Skip to main content

Eichler opens his account in Tabriz

Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP2:49:48
2Amir Mohammadi Taef (Iri)
3Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
4Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
6Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti
7Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
8Ghafari Vahid (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
9Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
10Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
11Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) AMO Cycling Team
12Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
13Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
14Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
15Sergey Kuzin (Kaz)
16Matvey Nikitin (Kaz)
17Behnam Maleki (Iri)
18Merey Khakankman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
19Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
20Ali Khademi (Iri)
21Mohammad Zangi Abadi (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman
22Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
23Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System
24Behrouz Soltani (Iri)
25Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
26Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
27Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
28Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
29Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
30Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
31Miguel Angel Nino Corredo (Col) Letua Cycling Team
32Mutlu Mert (Tur)
33Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri)
34Siros Hashemzadeh (Iri)
35Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
36Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Letua Cycling Team
37Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
38Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
39Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (Iri)
40Sam Davis (Aus)
41Barati Rasoul (Iri)
42Mohsen Rahmani (Iri)
43Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
44Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
45Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
46Mohammad Rajablou (Iri)
47Vladislav Borisov (Rus) AMO Cycling Team
48Philipp Mamos (Ger) AMO Cycling Team
49Paseban Hamed (Iri)
50Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:00:10
51Olamaei Mahdi (Iri)0:02:18
52Mokhtari Farhad (Iri)
53Amin Eslampour (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman
54Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
55Alex Malone (Aus)
56Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
57Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
58Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
59Nikita Panassenko (Kaz)
60Saeid Nafidfar (Iri)
61Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
62Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
63Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Martrix Powertag
64Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor
65Man Chau Wai (Hkg) Champion System
66René Obst (Ger) Team NSP
67Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor
68Alexey Lyalko (Kaz)
69Berik Kupeshov (Kaz)
70Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman
71Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System
72Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
73Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Martrix Powertag
74Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Martrix Powertag
75Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Martrix Powertag0:10:06
76Hossein Faraji (Iri)
77Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Letua Cycling Team
78Saeed Nateghi (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman
79Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
80Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
81Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor
82Kamran Taghizadeh (Iri)0:16:56
83Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
84Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Iri)
85Roger Nathan Dahlberg (Nzl)
86Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP
87Michael Verheyen (Aus)
88Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Martrix Powertag
89Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
90Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor
91Hamed Seifi Kar (Iri)
92Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
93Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System
94Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)
DSQHossein Nateghi (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman
DNFHamed Rahmati (Iri)

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team7:28:23
2Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:15
3Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:16
4Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:33
5Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:55
6Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:01:22
7Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:01:36
8Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP0:01:51
9Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:13
10Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:02:38
11Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP
12Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Letua Cycling Team0:02:45
13Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:02:46
14Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:03:03
15Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:03:05
16Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti0:03:10
17Ghafari Vahid (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:03:13
18Matvey Nikitin (Kaz)0:03:46
19Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
20Alexey Lyalko (Kaz)0:04:16
21Sergey Kuzin (Kaz)0:04:42
22Ugur Marmara (Tur)0:05:00
23Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) AMO Cycling Team0:05:19
24Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:05:25
25Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:06:01
26Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:06:24
27Miguel Angel Nino Corredo (Col) Letua Cycling Team0:06:56
28Nikita Panassenko (Kaz)0:06:59
29Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:07:06
30Nazim Bakirci (Tur)0:07:10
31Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:08:08
32Philipp Mamos (Ger) AMO Cycling Team
33Vladislav Borisov (Rus) AMO Cycling Team0:08:09
34Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:08:35
35Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Martrix Powertag0:09:15
36Sam Davis (Aus)0:09:22
37Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:09:56
38Amir Mohammadi Taef (Iri)0:10:01
39Merey Khakankman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:10:06
40Siros Hashemzadeh (Iri)0:10:13
41Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System0:10:24
42Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:10:32
43Tynys Akanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:10:58
44Mohammad Zangi Abadi (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman0:11:54
45Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:12:26
46Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:12:53
47Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:13:17
48Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor0:13:48
49Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:14:02
50Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:14:43
51Barati Rasoul (Iri)0:14:48
52Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:14:56
53Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team0:15:03
54Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri)0:15:06
55Paseban Hamed (Iri)0:15:13
56René Obst (Ger) Team NSP0:15:14
57Ali Khademi (Iri)0:15:24
58Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System0:15:31
59Behnam Maleki (Iri)0:15:51
60Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Martrix Powertag0:16:58
61Berik Kupeshov (Kaz)0:17:05
62Olamaei Mahdi (Iri)0:17:07
63Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Martrix Powertag
64Mohammad Rajablou (Iri)0:17:46
65Alex Malone (Aus)0:17:48
66Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor0:17:51
67Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Letua Cycling Team0:18:04
68Hossein Faraji (Iri)0:21:26
69Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Martrix Powertag0:22:50
70Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:24:16
71Saeed Nateghi (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman0:24:25
72Saeid Nafidfar (Iri)0:24:38
73Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Iri)0:25:44
74Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:26:59
75Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:31:24
76Hamed Seifi Kar (Iri)0:31:27
77Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:32:00
78Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor0:32:23
79Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System0:32:28
80Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (Iri)0:33:03
81Behrouz Soltani (Iri)0:33:23
82Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman0:33:30
83Man Chau Wai (Hkg) Champion System0:33:32
84Mokhtari Farhad (Iri)0:33:33
85Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:33:43
86Mohsen Rahmani (Iri)0:33:51
87Amin Eslampour (Iri) Vali ASR Kerman0:34:02
88Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Martrix Powertag0:35:10
89Roger Nathan Dahlberg (Nzl)0:40:07
90Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Bridgeston Anchor0:41:21
91Yong Li Ng (Mal) Letua Cycling Team0:44:03
92Michael Verheyen (Aus)0:50:20
93Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:51:15
94Kamran Taghizadeh (Iri)0:51:30

Latest on Cyclingnews