Skip to main content

Van Tichelt wins final bpost Bank round

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:45:39
2Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team0:00:05
3Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:09
4Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:00:14
5Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:00:41
6Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
7Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Cycling Team0:00:47
8Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentaal Team0:00:52
9Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:01
10Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:01:15
11Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
12David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team0:01:27
13Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team0:01:28
14Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:54
15Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team0:02:20
16Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team0:02:24
17Martijn Budding (Ned) Enertherm - BKCP0:02:54
18Jonas Degroote (Bel) Arta-Building Deschacht Plastics Cycling Team0:03:00
19Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:03:04
20Yves Coolen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:03:13
21Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP0:03:19
22Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:03:27
23Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW0:03:29
24Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:03:34
25Antonin Marecaille (Fra)0:03:38
26Robbie Van Bakel (Ned) WV Schijndel0:04:06
27Jelto Veroft (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:04:21
28Richard Jansen (Ned) Enertherm - BKCP0:04:47
29Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:05:48
30Sibe Smets (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen VZW0:05:59
31Jelle Vanden Dries (Bel) Team Ciclismo Mundial0:06:05
32Camille Dubois (Fra)
33Niels Buysen (Bel)
34Stig Callay (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
35Arno Brocatus (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
36Jonathan Verschueren (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW
37Yelle Leaerts (Bel) WSC Hand In Hand Baal
38Gilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team

Final classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Lille/Telenet-Fidea)166pts
2Mathieu van der Poel (Ned)151
3Laurens Sweeck126
4Tim Merlier112
5Toon Aerts111
6Yorben Van Tichelt96
7David van der Poel (Ned)94
8Michael Vanthourenhout
9Gianni Vermeersch93pts
10Jens Adams91
11Jens Vandekinderen87
12Diether Sweeck57
13Daan Soete50
14Quinten Hermans47
15Daan Hoeyberghs31
16Nicolas Cleppe29
17Joeri Hofman26
18Fabian Lienhard (Swi)25
19Jonas Pedersen (Den)
20Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned)21pts
21Jonas Degroote20
22Braam Merlier18
23Stan Godrie (Ned)
24Berne Vankeirsbilck13pts
25Richard Jansen (Ned)12
26Hendrik Sweeck10
27Ben Boets
28Michael Boros (Cze)9pts
29Lukas Müller (Swi)
30Logan Owen (USA)
31Martijn Budding (Ned)8pts
32Matthias Van de Velde7
33Arne Tureluren6
34Mike Teunissen (Ned)5
35Jakub Skala (Cze)4
36Lorenzo Pepermans
37Ward van Laer3pts
38Severin Saegesser (Swi)
39Antonin Marecaille (Fra)2pts
40Yves Coolen1

Latest on Cyclingnews