Skip to main content

Koren claims final stage

Results
1Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda2:27:29
2Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team
3Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Road Team0:00:56
4Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
7Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
8Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
9Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
10Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
11Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team
12Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:01
13Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
14Thibault Pinot (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs
15Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:01:04
16Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:01:06
17Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
18Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National Team0:01:07
19Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:00:56
20Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
21Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team
22Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
23Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:37
24Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
25Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
26Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
27Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
28Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:01:39
29Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National Team
30Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
31Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team
32Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National Team
33Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
34Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
35David Rösch (Ger) German National Road Team
36Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs
37Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
38Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
39Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01:44
40Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:01:45
41Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs
42Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida
43Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
44Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
45Julian Kern (Ger) German National Road Team0:01:37
46Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:56
47Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:04:06
48Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
49Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
50Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:04:13
51Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:15
52Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
53Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:05:26
54Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
55Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
56Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
57Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
58Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team
59Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida
60Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
61Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
62Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
63Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
64Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
65Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
66Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida
67Enrico Peruffo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
68Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain National Team
69Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
70Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
71Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise
72Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence
73Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
74Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
75Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs0:08:36
76Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:09:47
77Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:12:39
78Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
79Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
80Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
81Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
82Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
83Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida
84Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
85Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
86Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
87Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida
88Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
89Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team
90Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
91Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
92Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
93Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
94Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano
95Andréi Nechita (Rou) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
96Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
97Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
DNSThomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNSLuke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNSJonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team
DNSStéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
DNFJulien Ballieu (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise
DNFStéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise
DNFMaurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa

Points
1Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda15pts
2Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team12
3Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Road Team10
4Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas8
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs6
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago5
7Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
8Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step4
9Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond2
10Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1

Sprint 1 - km 22.3 - Castellamonte
1Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille5pts
2Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA3
3Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1

Sprint 2 - km 60.78 - Donnas
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda5pts
2Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
3Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1

Mountain 1- km 84.4 - Col d'Arlaz
1Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda14pts
2Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team10
3Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National Team7
4Thibault Pinot (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs5
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3

Final general classification
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs20:52:17
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:00:30
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:09
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:02:55
5David Rösch (Ger) German National Road Team0:04:39
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:49
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs0:07:00
8Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:10:33
9Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:10:41
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs0:11:09
11Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:15:27
12Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:16:14
13Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:16:33
14Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Road Team0:17:38
15Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:17:48
16Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:19:22
17Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:21:18
18Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team0:24:52
19Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:29:06
20Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:30:44
21Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:31:40
22Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:32:08
23Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:35:36
24Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:37:32
25Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:39:00
26Enrico Peruffo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:39:12
27Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:39:26
28Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:39:32
29Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:41:28
30Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:41:32
31Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:42:41
32Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:46:49
33Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:47:11
34Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:48:15
35Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:49:24
36Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:50:37
37Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:50:48
38Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:51:58
39Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs0:52:24
40Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:54:33
41Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National Team0:54:41
42Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:56:39
43Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:58:09
44Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:58:35
45Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:59:08
46Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National Team0:59:43
47Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:00:09
48Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National Team1:02:36
49Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:05:36
50Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:06:31
51Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise1:07:36
52Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:08:26
53Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs1:08:27
54Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:09:01
55Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step1:09:23
56Julian Kern (Ger) German National Road Team1:10:24
57Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:12:17
58Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:14:03
59Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:14:06
60Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:18:47
61Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:19:24
62Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:19:28
63Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:20:55
64Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
65Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:20:56
66Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:22:27
67Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:23:32
68Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:23:39
69Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:26:03
70Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida1:26:28
71Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:27:14
72Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:27:35
73Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:29:16
74Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:29:36
75Andréi Nechita (Rou) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:30:02
76Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1:30:25
77Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:30:57
78Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:32:20
79Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:32:54
80Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:33:48
81Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:34:10
82Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:34:45
83Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:34:56
84Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
85Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:35:18
86Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:36:04
87Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:36:43
88Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:37:09
89Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:38:40
90Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:40:00
91Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:41:31
92Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida1:42:10
93Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:42:52
94Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:44:18
95Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:45:46
96Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:46:46
97Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:50:48

Points classification
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs29pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs26
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team25
4Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Road Team25
5Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille18
6Nicolas Edet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs18
7Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas18
8Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda16
9Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team16
10Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima15
11Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda14
12Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team14
13Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago14
14Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step13
15Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step12
16Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12
17Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli11
18Enrico Peruffo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago10
19Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago8
20Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step8
21Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs8
22Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda6
23Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa5
24Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas5
25David Rösch (Ger) German National Road Team4
26Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior4
27Ian Bibby (GBr) Great Britain National Team4
28Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
29Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
30Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence2
31Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2
32Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond2
33Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs2
34Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1
35Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National Team1
36Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano1

Sprint classification
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa17pts
2Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille11
7Thibault Pinot (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs8
6Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda8
3Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs8
5Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA8
8Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli6
9Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6
10Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team5
12Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team3
11Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
13Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli3
20Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team1
16Nicolas Edet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs1
17Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Road Team1
18Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1
19Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida1
21Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1
15Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1
22Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1
14Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1

Mountains classification
1Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team58pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs49
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team29
4Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs27
5Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda24
6Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Road Team18
7Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda15
8Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa14
9Nicolas Edet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs14
10Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National Team14
11Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team11
12Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda9
13Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes9
14Enrico Peruffo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago7
15Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National Team7
16Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda7
17Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6
18Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida6
19Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs6
20Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille5
21Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago5
22Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step5
23Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima4
24Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes4
25Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
26Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
27Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille2

Young rider classification
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs20:52:17
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:00:30
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:09
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:02:55
5David Rösch (Ger) German National Road Team0:04:39
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:49
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs0:07:00
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs0:11:09
9Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:16:14
10Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Road Team0:17:38
11Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:17:48
12Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National Team0:24:52
13Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:30:44
14Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:31:40
15Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:32:08
16Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:35:36
17Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:37:32
18Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:39:00
19Enrico Peruffo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:39:12
20Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:39:26
21Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:39:32
22Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:41:28
23Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:41:32
24Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:42:41
25Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:46:49
26Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:47:11
27Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:48:15
28Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:49:24
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs0:52:24
30Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:54:33
31Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National Team0:54:41
32Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:56:39
33Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:58:09
34Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:58:35
35Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:59:08
36Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National Team0:59:43
37Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National Team1:02:36
38Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:05:36
39Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:06:31
40Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise1:07:36
41Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:08:26
42Yoann Barbas (Fra) Equipe de France Espoirs1:08:27
43Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:09:01
44Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step1:09:23
45Julian Kern (Ger) German National Road Team1:10:24
46Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:12:17
47Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:14:03
48Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:14:06
49Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:18:47
50Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:19:24
51Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:19:28
52Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:20:55
53Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
54Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:20:56
55Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:22:27
56Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:23:39
57Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:26:03
58Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida1:26:28
59Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:27:14
60Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:27:35
61Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:29:36
62Andréi Nechita (Rou) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:30:02
63Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1:30:25
64Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:30:57
65Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:32:20
66Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:32:54
67Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:33:48
68Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:34:10
69Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:34:56
70Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
71Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:35:18
72Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:36:43
73Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:37:09
74Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:38:40
75Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:40:00
76Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team1:44:18
77Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:46:46
78Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:50:48

Teams classification
1Equipe de France Espoirs62:50:12
2U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:29:43
3Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:34:40
4National Team Colombia0:48:29
5German National Team Road1:01:33
6Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:15:52
7G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:36:32
8Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima2:06:41
9Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas2:10:55
10Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:19:09
11G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa2:20:13
12S.C.F.W.R. BATA2:45:07
13De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack2:47:57
14Team Limpida2:58:17
15V.C. La Pomme Marseille2:58:47
16PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team3:05:34
17Rhône-Alpes3:11:12
18W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond3:17:12
19Promociclo Neri Sottoli3:43:40
20G.S. Podenzano3:49:49
21Team Haute-Savoie3:56:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews