Skip to main content

BeNe Ladies Tour: Wiebes wins stage 2a

Marianne Vos (Waowdeals)

Marianne Vos (Waowdeals) (Image credit: Giro Rosa)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg2:26:04
2Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott
3Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling
4Roxane Fournier (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
5Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
6Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
7Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
8Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Pbm
9Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
10Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
11Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
12Katie Archibald (GBr) Wiggle High5
13Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
14Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
15Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
16Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
17Ellen Van Loy (Bel)
18Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
19Kaat Hannes (Bel)
20Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
21Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team
22Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
24Mylene De Zoete (Ned)
25Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High5
26Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
27Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana
28Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
29Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix
30Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing
31Loes Sels (Bel)
32Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High5
34Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)
35Daiva Ragazinskiene (Ltu) Ale Cipollini
36Danique Braam (Ned)
37Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb
38Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing
39Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
40Rikke Lønne (Den)
41Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
42Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
43Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
44Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
45Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
46Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
47Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix
48Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
49Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
50Greta Richioud (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
51Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5
52Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling
53Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
54Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
55Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
57Coralie Demay (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
58Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini
59Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
60Bente Van Teeseling (Ned)
61Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
62Laura Verdonschot (Bel)
63Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
64Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
65Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:13
66Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
67Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
68Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Pbm
69Stine Borgli (Nor)0:03:12
70Malin Eriksen (Nor)
71Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
72Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
73Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
74Gaia Tortolina (Ita)
75Berdine Bakker (Ned)
76Janelle Cole (USA)
77Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth)
78Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
79Lauren Creamer (Irl)
80Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing
81Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon // Sram Racing
82Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)
83Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)
84Claire Faber (Lux)
85Robin Driehuijs (Ned)
86Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
87Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
88Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix
89Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
90Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Pbm
91Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
92Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
93Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
94Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
95Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
96Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)
97Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
98Yva Geluk (Ned)
99Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
100Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
101Chayenne Vranken (Bel)
102Gilke Croket (Bel)
103Veerle Goossens (Ned)
104Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
105Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Pbm
106Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Pbm
107Kate Wightman (NZl)
108Fien Delbaere (Bel)
109Marthe Truyen (Bel)
110Urska Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
111Sophie Van Bakel (Ned)
112Agua Marina Espinola (Par)
113Marjon Claus (Bel)
114Alicia Franck (Bel)
115Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
116Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
117Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
118Charlotte Kool (Ned)
119Thi That Nguyen (Vie)
120Kirsti Ruud (Nor)
121Claudia Jongerius (Ned)
122Lynn Marien (Bel)
123Sanne Cant (Bel)
124Dominique Van Der Stelt (Ned)
125Kerry Jonker (Aus)
126Corinna Lechner (Ger) Btc City Ljubljana
127Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
128Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel)
129Phetdarin Somrat (Tha)
130Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
131Deborah Paine (NZl)
132Marie Flataas (Nor)
133Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned)0:09:22
134Joyce Accoe (Bel)
135Carolien Haers (Bel)
136Alicia Evans (NZl)
137Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)
138Fernanda Yapura (Arg)
139Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
140Linda Ter Beek (Ned)
141Urška Žigart (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
142Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel)
143Soetkin Vertenten (Bel)
144Lone Meertens (Bel)0:09:27
145Elise Vander Sande (Bel)
146Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini
147Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team
148Martine Fon (Nor)0:03:12
149Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)

General classification after stage 2a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team6:02:30
2Katie Archibald (GBr) Wiggle High50:00:05
3Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:00:09
4Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:10
5Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Mitchelton Scott0:00:16
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:00:18
7Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb0:00:19
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:00:21
9Rikke Lønne (Den)0:00:23
10Leah Thomas (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:25
11Kelly Catlin (USA) Rally Cycling
12Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling0:00:26
13Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:27
14Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:00:28
15Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
16Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Ale Cipollini
17Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:29
18Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
19Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar Pbm
20Elinor Barker (GBr) Wiggle High5
21Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
23Roxane Fournier (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:30
24Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
25Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Virtu Cycling
26Coralie Demay (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
27Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
29Macey Stewart (Aus) Wiggle High50:00:31
30Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
31Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:32
32Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
33Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
34Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:00:35
35Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
36Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix
37Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:36
38Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
39Ellen Van Loy (Bel)
40Danique Braam (Ned)0:00:37
41Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
42Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
43Martina Alzini (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:00:38
44Mia Radotić (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana
45Daiva Ragazinskiene (Ltu) Ale Cipollini0:00:41
46Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
47Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
48Bente Van Teeseling (Ned)0:00:42
49Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
50Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
51Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:00:44
52Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team0:00:45
53Mylene De Zoete (Ned)0:00:46
54Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix
55Evy Kuijpers (Ned)0:00:47
56Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)0:00:48
57Greta Richioud (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:50
58Loes Sels (Bel)
59Kaat Hannes (Bel)0:00:51
60Laura Verdonschot (Bel)0:00:55
61Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:57
62Liisa Ehrberg (Est)0:01:00
63Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:01:02
64Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:01:06
65Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
66Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:01:14
67Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:01:15
68Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:03:47
69Corinna Lechner (Ger) Btc City Ljubljana
70Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:48
71Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport0:03:49
72Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope0:03:50
73Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
74Lauren Creamer (Irl)0:03:51
75Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
76Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
77Stine Borgli (Nor)0:03:52
78Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:03:54
79Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:03:57
80Thi That Nguyen (Vie)0:03:58
81Urska Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:03:59
82Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Pbm
83Amiliya Iskakova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
84Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)0:04:00
85Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon // Sram Racing0:04:01
86Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:04:02
87Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth)
88Agua Marina Espinola (Par)
89Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)0:04:04
90Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza - Footlogix0:04:05
91Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)0:04:06
92Phetdarin Somrat (Tha)
93Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:04:07
94Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)0:04:08
95Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:04:09
96Céline Van Houtum (Ned)0:04:14
97Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix0:04:17
98Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:20
99Charlotte Kool (Ned)0:04:21
100Fien Delbaere (Bel)
101Deborah Paine (NZl)0:04:23
102Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
103Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:04:24
104Marie Flataas (Nor)0:04:25
105Sanne Cant (Bel)
106Alicia Franck (Bel)0:04:27
107Marthe Truyen (Bel)0:04:28
108Robin Driehuijs (Ned)0:04:31
109Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:08:47
110Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Wiggle High50:09:15
111Fernanda Yapura (Arg)0:10:03
112Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)0:10:06
113Urška Žigart (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:10:23
114Alicia Evans (NZl)0:10:29
115Claudia Jongerius (Ned)0:11:44
116Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon // Sram Racing0:11:47
117Berdine Bakker (Ned)0:11:50
118Kelly Markus (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
119Gilke Croket (Bel)0:12:01
120Gaia Tortolina (Ita)0:12:03
121Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:12:07
122Chloë Turblin (Fra) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
123Kerry Jonker (Aus)
124Lynn Marien (Bel)0:12:09
125Kate Wightman (NZl)0:12:12
126Martine Fon (Nor)0:12:15
127Claire Faber (Lux)0:16:02
128Malin Eriksen (Nor)0:16:14
129Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Waowdeals Pro Cycling Team
130Kirsti Ruud (Nor)0:16:18
131Kim De Baat (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling0:16:26
132Yva Geluk (Ned)0:16:28
133Janelle Cole (USA)0:16:34
134Dominique Van Der Stelt (Ned)0:16:35
135Veerle Goossens (Ned)0:16:41
136Sophie Van Bakel (Ned)0:16:45
137Chayenne Vranken (Bel)0:16:48
138Tessa Van Der Velden (Ned)0:17:57
139Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel)0:18:12
140Lone Meertens (Bel)0:18:15
141Soetkin Vertenten (Bel)0:18:16
142Marjon Claus (Bel)0:19:57
143Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel)0:20:05
144Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Ale Cipollini0:22:31
145Carolien Haers (Bel)0:22:34
146Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza - Footlogix0:22:41
147Elise Vander Sande (Bel)0:22:55
148Linda Ter Beek (Ned)0:26:00
149Joyce Accoe (Bel)0:26:12

Latest on Cyclingnews