Skip to main content

Ramirez takes Breck Epic overall

Full Results

Solo Open Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colin Cares2:10:02
2Federico Ramirez0:00:18
3Colby Pearce0:03:12
4Taylor Shelden0:03:55
5Ben Aufderheide0:04:41
6Josh Tostado0:05:17
7Blake Harlan0:06:15
8Travis Brown0:07:22
9Cameron Chambers0:08:02
10Jonathan Davis0:10:59
11Macky Franklin0:11:44
12Nick Truitt0:13:31
13Samuel Morrison0:15:05
14Kevin Kane0:15:52
15Chris Baddick0:16:32
16Chris Mcgovern0:18:52
17Kevin Conerly0:23:16
18Christopher Phelan0:47:58
19Phillip Ball0:54:44

Solo Singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Melley2:25:16
2Vince Anderson0:08:57
3Rob Lockey0:20:28
4Carter Jeffrey0:20:35
5Rich Dillen0:37:19
6John Odle0:38:05
7Peter Keiller0:57:20

Solo 30 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Werner Van Der Merwe2:25:04
2Mike Schilling0:06:26
3Rich Digeronimo0:07:13
4Geir Ottar Kvernstuen0:12:20
5Mario Araya0:18:53
6Jon Fugitt0:20:13
7Robin Dutton0:21:13
8Jesse Combs0:22:35
9Chris Hurst0:22:43
10Steven Pauwels0:25:10
11Grant Hvizdos0:28:38
12Andrew Jauquet0:29:46
13Kevin Ormerod0:31:25
14Cormac Ahern0:36:44
15Tim Harper0:39:41
16Nesse Oystein0:42:37
17Christophe Van Lierde0:46:24
18Josh Gray0:50:52
19Stephen Thompson1:17:36
20Alex Garcia2:17:10

Solo 40 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Paelinck2:25:16
2Mark Llinares0:02:26
3Trever Bushnell0:10:31
4Brian Maslach0:12:08
5Scott Patterson0:16:09
6Tom Brodzinski0:21:31
7Gregg Pattison0:22:24
8Daniel King0:24:09
9Ron Hewitson0:32:43
10Lennie Moon0:34:30
11John Riggs0:35:02
12Gary Hall0:39:43
13Eman Podgorny0:43:38
14Stefan Plas0:46:13
15Brad Shield0:49:20
16Danny Drogula1:13:40
17Robert Lee1:17:30
18Mario Gustavo Bacce2:16:59
18Valois Gonzalez
18Manuel Pachano

Solo 50 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rich Cramer2:34:45
2Bruce Wilson0:02:06
3Mark Hershberger0:12:28
4Kent Eriksen0:13:28
5Jeff Soulier0:16:41
6Dean Cahow0:18:56
7Jim Mitchell0:24:25
8Robert Laroche0:24:29
9Tom Quinn0:32:07
10Rick Metzger0:36:43
11Paul Labissonniere0:41:18
12Mark Halwa0:48:02
13Peter Borsato0:51:07
14Kelly Smith0:55:34
15Delynn Burkhalter0:56:50
16Dirk Long1:00:32
17Stephen Ostrander1:25:10

Clydesdale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Huntley2:44:47
2Ken Kreidl0:15:19
3Kevin Andruschuk0:19:58
4Nick Armano0:31:51
5Smith Stanford0:44:52

Solo Open Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jen Tilley3:03:38
2Katherine Lindquist0:02:19
2Sonya Looney
2Selene Yeager
5Brenda Munoz0:10:02
6Molly Cochran0:29:20

Solo 40 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Lepoole2:59:09
2Kathy Eckert0:12:39
3Laureen Coffelt0:20:51
4Tinneke Vandevoorde0:46:32
5Lori Halwa1:00:44
6Molly Breslin1:56:14

Solo 50 Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cynthia Ferrer3:54:23
2Alison Jones0:55:22

Duo Open Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huseby/Johnson2:26:24
2Wu/Busse0:33:42

Duo 80 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Piker/Breznyak(Deadgoat Racing)2:52:55
1Overstreet/Thompson(Wilderness Sports)
3Pizzorni/Zanetta(Ruote Quadre Italy)3:41:33
4Welner/Perry(WaterMen Racing)3:53:30

Duo 100 Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gouge/Asleson2:51:04
2Jones/Ebbern(LiveOutThere.com)0:10:14
3Gable/Mortier0:16:45
4Gauld/Halprin(teamonetwentythree)0:40:15

Duo Coed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gersbach/Venzara(Honey Stinger/Trek)2:36:54
2Ryan/Raborn(Beti & the Beast)0:15:32
3Kreb/Malmberg(Kreb Malmberg)0:38:22
4Batchelor/Hoffman(Racer X)0:48:32

Solo Open Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Federico Ramirez18:40:09
2Cameron Chambers0:33:21
3Josh Tostado0:38:11
4Ben Aufderheide0:46:43
5Colin Cares0:48:29
6Blake Harlan0:57:49
7Macky Franklin0:58:09
8Nick Truitt1:11:45
9Travis Brown1:12:08
10Chris Baddick1:17:16
11Samuel Morrison1:45:03
12Kevin Kane1:54:18
13Jonathan Davis2:26:14
14Chris Mcgovern3:14:22
15Colby Pearce3:22:38
16Taylor Shelden3:38:51
17Kevin Conerly4:31:07
18Phillip Ball11:19:37
19Christopher Phelan12:10:15

Solo Singlespeed final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vince Anderson21:16:48
2Michael Melley0:03:36
3Carter Jeffrey2:04:56
4Rob Lockey2:37:01
5Rich Dillen4:23:29
6John Odle5:51:34
7Peter Keiller8:19:46

Solo 30 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Werner Van Der Merwe20:52:03
2Mike Schilling0:32:12
3Geir Ottar Kvernstuen2:03:08
4Rich Digeronimo2:41:15
5Mario Araya2:45:31
6Kevin Ormerod3:09:20
7Nesse Oystein3:21:06
8Robin Dutton3:24:43
9Jon Fugitt3:27:59
10Cormac Ahern4:06:57
11Jesse Combs4:18:32
12Steven Pauwels5:11:41
13Chris Hurst5:16:04
14Andrew Jauquet5:29:01
15Grant Hvizdos5:55:07
16Josh Gray7:18:31
17Tim Harper10:02:09
18Christophe Van Lierde11:57:52
19Stephen Thompson6:46:31
20Alex Garcia23:34:22

Solo 40 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Paelinck21:36:40
2Mark Llinares0:14:44
3Brian Maslach0:48:32
4Trever Bushnell1:09:46
5Scott Patterson1:21:14
6Tom Brodzinski2:06:33
7Gregg Pattison3:25:38
8Daniel King3:53:21
9Lennie Moon4:32:28
10Ron Hewitson5:28:21
11Gary Hall6:22:30
12Eman Podgorny7:05:01
13Brad Shield8:15:58
14Robert Lee9:09:02
15Stefan Plas9:15:58
16John Riggs9:22:30
17Danny Drogula9:58:51

Solo 50 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Hershberger22:58:50
2Bruce Wilson0:24:45
3Rich Cramer0:31:48
4Kent Eriksen1:12:41
5Dean Cahow1:52:07
6Jim Mitchell2:15:37
7Robert Laroche2:21:40
8Jeff Soulier3:38:04
9Tom Quinn4:22:17
10Rick Metzger5:31:57
11Paul Labissonniere6:05:19
13Dirk Long7:56:28
14Peter Borsato8:00:34
15Kelly Smith8:35:55
16Mark Halwa8:58:57
12Delynn Burkhalter12:55:46
17Stephen Ostrander13:49:00

Clydesdale final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Huntley25:02:27
2Ken Kreidl0:37:44
3Kevin Andruschuk2:28:45
4Nick Armano4:39:51
5Smith Stanford9:11:08

Solo Open Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonya Looney24:20:34
2Selene Yeager0:37:37
3Katherine Lindquist1:11:49
4Jen Tilley2:26:08
5Brenda Munoz4:13:02
6Molly Cochran10:10:43

Solo 40 Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Lepoole27:22:04
2Kathy Eckert0:03:42
3Laureen Coffelt1:57:55
4Tinneke Vandevoorde8:02:14
5Lori Halwa8:50:33
6Molly Breslin13:17:48

Solo 50 Women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cynthia Ferrer38:31:10
2Alison Jones7:49:53

Duo Open Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huseby/Johnson21:25:46
2Wu/Busse3:56:35

Duo 80 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Overstreet/Thompson(Wilderness Sports)22:01:44
2Piker/Breznyak(Deadgoat Racing)0:38:40
3Pizzorni/Zanetta(Ruote Quadre Italy)11:06:56
4Welner/Perry(WaterMen Racing)14:20:30

Duo 100 Men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gouge/Asleson24:36:31
2Jones/Ebbern(LiveOutThere.com)1:34:54
3Gable/Mortier3:20:50
4Gauld/Halprin(teamonetwentythree)10:05:51

Duo Coed final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gersbach/Venzara(Honey Stinger/Trek)23:20:36
2Ryan/Raborn(Beti & the Beast)2:23:18
3Kreb/Malmberg(Kreb Malmberg)6:41:53
4Batchelor/Hoffman(Racer X)8:15:56

Latest on Cyclingnews