Skip to main content

Lander lands prologue victory

Results
1Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:03:30
2Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:01
3Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:02
4Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:00:02
5Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:02
6David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:02
7Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:00:03
8Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:03
9Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:03
10Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:00:04
11Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:00:04
12Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD0:00:04
13Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:00:04
14Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:00:04
15Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:00:04
16Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:00:04
17Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:04
18Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:00:04
19Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:00:05
20Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD0:00:06
21Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:00:06
22Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:00:06
23Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:06
24Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:06
25Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:00:06
26Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:00:06
27Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD0:00:06
28Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:00:06
29Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:07
30Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:00:07
31Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:07
32Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:07
33Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:07
34Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:08
35Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:00:08
36Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:00:08
37Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:00:08
38Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:08
39Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:00:08
40Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team0:00:08
41Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:08
42Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:08
43Cristopher Jennings (RSA) South African Team0:00:08
44Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes0:00:09
45Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:00:09
46Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:00:09
47Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:09
48Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:09
49Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.0:00:09
50Stefano Antonio Maiorana (RSA) South African Team0:00:09
51Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:10
52Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:00:10
53Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:10
54Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:10
55Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD0:00:10
56Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:00:10
57Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:00:10
58Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:00:11
59Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:11
60Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:11
61Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:00:11
62Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:00:11
63Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:00:12
64Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:00:12
65Lorenzo Maisto (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:00:12
66Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:12
67Jones Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:12
68Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:00:13
69Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:00:13
70Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:00:13
71Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:00:13
72Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi0:00:14
73Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:14
74Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:15
75Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:00:15
76Elia Donello (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:15
77Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:00:16
78Lorenzo Calanca (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:16
79Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:16
80Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:17
81Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:17
82Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:18
83Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:00:19
84Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:19
85Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:00:19
86Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:00:19
87Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:00:19
88Roberto Borghesi (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:00:20
89Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team0:00:21
90Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:21
91Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:00:21
92Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:21
93Mattia Landini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:00:21
94Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:00:21
95Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:21
96Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:00:22
97Nicola Grulli (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli0:00:22
98Jonas Reymond (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:23
99Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:23
100Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23
101Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:00:24
102Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:00:24
103Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:25

Points
1Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro15pts
2Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto12
3Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre10
4Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.8
5Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie6
6David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio5
7Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro4
8Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi3
9Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre2
10Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro1

General classification after prologue
1Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro0:03:29
2Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:01
3Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:02
4Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
5Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:03
6David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
7Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
8Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi
9Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:04
10Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
11Andrea Poli (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
12Marcello Bertossi (Ita) Romanese ASD
13Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
14Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
15Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:00:05
16Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
17Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
18Christian Mathiesen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
19Manuel Carrà (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:00:06
20Michele Tonelli (Ita) Romanese ASD
21Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
22Patrik Rassega (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
23Davide Gennari (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
24Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:07
25Giacomo Manenti (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
26Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
27Giacomo Mossali (Ita) Romanese ASD
28Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
29Alberto Volpato (Ita) Team La Torre
30Carmelo Deni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
31Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre
32Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
33Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
34Francois Meurisse (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:08
35Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
36Daniele Turnaturi (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
37Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
38Quentin Borcy (Bel) Team Wallonie
39Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
40Johan Van Zyl (RSA) South African Team
41Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:09
42Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
43Cristopher Jennings (RSA) South African Team
44Florent Serry (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
45Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
46Gian Luca Remondi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
47Antonio Scorpo (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:10
48Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
49Stefano Moretti (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.
50Stefano Antonio Maiorana (RSA) South African Team
51Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
52Alessio De Michele (Ita) Gs Bottegone
53Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
54Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:11
55Andrea Crema (Ita) Romanese ASD
56Luca Ferrario (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
57Luca Ferrante (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.
58Andrea Verzaglia (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
59Benoit Servotte (Bel) Team Wallonie
60Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
61Davide Fumagalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd0:00:12
62Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
63Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
64Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non
65Lorenzo Maisto (Ita) Gs Bottegone0:00:13
66Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
67Jones Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande
68Angelo Raffaele (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
69Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:00:14
70Fabio Motalli (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
71Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
72Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
73Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:15
74Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation
75Eduard Stoianov (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
76Elia Donello (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:16
77Giacomo Guido Grazzini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
78Lorenzo Calanca (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
79Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:17
80Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
81Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:18
82Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:19
83Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
84Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
85Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone
86Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone
87Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
88Roberto Borghesi (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:00:21
89Nick Bester Shaun (RSA) South African Team
90Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation
91Luca Cingi (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
92Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
93Mattia Landini (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
94Luca Loner (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
95Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:22
96Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello
97Nicola Grulli (Ita) A.S.D.Cycling Team Nial Nizzoli
98Jonas Reymond (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:23
99Daniele Greco (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
100Jouri Tchoupakhin (Rus) Russian Federation
101Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:00:24
102Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona
103Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:25
104Simone Costardi (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:00:26
105Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
106Marcel Erlicher (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non
107Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:00:29
108Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:34

Points classification
1Sebastian Lander (Den) G&M Festina Hobro15pts
2Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto12
3Mattia De Marchi (Ita) Team La Torre10
4Alberto Cornelio (Ita) Team Giorgi A.S.D.8
5Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie6
6David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio5
7Jeppe Likke Nielsen (Den) G&M Festina Hobro4
8Marco Ceglia (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi3
9Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre2
10Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro1

Young rider classification
1Nicola Toffali (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:03:30
2Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie0:00:02
3David Michael Mazzon (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
4Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Team La Torre0:00:03
5Degn Larsen Casper (Den) G&M Festina Hobro
6Gaetan Pons (Bel) Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes
7Davide Bardelloni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.0:00:04
8Andrea Meggiorini (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto
9Andrea Zordan (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai Liotto0:00:06
10Federico Pisoni (Ita) Aspiratori Otelli-Cas.Zani A.S.D.
11Marco Giacomin (Ita) Team La Torre
12Davide Onetti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
13Simone Chioda (Ita) Mazzano Team A.S.D.0:00:07
14Stefano Roncalli (Ita) S. C. Brugherio Sportiva Asd
15Gabriele Patti (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi0:00:08
16Giacomo Berlato (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio
17Alessandro Valerio Lenti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:09
18Andrea Cordioli (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
19Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) CC Cremonese 1891 Gruppo Arvedi
20Leonardo Cerquetti (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw0:00:10
21Stefano Girelli (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina0:00:11
22Andrea Toniatti (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
23Pietro Osele (Ita) A.D.Fdb-Car Diesel-V.C Schio0:00:12
24Iuri Filosi (Ita) A.S. Dilettantistica U.S. Montecorona0:00:13
25Nicola Franzoni (Ita) Gs Berti Mobili Benassi
26Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi0:00:14
27Maxim Kondrashov (Rus) Russian Federation
28Daniele Largoni (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:16
29Fabrizio Aloi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Telligraf Frw
30Simon Pellaud (Swi) Suisse Romande0:00:17
31Samuele Bertoldo (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio0:00:18
32Jacopo Purgato (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.
33Daniele De Danieli (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid
34Matteo Perazzolo (Ita) Gs Bottegone
35Stefano Burbi (Ita) Gs Bottegone
36Davide Formolo (Ita) A.S.D. Us Ausonia Csi Pescantina
37Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:20
38Pietro Sabadin (Ita) S.C.Utensilnord Schio
39Davide Avitabile (Ita) Cicl.Biringhello0:00:21
40Nicola Dalli Cani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S. Cadidavid0:00:24
41Marcel Erlicher (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non0:00:25
42Alessandro De Beni (Ita) A.S.D. Gore-Tex B.Gaiga C.A.M.P.I.0:00:28
43Nikolai Kournov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews