Skip to main content

Dalla Costa claims semi-stage

Results
1Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona1:55:32
2Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
3Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
4Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
5Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
6Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre
7Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
8Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
9Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
10Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:05
11Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:11
12Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
13Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
14Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
15Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
16Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD
17Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
18Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie
19Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
20Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:27
21Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
22Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie
23Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
24Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande
25Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
26Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team
27Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:32
28Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
29Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:00:39
30Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:42
31Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:00:44
32Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation
33Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
34Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
35Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation
36Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande
37Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
38Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
39Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone
40Stefano Antonio Maiorana (RSA) South African Team
41Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
42Lorenzo Calanca (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:52
43Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:00:56
44Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:58
45Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:01:00
46Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD
47Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:01:05
48Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
49Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre
50Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:01:08
51Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
52Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre0:01:11
53Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:01:16
54Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
55Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:18
56Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:22
57Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:01:24
58Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
59Simone Costardi (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:01:26
60Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:28
61Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre0:01:30
62Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:01:35
63Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:01:44
64Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:01:45
65Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:01:47
66Elia Donello (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
67Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
68Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:01:58
69Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:02:04
70Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
71Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
72Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:02:06
73Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
74Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team
75David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:02:11
76Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation0:02:12
77Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:02:27
78Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
79Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:02:30
80Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:02:32
81Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:02:38
82Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:02:40
83Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:02:44
84Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie0:02:48
85Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:03:05
86Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:03:09
87Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
88Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD0:03:41
89Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD
90Jones Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande
91Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
92Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:03:52
93Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:03:55
94Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:04:19
95Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
96Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:04:21
97Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:04:27
98Marcel Erlicher (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:04:41
99Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:04:54
100Roberto Borghesi (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:05:07
101Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:06:29
102Mattia Landini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello

General classification after stage 2a
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina4:20:16
2Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:00:08
3Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:13
4Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:22
5Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie0:01:01
6Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD0:01:05
7Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre0:01:28
8Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:01:30
9Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:01:31
10Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:01:35
11Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:01:36
12Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:37
13Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:01:38
14Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:01:41
15Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:01:45
16Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:01:49
17Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team
18Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:02:01
19Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:02:03
20Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:02:11
21Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
22Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:02:18
23Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:02:19
24Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:02:24
25Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
26Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:02:35
27Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie0:02:38
28Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:02:45
29Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:02:46
30Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:02:54
31Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:02:56
32Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:02:57
33Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD0:02:58
34Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:03:00
35Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:03:05
36Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:08
37Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation0:03:10
38Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:03:27
39Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:04:08
40Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team0:04:21
41Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:04:39
42Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:04:44
43Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:04:49
44Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:04:54
45Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:04:55
46Stefano Antonio Maiorana (RSA) South African Team
47Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:04:57
48Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande0:05:07
49Lorenzo Calanca (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:05:09
50Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:05:22
51Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
52Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:05:23
53Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:05:25
54Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:05:27
55Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:05:28
56Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:05:39
57Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:05:47
58Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:05:50
59Elia Donello (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:06:04
60Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:06:05
61Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:06:08
62Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:06:10
63David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:06:15
64Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:06:34
65Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:06:45
66Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation0:06:47
67Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:06:50
68Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:06:51
69Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:07:12
70Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:07:35
71Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation0:07:55
72Simone Costardi (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
73Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD0:08:00
74Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:08:25
75Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:08:30
76Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre0:08:41
77Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre0:09:40
78Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:09:50
79Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:09:57
80Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre0:09:59
81Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:10:23
82Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:10:43
83Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:10:46
84Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:10:55
85Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:11:09
86Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:11:13
87Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie0:11:21
88Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:11:31
89Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:11:43
90Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:12:05
91Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD0:12:09
92Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:12:19
93Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:12:39
94Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:12:44
95Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:13:12
96Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:13:30
97Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:14:29
98Jones Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande0:14:47
99Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:14:58
100Mattia Landini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:15:12
101Roberto Borghesi (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:15:28
102Marcel Erlicher (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:19:14

Points classification
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina23pts
2Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona17
3Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro15
4Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre15
5Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.12
6Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio12
7Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto12
8Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi12
9Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto12
10Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli10
11Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.8
12Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie6
13Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi6
14Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie6
15Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD5
16David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio5
17Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello4
18Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro4
19Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi3
20Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team3
21Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi3
22Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre2
23Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto1
24Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande1
25Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro1

Sprint classification
1Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd15pts
2Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli13
3Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi6
4Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina3
5David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio3
6Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.1
7Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro1
8Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.1
9Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.1

Mountains classification
1Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli36pts
2Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi36
3Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.28
4Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina20
5Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio12
6Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi12
7Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto8
8Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona8
9Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi8
10Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre8
11Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD4

Combination classification
1Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina6pts
2Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.10
3Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio14
4Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto18
5Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona19
6Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli21
7Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi22
8Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD32
9Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi33
10Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi36

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews