Skip to main content

Ciolek takes first win of the year

Gerald Ciolek of Team Milram took his first win of the 2010 season, winning the mass sprint in the Queen Stage of the Bayern-Rundfahrt. After three ranked climbs on a stage with few flat metres, the 23-year-old won the sprint of a 39 man group, beating Grega Bole (Lampre) and Steve Houanard (Skil Shimano).

The leader's jersey returned to stage 1 winner Ruben Perez Moreno of Euskaltel, as Leigh Howard, who won the jersey Thursday, was dropped on the climbs. Thanks to bonus seconds, Ciolek moved into second place, with the same time as Moreno. Bole is third, one second down.

Two riders got away early on a day which saw heavy rain and strong winds batter the riders. Jan Barta (Team NetApp) and Delio Fernandez Cruz (Xacobeo) got away early and weren't caught again until the final ranked climb of the day, with some 30km to go.

Milram controlled the field after that, not letting anyone get off the front of the ever shrinking group. The German ProTour team set Ciolek up perfectly. As directeur sportif and former rider Ralf Grabsch said, "Christian Knees and Niki Terpstra practically carried Gerald to the finish line."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram4:25:11
2Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
4Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
5Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
6Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
8Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
10Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
11Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec
12Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
13Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
14Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec
16Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
17Lars Petter Nordhaugh (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
18Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
19Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
20Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
21Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
22Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
23Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
24Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
25Niki Terpstra (Aut) Team Milram
26Bleld Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
28Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
29Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
30Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
31Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
34Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat
37Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
39Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:03:21
41Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
42Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
43Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
44Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp
45Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
46Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
47Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
48Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
49Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
50Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
51Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec
52Emanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
53Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
54Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp
55Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
56René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec
57Diego Ulissi (Alb) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
59Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
60Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec
61Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
62Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
63Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
64Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp
65Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
66Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
68Arnoud Groen Van (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
69Joost Vn Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
71Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
72Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
73Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
74Xavier Florencio Cabré (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
75Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
76Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
77Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78Javier Aramendia Loren (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
79Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
80Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
81Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
82Davide Viganò (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
84Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat0:10:04
85Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
86Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:12:55
87Peter Worilich (Aut) Team Milram0:14:48
88Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
89Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
90Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
91Jonas Aaen-Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
93Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
94Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
96Kurt-Asle Arversen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
97Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
98Tim Barth (Ger) Team Heizomat
99Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
100Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
101Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec
102Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini
103Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
104Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
105Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
106Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat
107Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
108Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
109Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
111Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
113Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
114Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Heizomat
115Luis José Arrieta Lujambi (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
116Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
117Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator

Sprint 1, km. 73,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp3pts
2Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2
3Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Sprint 2, km. 92,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp3pts
2Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2
3Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram5pts
2Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini4
3Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano3
4Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2
5Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team1

KOM 1, Cat.II km. 38,0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia3pts
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
3Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1

KOM 2, Cat.I km. 111,6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia5pts
2Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp3
3Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat2
4Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1

KOM3, Cat. II km. 148,8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp3pts
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
3Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Milram13:15:33
2Sky Professional Cycling Team
3AG2R La Mondiale
4Lampre-Farnese Vini
5Team Netapp
6Xacobeo Galicia
7Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8Euskaltel - Euskadi
9Skil - Shimano0:03:21
10Vorarlberg - Corratec
11Garmin - Transitions
12Team Kuota - Indeland0:06:42
13Team HTC - Columbia
14Cervelo Test Team
15Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
16Heizomat0:13:25
17Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:48
18Team Saxo Bank0:21:30

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi14:19:05
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
3Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:01
4Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat
5Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp0:00:04
6Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:06
7Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
8Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
9Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09
10Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:00:10
11Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
12Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
13Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
14Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
16Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
18Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
19Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg-Corratec
20Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
21Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
22Niki Terpstra (Aut) Team Milram
23Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
24Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
25Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
26David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
27Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
28Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
29Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
30Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32Bleld Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
34Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
36Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
38Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Lars Petter Nordhaugh (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:13
40Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:27
41Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:03:28
42Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:03:30
43Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:03:31
45Davide Viganò (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46Arnoud Groen Van (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
48Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
49Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
50Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp
51Joost Vn Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
53Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
54Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp
55Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
56Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec
57Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
58Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
59Xavier Florencio Cabré (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
60Emanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
61Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
62Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
63Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
64Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
65Javier Aramendia Loren (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
66Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp
67Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:44
68Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:03:46
69Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:03:51
70Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
71Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:04:02
72Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:04:15
73Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:53
74Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team0:06:51
75Diego Ulissi (Alb) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:08:15
76Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:10:10
77Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:29
78Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram0:12:33
79Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg-Corratec0:13:05
80Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:14:13
81Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
82Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
83Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
84René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec
85Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:14:46
86Jonas Aaen-Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:14:58
87Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
88Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
89Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:16:18
91Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:17:42
92Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank0:19:16
93Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:19:42
94Peter Worilich (Aut) Team Milram
95Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:22:18
96Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:23:36
97Kurt-Asle Arversen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:25:22
98Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano0:25:30
99Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:25:38
100Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Heizomat0:25:40
101Luis José Arrieta Lujambi (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
102Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg-Corratec
103Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
104Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat
105Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
106Tim Barth (Ger) Team Heizomat0:27:49
107Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:28:24
108Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:24
109Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
110Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
111Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano
112Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat
113Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
114Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
115Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:32:29
116Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
117Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat9pts
2Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia8
3Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi7
4Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram7
5Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini7
6Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp6
7Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi6
8Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano5
9Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia5
10Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4
11Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia4
12Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano3
13Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3
14Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano3
15Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator2
16Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions2
17Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
18Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano2
19Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1
20Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank1
21Davide Viganò (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team1
22Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec1
23Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland1
24Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1
25Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team1
26Lars Petter Nordhaugh (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia8pts
2Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team7
3Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp6
4Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia5
5Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat5
6Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano3
7Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3
8Niki Terpstra (Aut) Team Milram2
9Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2
10Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2
11Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank1
12Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank1
13Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram14:19:05
2Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat0:00:01
3Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:00:06
4Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
5Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
6Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:10
7Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
8Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
9Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
10Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
11Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
12Bleld Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:03:31
16Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
17Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
18Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Netapp
19Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec
20Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano
21Emanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland
22Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
23Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
24Javier Aramendia Loren (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team Netapp
26Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:03:51
27Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:04:02
28Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:53
29Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team0:06:51
30Diego Ulissi (Alb) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:08:15
31Delio Ferandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:10:10
32Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp0:14:13
33Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat
34Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
35Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
36Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:14:46
37Jonas Aaen-Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:14:58
38Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:16:18
40Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank0:19:16
41Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:19:42
42Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:23:36
43Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Heizomat0:25:40
44Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Heizomat
45Tim Barth (Ger) Team Heizomat0:27:49
46Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Heizomat0:30:24
47Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:32:29

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Milram42:57:04
2Euskaltel - Euskadi
3Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4Sky Professional Cycling Team
5AG2R La Mondiale
6Lampre-Farnese Vini
7Team Netapp
8Xacobeo Galicia
9Garmin - Transitions0:03:56
10Vorarlberg - Corratec
11Skil - Shimano
12Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:58
13Cervelo Test Team
14Team HTC - Columbia
15Team Kuota - Indeland
16Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:59
17Team Saxo Bank0:21:57
18Heizomat0:32:01

 

Latest on Cyclingnews