Skip to main content

Schumacher takes another win in Tabriz

Stage 1 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti0:04:45
2Miguel Angel Nino Corredo (Col) Letus Cycling Team0:00:10
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Mtn Qhubeka
4Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Daryl Impey (Rsa)
6Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:00:14
7Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:16
8Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:17
9Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:18
10Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:00:19
11Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
13Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:20
14Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Letus Cycling Team
15Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
16Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:00:21
17Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
18Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:00:23
19Berik Kupeshov (Kaz)0:00:24
20Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Vali Asr Kerman
21Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
22Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:25
23Arran Brown (Rsa) Mtn Qhubeka0:00:26
24Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
25Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:00:27
26Barati Rasoul (Iri)
27Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
28Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
29Nikita Panassenko (Kaz)0:00:28
30Ali Khademi (Iri)
31Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Mtn Qhubeka
32Ugur Marmara (Tur)
33Sergey Kuzin (Kaz)0:00:29
34Ghafari Vahid (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
35Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
36Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:00:31
37Mohammad Zangi Abadi (Iri) Vali Asr Kerman
38Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
39Joris Boillat (Sui)
40Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Champion System0:00:32
41Alex Malone (Aus) Amore & Vita
42Sam Davis (Aus)
43Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol)
44Hamed Rahmati (Iri) Matrix Powertag0:00:33
45Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)0:00:34
46Amir Mohammadi Taef (Iri)0:00:35
47Holger Burkhardt (Ger)
48Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Champion System
49Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:36
50Mohammad Rajablou (Iri) Team NSP0:00:37
51Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
52Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb)0:00:38
53Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan National Team
54Michael Verheyen (Aus) Letus Cycling Team0:00:39
55Siros Hashemzadeh (Iri)0:00:40
56Azamat Turaev (Uzb)
57Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri) Uzbekistan National Team0:00:41
58Tynys Akanov (Kaz)0:00:42
59Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (Iri)
60Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Iri)
61Mutlu Mert (Tur) Vali Asr Kerman0:00:43
62Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa)
63Yong Li Ng (Mas) Mtn Qhubeka0:00:44
64Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Letus Cycling Team
65Merey Khakankman (Kaz) Uzbekistan National Team
66Saeed Nateghi (Iri)0:00:45
67Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Vali Asr Kerman
68Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Iri)
69Matvey Nikitin (Kaz)0:00:46
70Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)
71René Obst (Ger) Bridgestone Achor
72Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Team NSP
73Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita)
74Saeid Nafidfar (Iri) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:49
75Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn)0:00:50
76Paseban Hamed (Iri) Bridgestone Achor
77Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)0:00:52
78Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag
79Olamaei Mahdi (Iri) Matrix Powertag
80Man Chau Wai (HKg)0:00:53
81Vidal Celis Zabala (Esp) Champion System
82Kin San Wu (HKg) Letus Cycling Team0:00:54
83Behrouz Soltani (Iri) Champion System
84Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn)
85Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Bridgestone Achor0:00:55
86Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Suren Cycling Team
87Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:56
88Behnam Maleki (Iri) Bridgestone Achor0:00:58
89Serhat Sert (Tur) Azad University0:00:59
90Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:01
91Hossein Faraji (Iri) Matrix Powertag0:01:03
92Mohsen Rahmani (Iri)
93Roger Nathan Dahlberg (NZl)0:01:05
94Hamed Seifi Kar (Iri)0:01:06
95Mokhtari Farhad (Iri)
96Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:07
97Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:01:08
98Kamran Taghizadeh (Iri)0:01:11
99Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Achor0:01:12
100Amin Eslampour (Iri) Vali Asr Kerman0:01:14
101Amin Soltani (Iri)0:01:20

General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti0:04:45
2Miguel Angel Nino Corredo (Col) Letus Cycling Team0:00:10
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Mtn Qhubeka
4Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
5Daryl Impey (Rsa)
6Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NSP0:00:14
7Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:16
8Hossein Alizadeh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:17
9Tobias Erler (Ger) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:18
10Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:00:19
11Hossein Askari (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team
12Markus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP
13Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Petrochemical Team0:00:20
14Libardo Nino Corredor (Col) Letus Cycling Team
15Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita
16Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:00:21
17Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
18Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team0:00:23
19Berik Kupeshov (Kaz)0:00:24
20Hossein Nateghi (Iri) Vali Asr Kerman
21Hamid Shirisisan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
22Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:25
23Arran Brown (Rsa) Mtn Qhubeka0:00:26
24Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti
25Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP0:00:27
26Barati Rasoul (Iri)
27Ramin Mehrabani Azar (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
28Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
29Nikita Panassenko (Kaz)0:00:28
30Ali Khademi (Iri)
31Dylan Girdlestone (Rsa) Mtn Qhubeka
32Ugur Marmara (Tur)
33Sergey Kuzin (Kaz)0:00:29
34Ghafari Vahid (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
35Hassan Maleki Mizan (Iri) Suren Cycling Team
36Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita0:00:31
37Mohammad Zangi Abadi (Iri) Vali Asr Kerman
38Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
39Joris Boillat (Sui)
40Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Champion System0:00:32
41Alex Malone (Aus) Amore & Vita
42Sam Davis (Aus)
43Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol)
44Hamed Rahmati (Iri) Matrix Powertag0:00:33
45Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz)0:00:34
46Amir Mohammadi Taef (Iri)0:00:35
47Holger Burkhardt (Ger)
48Muhammet Atalay (Tur) Champion System
49Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:36
50Mohammad Rajablou (Iri) Team NSP0:00:37
51Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)
52Yusuf Abrekov (Uzb)0:00:38
53Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan National Team
54Michael Verheyen (Aus) Letus Cycling Team0:00:39
55Siros Hashemzadeh (Iri)0:00:40
56Azamat Turaev (Uzb)
57Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri) Uzbekistan National Team0:00:41
58Tynys Akanov (Kaz)0:00:42
59Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (Iri)
60Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Iri)
61Mutlu Mert (Tur) Vali Asr Kerman0:00:43
62Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa)
63Yong Li Ng (Mas) Mtn Qhubeka0:00:44
64Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Letus Cycling Team
65Merey Khakankman (Kaz) Uzbekistan National Team
66Saeed Nateghi (Iri)0:00:45
67Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Vali Asr Kerman
68Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Iri)
69Matvey Nikitin (Kaz)0:00:46
70Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)
71René Obst (Ger) Bridgestone Achor
72Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Team NSP
73Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita)
74Saeid Nafidfar (Iri) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:49
75Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn)0:00:50
76Paseban Hamed (Iri) Bridgestone Achor
77Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)0:00:52
78Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Matrix Powertag
79Olamaei Mahdi (Iri) Matrix Powertag
80Man Chau Wai (HKg)0:00:53
81Vidal Celis Zabala (Esp) Champion System
82Kin San Wu (HKg) Letus Cycling Team0:00:54
83Behrouz Soltani (Iri) Champion System
84Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn)
85Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Bridgestone Achor0:00:55
86Huseyin Ozcan (Tur) Suren Cycling Team
87Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:00:56
88Behnam Maleki (Iri) Bridgestone Achor0:00:58
89Serhat Sert (Tur) Azad University0:00:59
90Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:01
91Hossein Faraji (Iri) Matrix Powertag0:01:03
92Mohsen Rahmani (Iri)
93Roger Nathan Dahlberg (NZl)0:01:05
94Hamed Seifi Kar (Iri)0:01:06
95Mokhtari Farhad (Iri)
96Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:01:07
97Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:01:08
98Kamran Taghizadeh (Iri)0:01:11
99Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Achor0:01:12
100Amin Eslampour (Iri) Vali Asr Kerman0:01:14
101Amin Soltani (Iri)0:01:20

Latest on Cyclingnews