Skip to main content

Terpstra and Keisse retain overall lead

Team Elimination
1Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)20pts
2Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)12
3Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)10
4Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)8
5Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)6
6Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)4
7Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)
8Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)
9Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)
10Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)
11Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)
12Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
13Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)

Elimination
1Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)10pts
2Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)6
3Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)5
4Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)4
5Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)3
6Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)2
7Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)
8Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)
9Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)
10Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)
11Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)
12Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
13Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)

Derny 1
1Jens Mouris (Ned)5pts
2Jos Pronk (Ned)4
3Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)3
4Martin Blaha (Cze)2
5Roy Pieters (Ned)1
6Benjamin Edmuller (Ger)

Derny 2
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel)5pts
2Danny Stam (Ned)4
3Niki Terpstra (Ned)3
4Yoeri Havik (Ned)2
5Peter Schep (Ned)1
6Pim Ligthart (Ned)
7Leif Lampater (Ger)

Sprint 1
1Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)10pts
2Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)6
3Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)5
4Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)4
5Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)3
6Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)2
7Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)

Sprint 2
1Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)10pts
2Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)6
3Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)5
4Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)4
5Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)3
6Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)2

Madison
1Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)20pts
2Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)12
3Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)10-1lap
4Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)8
5Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)6
6Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)4
7Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)
8Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)-2laps
9Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)
10Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)-3laps
11Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)
12Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)
13Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)

Team Time Trial
1Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)0:00:22.086
2Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)0:00:22.586
3Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)0:00:22.773
4Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)0:00:23.188
5Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)0:00:23.203
6Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)0:00:23.234
7Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)0:00:23.297
8Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)0:00:23.438
9Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)0:00:23.883
10Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)0:00:24.391
11Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)0:00:24.523
12Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)0:00:24.531
13Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:24.578

Supersprint
1Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)20pts
2Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)12
3Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)10
4Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)8
5Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)6
6Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)4
7Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)
8Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)
9Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)
10Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)
11Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)
12Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)
13Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)

Overall standings after day 3
1Niki Terpstra/Iljo Keisse (Ned/Bel)147pts
2Danny Stam/Leon van Bon (Ned)106
3Peter Schep/Wim Stroetinga (Ned)177-1lap
4Pim Ligthart/Robert Bartko (Ned/Ger)136
5Nick Stopler/Yoeri Havik (Ned)157-2laps
6Leif Lampater/Raymond Kreder (Ger/Ned)125
7Kenny De Ketele/Barry Markus (Bel/Ned)106-3laps
8Jos Pronk/Marc Hester (Ned/Den)109-4laps
9Jens Mouris/Morgan Kneisky (Ned/Fra)103
10Benjamin Edmuller/Robert Bengsch (Ger)72-6laps
11Martin Blaha/Jiri Hochmann (Cze)31
12Roy Pieters/Jesper Morkov (Ned/Den)30-8laps
13Geert-Jan Jonkman/Michael Vingerling (Ned)49-9laps

Latest on Cyclingnews