghost Factory) wins the junior women's race
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 65 of 72

The start of the Under 23 men's race

The start of the Under 23 men's race
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 66 of 72

Markus Schulte-Lünzum (FOCUS MIG Team)

Markus Schulte-Lünzum (FOCUS MIG Team)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 67 of 72

The first lap of the Under 23 race

The first lap of the Under 23 race
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 68 of 72

The under 23 men in action

The under 23 men in action
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 69 of 72

Felix Euteneuer (Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hoch)

Felix Euteneuer (Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hoch)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 70 of 72

Felix Euteneuer (Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hoch)

Felix Euteneuer (Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hoch)
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 71 of 72

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team) wins the under 23 race

Markus Bauer (Lexware-Racing-Team) wins the under 23 race
(Image credit: Marius Maasewerd/EGO-Promotion)
Image 72 of 72

A rider loses a bottle.

A rider loses a bottle.
(Image credit: Philipp von Ditfurth)

Moritz Milatz (BMC Mountain Bike Team) and Annika Langvad (Easton Rockets) took the second round of German MTB-Bundesliga in Saalhausen. Milatz defeated Manuel Fumic (Cannondale) and Thomas Litscher (Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic) while Langvad rode a long solo to her win ahead of world champion Maja Wloszczowska and surprising Mona Eiberweiser.

At first, Milatz was together with Fumic in the front, but Fumic couldn't hold the speed of the German national champion. So he was dropped and reabsorbed by the chasing group including Emil Lindgren (Rabobank-Giant), Fabian Giger (Rabobank-Giant) and Litscher.

Litscher broke away from that group on lap four of eight but couldn't close the gap to Milatz. Instead, Fumic put the hammer down and left behind teammates Giger and Lindgren, caught Litscher and went on to take second place.

"I'm happy about the win after all the bad luck in the previous weeks," said Milatz. "I didn't want to make it a solo so early, but suddenly Manuel was riding slower. Today everything was fine."

"Moritz's speed was too high for me," said Fumic before saying he was satisfied with the race after a week of hard training.

Litscher found the race "a bit too much after my breakaway from the chasing group, but at least I'm okay with the result."

Lindgren was fourth and Giger fifth.

Women's race

In the women's race, Langvad immediately took the lead. After the first lap, she had a gap fo 40 seconds ahead of Wloszczowska, Eiberweiser, Alexandra Engen (Rothaus Poison-Bikes) and Elisabeth Sveum (Merida Smart Safety).

Wloszczwoska tried hard in the following four laps to catch the Danish woman, but she had only gained 20 seconds by the time they headed into the final lap.

Then Langvad accelerated again to take the win with 41 seconds ahead of Wloszczowska. Behind, Eiberweiser celebrated a comeback. She was able to overtake U23 Pietermaritzburg World Cup winner Sveum and got the third spot on the podium. Hanna Klein completed the podium in fifth.

"It was my strategy today to escape early. So I can ride my own pace. It was one of my goals to win one Bundesliga race this year and I made it," said Langvad.

Wloszczowska said she had a bad week before the race. "I was afraid of this race. but now I'm satisfied with the second place. Annika was very strong."

Eiberweiser showed herself happy with her comeback after suffering from backaches for a long time. "I still have problems, but today the pain was not in the legs. I'm very happy to have a race like this. It's been a long time."

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team1:34:55
2Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factroy Racing0:00:59
3Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt-Ötztal-X Bionic0:01:09
4Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:02:06
5Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:02:41
6Balz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team0:04:14
7Jullien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team0:04:33
8Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys-Evenza0:04:54
9Klaus Nielsen (Den) Giant Denmark0:06:55
10Thorsten Marx (Ger) BlackTusk Racing0:07:17
11Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Easton Rockets0:07:54
12Benjamin Justesen (Den)0:08:53
13Ola Kjoeren (Nor) Fokus Danica0:09:04
14Heiko Gutmann (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:09:56
15Christopher Maletz (Ger) Easton Rockets0:10:47
16Andi Weinhold (Ger) Easton Rockets0:12:33
-2lapsNikolaev Evgeny (Rus) Team Primorskiy District
-2lapsBjorn Brems (Bel) Versluys-Evenza
-2lapsCasper Saltoft (Den)
-2lapsMichael Hutter (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss bikingteam
-3lapsSebastian Mordmüller (Ger) Focus Bad Salzdetfurth racing
-3lapsRumen Voigt (Ger) Project X
-3lapsAlexander Speisekorn (Ger) Best-Bike-Parts/Progress
-3lapsHåkan Löfström (Swe) IK Jarl Rättvik
-3lapsMatthias Pfrommer (Ger) Team HAICO Racing
-4lapsCarlo Maschek (Ger) MBC Hannover
-4lapsOliver Vonhausen (Ger) ghost racing team
-4lapsJohnni Nielsen (Den)
-4lapsStefan Schairer (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team RSG Zoller
-4lapsArtur Miazga (Pol) Lechia Piechowice
-4lapsMarcel Reiser (Ger) BlackTusk Racing
-4lapsSeverin Schweisguth (Ger) Ghost Racing Team
-4lapsChristopher Kamphaus (Ger) RC Victoria Neheim
-4lapsMarkus Lang (Ger) Team Guttenberger & Partner
-4lapsBenjamin Oesterle (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team
-5lapsKonstantin Jung (Ger) Fxsports
-5lapsKai Kautz (Ger) MTB-Teck
-5lapsMarkus Möller (Ger) ATV Haltern
-5lapsTobias Trautmann (Ger) White Rock e.V.
-5lapsPeter Hermann (Ger)
-5lapsLukas Geisbüsch (Ger) RSC Mayen/Eifelpower Racingtea
-5lapsJonas Struff (Ger) Scott Team Wein
-6lapsHendrik Franke (Ger) RC Victoria Neheim
-6lapsMartin Knape (Ger) Harz-Racing e.V.
DNSRene Tann (Ger) BlackTusk Racing
DNSFilip Eberl (Cze) Remerx Cycling Team Kolin
DNSMarco Schätzing (Ger) Team Firebike Drössiger
DNSSebastian Szraucner (Ger) DJK RS Grafschaft
DNSThomas Pfrommer (Ger) Team HAICO Racing
DNSRobert Michaelis (Ger) Cannondale RSV Springe
DNSPascal Ketterer (Ger)
DNSUlrich Theobald (Ger)
DNSGábor Cser (Hun)
DNFJose Hermida (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNFJochen Käss (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
DNFPatrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNFWolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
DNFRobert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
DNFFabian Brzezinski (Ger) fabosport-IGAS
DNFSascha Schwindling (Ger) Endorfin-SchuhMarke
DNFMario Waibel (Ger) Team Cmtb Eichenkreuz Goeppin
DNFMarc Odrosek (Ger) Bike Team Limburg

Elite & Under 23 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annika Langvad (Den) Easton Rockets1:24:21
2Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)0:00:42
3Mona Eiberweiser (Ger)0:03:01
4Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Merida Smart Safety0:04:00
5Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:04:57
6Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:05:58
7Silke Schmidt (Ger) Endorfin-Schuhmarke0:06:33
8Barbara Benko (Hun) Fucus-MIG Team0:07:23
9Alexandra Engen (Swe) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:08:02
10Nadine Rieder (Ger) RSV Sonthofen0:10:06
11Regina Genser (Ger) BIKE Junior Team0:11:47
12Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) RU 1913 Wangen i.A.0:13:01
13Kajsa Snihs (Swe) IK Jarl Rättvik0:14:13
14Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:15:28
-1lapAnn-Kathrin Scheläschus (Ger) Team Koch Engineering
-1lapKim Gerlach (Ger) AMC Rodheim-Bieber
-1lapLisa Heckmann (Ger) Storck Bicycle Team TV
-1lapBalci Asumann Burcu (Tur) Easton Rockets
DNSRosara Joseph (NZl) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
DNSTatjana Dold (Ger) Easton Rockets
DNSSarah Bosch (Ger) Mountain Heroes
DNSTheresa Wolfrum (Ger) BIKE Junior Team

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Bauer (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team1:22:19
2Markus Schulte-Lünzum (Ger) FOCUS MIG Team0:00:01
3Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:00:02
4Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:01:49
5Shlomi Haimy (Isr)0:01:56
6Julian Schelb (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:01:59
7Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:02:13
8Felix Euteneuer (Ger) Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hoch0:02:23
9Stephen Ettinger (USA) USA National Team0:03:01
10Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) Infotre-Bi&Esse Lee Cougan0:03:26
11Kerry Werner (USA) USA National Team0:03:26
12Sascha Bleher (Ger) Focus M.I.G Team0:03:46
13Ludwig Döhl (Ger)0:03:50
14Martin Gluth (Ger)0:03:50
15Marcus Nicolai (Ger) TSV Dettingen0:03:57
16Lukas Kuch (Ger) MTB-Teck0:04:01
17Wenzel Böhm- Gräber (Ger) Focus Mig Team0:04:20
18Jack Hinkens (USA) USA National Team0:04:21
19Hamish Batchelor (GBr)0:04:34
20Fabian Strecker (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:05:35
21David Simon (Ger) Firebike-Droessiger0:06:25
22Yannick Burkhardt (Ger) Team-Woba.com0:06:50
23Tobias Saether (Nor) United Bakeries0:07:16
24Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:07:21
25Tobias Reiser (Ger) TSV Oberammergau/Centurion0:07:35
26Matthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike-Drã–Ssiger0:08:02
27Adrian Sauer (Ger) SC Hausach Neumayer Tekfor0:08:14
28Johannes Közle (Ger) Team Cmtb Eichenkreuz Goeppin0:08:18
29Ole Quast (Ger) Harvestehuder RSV0:08:39
30Henrik Kippernes (Nor) Fokus Danica0:08:40
31Timofey Ivanov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:08:43
32Rick Reimann (Swi) JB Felt Team0:08:45
33Tobias Rotermund (Ger) MTB Race Team Höxter Merida0:08:53
34Michael Wanski (Ger) Team-Woba.com0:09:27
35Henrik Hoffmann (Ger) DJK Grafschaft Team Merida0:09:47
36Tommy Galle (Ger) White Rock e.V.0:10:18
37Anselm Wüllner (Ger) DJK RS Grafschaft0:10:35
38Marcel Braun (Ger) Easton Rockets0:11:28
39Maximilian Maier (Ger) MTB-Club Muenchen Team Merida0:11:37
40Vobecky Zdenek (Cze) Krabcycles Specialized0:11:40
41Steve Scheffel (Ger) FAST-Zweirad-HAUS e.V.0:11:46
42Patrick Titus (Ger) BIKE Junior Team0:12:11
43Steffen Weisenseel (Ger) Redheads Team/ESV 19270:12:21
44Martin Knöpfle (Ger) Team HAICO Racing0:13:11
-1lapMarian Burkhardt (Ger) Team-Woba.com
-1lapMatthias Zink (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team
-1lapMichael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
-2lapsBjörn Herrmann (Ger)
-2lapsDominik Ziegler (Ger) FxSports / SG Sparkasse Mainfr
-2lapsJan-Eric Müller (Ger) Mhw-Cube-Racing-Team
-2lapsJan Pfitzner (Ger) Team Liteville
-2lapsTimo Häfner (Ger)
-2lapsMarcus Macicek (Ger) BikeSportBuehne Bayreuth 29er
-2lapsJan-Nils Preus (Ger) RFC-Rossbach/ Bike Work
-2lapsFelix Günter (Ger) Wheeler-IXS Team
-2lapsMarcel Pöter (Ger) Landeskader NRW Team Rose ATV
-2lapsBarry Hayes (Ger)
-2lapsMarco Tippmann (Ger) MTB-Teck Team Brügelmann
-2lapsSimon Staufner (Ger) TEAM Cmtb Eichenkreuz
-2lapsRussell Finsterwald (USA) USA National Team
-2lapsTorben Saßnick (Ger)
-3lapsMichael Feinauer (Ger) Mhw-Cube-Racing-Team
-3lapsPierre Happel (Ger) AMC Rodheim-Bieber
-3lapsDanny Neumann (Ger) Team Merida-Schulte
-3lapsDavid Weishaupt (Ger) Firebike-Junior-Team
-3lapsOliver Laudenberg (Ger) MTBrB
-3lapsMerlin Spranz (Ger) Zee Aylienz
-3lapsDaniel Waibel (Ger) TEAM Cmtb Eichenkreuz
-3lapsPatrick Müller (Ger)
-3lapsVictor Nißle (Ger) TSV Dettingen
-3lapsChristopher Kragl (Ger) Puls Sport Blieskastel
-3lapsJoseph Kuhn (Ger) Team Cmtb SSV Mounty
-4lapsJulian Guntermann (Ger)
-4lapsJohannes Müller (Ger) Bike work desch
-5lapsDavid Büschler (Ger) Univega Semipro
-5lapsAhmed-Ridvan Reichling (Ger) Reichling-Racer SV-Büchel
-6lapsPhilipp Scheläsehus (Ger) Team Koch Engineering
DNSMarcel Fleschhut (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team
DNSTomas Pesek (Cze) Remerx Cycling Team Kolin
DNSMarek Rauchfuss (Cze) Remerx Cycling Team Kolin
DNSMatthias Hoi (Aut) Easton Rockets
DNSTim Lemmers (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
DNSAndreas Kleiber (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes Hochschwa
DNSKenneth Hansen (Den) HMTBK
DNSMax Weber (Ger) Mhw-Cube-Racing-Team
DNSFrank Demuth (Ger)
DNSSeverin Sägesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team
DNSTomas Paprstka (Cze) Remerx Cycling Team Kolin
DNSJonas Pedersen (Den) HMTBK
DNSTill Baltes (Ger)
DNFMax Holz (Ger)
DNFChristopher Görgen (Ger) Team Bulls
DNFJeffrey Andris (Ger)
DNFLukas Holtkamp (Ger) A.T.V Haltern
DNFJulian Biefang (Ger) Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes
DNFMarko Haas (Ger) TGV Schotten / HWG Gedern

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Pfäffle (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes1:04:02
2Louis Wolf (Ger) Mhw-Cube-Racing-Team0:00:41
3Yannik Brischle (Ger) JB Felt Team0:00:58
4Malte Finke (Ger) Team BERG Germany - RC0:00:59
5Jochen Weisenseel (Ger) BIKE Junior Team/ESV 19270:01:14
6Severin Lehmann (Ger) TB Neuffen0:01:44
7Edvard Vea Iversen (Nor)0:01:56
8Christopher Platt (Ger) AMC Rodheim Bieber0:01:56
9Mark Kuyan (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:02:02
10Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)0:02:15
11Martin Frey (Ger) Ghost Racing Team0:02:29
12Egor Kropachev (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:03:11
13Felix Huschle (Ger) RSV Staubwolke Oberkirch0:03:37
14Simon Krautloher (Ger) Tune Junior Team0:03:47
15Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) LandeskaderNRW Team Bergamont0:04:11
16Marco Holzschuher (Ger) BSB Bayreuth0:04:15
17Heiko Hog (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:04:18
18Henrik Grobert (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:04:23
19Alexey Krylov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:04:34
20Sam Weber (Ger) Mhw-Cube-Racing-Team0:05:03
21Christian Ehrke (Ger) RC Kleinmachnow e.V.0:05:35
22Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:05:48
23Marcel Lehrian (Ger) TV Dorf Erbach0:06:01
24Jonas Müller (Ger) MSC-Wiesenbach0:06:15
25Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team0:06:15
26Felix Gliese (Ger) TB Neuffen Team Radon0:06:26
27Fabian Hörz (Ger) TB Neuffen0:06:35
28Bastian Richter (Ger) 29er-Racing Team0:06:45
29Aaron Beck (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team RSG0:07:15
30Florian Kortüm (Ger) Landeskader NRW Team Bergamont0:07:45
31Alexey Lomilov (Rus) Team Primorskiy District0:07:49
32Thomas Volk (Ger) BSV Profil Huertgenwald0:07:53
33Jakob Britz (Ger) Zexercise0:07:56
34Niklas Grobert (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:08:07
35Mirko Jurik (Ger)0:08:31
36Fabian Kienzler (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes0:08:36
37Philip Lenz (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team RSG0:08:57
38Max Egbers (Ger) Sv Steele 19110:09:30
39Felix Legler (Ger) Schwalbe Team Sachsen SV0:09:47
40Lutz Staake (Ger) Zweirad Stellwag RV Rai0:09:53
41Felix Schneider (Ger) Eifelpower0:10:26
42Marvin Althaus (Ger)0:11:08
43Yves Ketterer (Ger) Wheeler-IXS Team0:11:52
44Simon Dörfler (Ger) Team Baier LA0:12:10
45Tobias Sinlinger (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team RSG0:12:17
46Christian Schöllhorn (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team RSG0:12:52
47Patrick Heinkel (Ger) TSG Münsingen 450:13:09
48Clemens Zech (Ger) MTV Förste0:13:24
49Jonas Zimmer (Ger)0:14:48
50Yannic Weyland (Ger) Zexercise0:15:16
-1lapTom Evertz (Ger) Velo Solingen e.V.
-1lapLukas Löttert (Ger) Team BERG Germany
DNFFredrik F Liland (Nor) Merida Smart Safety
DNFManuel Pfuff (Ger) SC Urach
DNFTobias Bremser (Ger) Merida Schulte
DNFJoachim Thrane (Den) DMK SRAM
DNFLouis Schreyer (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team
DNFOliver Beckert (Ger) Merida Schulte RSC
DNFRobert Schwenk (Ger) MSC Wiesenbach
DNSJan Kalt (Ger) TB Neuffen
DNSAlessandro Sepp (Ger) VfR Waldkatzenbach/ Team Easto
DNSAlexander Gläser (Ger) LandeskaderNRW Team nutrixxon
DNSFelix Weidel (Ger) Chiemgaubiking Team Dienstagsr
DNSTomas Bohata (Ger) Remerx Cycling Team Kolin

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johanna Techt (Ger) Ghost Factory0:59:42
2Lena Putz (Ger) Team DAP0:01:37
3Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Rothaus Poison-Bikes Hochschwa0:02:40
4Majlen Müller (Ger) Landeskader NRW Team Bionicon0:05:44
5Chiara Eberle (Ger) Mountain Heroes/ TSV dettingen0:05:57
6Eline G Brustad (Nor)0:06:40
7Saskia Hauser (Ger) Weiss Automotive SC Oppenau0:07:41
8Monika Zur (Pol) Skomielna Biala0:07:50
9Lena Wehrle (Ger) Rothaus Poison-Bikes Hochschwa0:08:57
10Lena Hauser (Ger) Weiss Automotive SC Oppenau0:10:55
11Vanessa Kleih (Ger)0:11:20
12Sophia Panzer (Ger) SC Wunsiedel / Scott Team Fabr0:13:30
13Ann-Marie Blankenhorn (Ger) TSV Dettingen0:14:44
14Hannah Traupe (Ger) Ski und Freizeit Betzdorf Team0:15:48
15Julia Thaler (Ger) RSV Garching0:17:34
-1lapNadine Krause (Ger) Wassersport Höxter MTB Team
DNSZuzana Pirzkallova (Cze) Remerx Cycling Team Kolin

 

Latest on Cyclingnews