Skip to main content

Nascimento wins men's race

Elite men - 32 km
1Rodrigo do Nascimento (Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF)0:41:34
2Marcos Christian Novello (GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/N Caixa)0:00:10
3Alex David Mayer Arseno (Dataro/Sel Cordeiropolis)0:00:15
4Cleberson de Almeida Weber (Dataro/Sel Cordeiropolis)0:00:36
5Luis Carlos Amorim Tavares (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/SJC)0:00:42
6Gregolry Alves Panizo (Dataro/Sel Cordeiropolis Cesc/Sundown/N)0:00:51
7Raul da Silva Canlçado (Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma)0:00:52
8Mauricio Morandi (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/SJC)0:00:53
9Magno do Prado Nazaret (Fapi/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba)0:01:03
10Andre Luiz Pulini (GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/N Caixa)0:01:06
11Patrick Gabriel Oyakaua (GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/N Caixa)0:01:11
12Pedro Autran Nicacio (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/SJC)0:01:20
13Flavio Cardoso dos Santos (Fapi/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba)0:01:26
14Thiago Duarte Nardin (Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma)0:01:29
15Fabio Jose Miguel Ribeiro (São Francisco/KHS/N Caixa/ATC/Ribeirão Preto)0:01:37
16Walter Miguel Ribeiro Jr (Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alimentos/Cannondalle)0:01:57
17Renato Ruiz (Suzano/Caloi/Flying Horse)0:02:13
18Marcelo Moser (Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF)0:02:14
19Cristian Egidio da Rosa (Dataro/Sel Cordeiropolis)0:02:18
20Alexandre Mantovani (São Francisco/KHS/N Caixa/ATC/Ribeirão Preto)0:02:21
21Fabricio Morandi (Via Cabo)0:02:29
22Adriano Martins (Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alimentos/Cannondalle)0:02:31
23Bruno Fernando Tabanez (São Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)0:03:13
24Flavio Reblin (Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF)
25Jean Marcel da Silva (São Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)0:03:14
26Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/N Caixa)
27Fabiano dos Santos Mota (São Francisco/KHS/N Caixa/ATC/Ribeirão Preto)0:03:18
28Jose Benoni da Costa (Sel Marilia/Kuruma/Nossa Caixa)0:03:22
29Willian Solera (São Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)0:03:24
30Anderson Getulio Cordeiro Rita (JJG Bicicletas)0:03:32
31Teo Prado Grandi (União/Assis/Amea)0:03:39
32Robson Ribeiro Dias (Via Cabo)0:03:45
33Ivan Jorge de Moura (Bicisport/Fundesport/Araraquara)0:03:55
34Lauro Cesar Mouro Chanan (CSB/Fundesport Araraquara)0:04:14
35Ricardo Correa do Amaral (São Sebastião/ACSS/Big Bike)0:04:20
36Adelio Paulo da Silva (ASC/PM S Carlos/Rios Bike/Farmacia Rosario)0:04:22
37Renato Corre do Amaral (Bicisport/Fundesport/Araraquara)0:04:36
38Jair Fernando dos Santos (Avai/Florianopolis/Senac/APGF)0:04:39
39Izael Nunes da Silva (São Sebastião/ACSS/Big Bike)0:05:00
40Marcus Vinicius de Martino (Radical Sport Club/N Caixa/Boituva)0:05:01
41Anderson Luiz de Oliveira (São Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)0:05:02
42Renato Antonio Zopelari (Peels Capacetes/Nossa Caixa/CME Iracemapolis)0:05:20
43Thiago Basso Dosanoski (Dataro/Sel Cordeiropolis)0:05:31
44Rafael Silmann (Avulso)0:05:44
45Diego de Souza Lima Portugal (São Francisco/KHS/N Caixa/ATC/Ribeirão Preto)0:05:45
46Soelito Gohr (Via Cabo Peels Capacetes/Nossa Caixa/CME)0:05:46
47Christian Pimentel da Silva (Iracemapolis)0:05:49
48Fillipe Augusto da Silva (Joinville/Felej/HSK/Malhavil)0:05:51
49Ricardo Lorente Camargo (São Sebastião/ACSS/Big Bike)0:05:53
50Jeferson Leandro Caldeira (Sel Marilia/Kuruma/Nossa Caixa)0:06:22
51Bruno Eduardo dos Reis (Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alimentos/Cannondalle)0:06:28
52Rafael Uilian Teixeira Neres (Peels Capacetes/Nossa Caixa/CME Iracemapolis)0:06:32
53Walter Hohne Junior (Velo/Seme Rio Claro)0:06:33
54Rodrigo Faro Lopes (Avulso)0:07:00
55Isaac Toshio Ohori Tomborelli (Sel Marilia/Kuruma/Nossa Caixa)0:07:04
56Julio Cesar Brandao dos Santos (Sel Marilia/Kuruma/Nossa Caixa)0:07:36
57Marcelo Valente Feitosa (Avulso)0:08:16
58Ricardo Luiz Picoli (ASC/PM S Carlos/Rios Bike/Farmacia Rosario)0:08:44
59Francys Ray Gomes (Avulso)0:09:00
60Daniel Gomes (Avulso)0:10:20
61Victor Eduardo Fusi (ASC/PM S Carlos/Rios Bike/Farmacia Rosario)0:10:35
62Edicarlos Rodrigues Nunes (Avulso)0:10:48
63Ivair Alves dos Santos (São Sebastião/ACSS/Big Bike)0:12:55

Elite women - 20 km
1Aline Fernandes de Paiva Paroliz (GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/N Caixa)0:26:58
2Cristiane Pereira da Silva (Fapi/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba)0:00:51
3Natalia Santana Lima (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/SJC)0:00:56
4Fernanda da Silva Souza (Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma)0:01:09
5Janildes Fernandes Silva (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/SJC)0:01:10
6Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/SJC)0:01:45
7Valquiria Alessandra Bento Pardial (Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/Calypso/Maxxis/Kuruma)0:01:46
8Kathiuscia Marcelino de Souza (Fapi/Sundown/JKS/Pindamonhangaba)0:01:58
9Maria Luzia da Silveira Bello Diniz (GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/N Caixa)0:02:29
10Elione Reni Zimmermann (Avulso)0:03:20
11Camila Coelho Ferreira (GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/N Caixa)0:03:39
12Andrea Passos Marques (SER Araçatuba)0:04:13
13Juliana Jacobs Renner (Sesla Indaiatuba/Nossa Caixa)0:04:32
14Cristiane Aparecida de Lima Castro (SER Araçatuba)0:04:37
15Rita de Cassia de Medeiros (Avulso)0:04:45
16Sandra Cristina Sacramento Faustino (SER Araçatuba)0:06:53
17Gabriela Liparelli Morelli (ASC/PM S Carlos/Rios Bike/Farmacia Rosario)0:07:56
DNSThabata Jessica Sartorelli (Sesla Indaiatuba/Nossa Caixa)
DNSCleonice Delai (Associação Esportiva Juventus)
DNSTassyla da Costa Barata (Clube Amazonia de Ciclismo)
DNSAna Carolina Passos da Serra Freire (Fast)
DNSValeria Aparecida da Conceição (P M Votuporanga)
DNSRaquel Franca de Queiroz (Avulso)

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews