Skip to main content

Lahsaini creates history in Casablanca

Results

Stage 10 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti2:41:36
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:01:13
3Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
4Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team
5Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
6Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team
7Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
8Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
9Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc
10Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team
11Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
12Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team
13Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team
14Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas
15Mohammed Elghoumari (Mar) Olympique Maroc
16Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
17Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
18Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
19Joe Skipper (GBr) England North East Vecora
20Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
21Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CT Tomacc
22Yan Lof (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
23Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
24Jake Tanner (GBr) England North East Vecora
25Reda Aadel (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
26Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
27Florian Smits (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
28Khelil Tamarent (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
29Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Maroc
30Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team
31Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso
32Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr
33Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
34Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
35Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
36Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc
37Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
38Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team
39Freek Geurts (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
40Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr
41Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
42Karim El Ofir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
43Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
44Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team
45Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka
46Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team
47Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia National Team
48Aymen M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team
49Hicham Kabou (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
50Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Olympique Maroc
51Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team
52Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
53Mutld Mert (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
54Marmara Ugur (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
55Thomas Hartog (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
56Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
57Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
58Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas
59Daniel Smith (GBr) England North East Vecora
60Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
61Nikolaos Nomikos (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr
62Dominic Schills (GBr) England North East Vecora
63Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
64Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team
65Michael Dales (GBr) England North East Vecora
66Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti
67Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
68Raoul Mba (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun
69Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr
70Abdellah Hida (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
71Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisia National Team
72Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
73Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
74Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
75Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina
76Martin Kostelnicak (Svk) Slovakia National Team
77Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team
78Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye
79Fokou Damien Tekou (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun
80Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas
81Mathieu Peeters (Bel) CT Tomacc
82Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas
83Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas
84Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
85Bram Imming (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam
86Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti15pts
2Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team12
3Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka10
4Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team8
5Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti6
6Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team5
7Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka4
8Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo3
9Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc2
10Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miche - Guerciotti8:07:14
2Team Worldofbike.gr
3Start Cycling Team Argentina
4Morocco National Team0:01:13
5MTN Qhubeka
6Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
7Olympique Maroc
8Tunisia National Team
9Grontmij Team Amsterdam
10Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc
11England North East Vecora
12Morocco Espoir Team
13Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie
14Brisaspor Turkiye
15Slovakia National Team
16Team Bonitas

General classification after stage 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team37:12:50
2Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:01
3Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team
5Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:00:38
6Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:00:40
7Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:00:59
8Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:02:49
9Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team0:03:33
10Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
11Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:03:41
12Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:03:51
13Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:04:38
14Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas0:04:54
15Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team0:04:56
16Petros Gkazonis (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr0:05:09
17Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:05:23
18Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr0:06:17
19Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:06:35
20Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:06:38
21Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:07:12
22Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:07:51
23Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:08:10
24Vladimir Koev (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:08:13
25Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:09:06
26Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas0:09:22
27Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:11:17
28Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Morocco National Team0:12:45
29Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas0:16:27
30Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:16:47
31Luthando Kaka (RSA) Team Bonitas0:21:18
32Neil MacDonald (RSA) Team Bonitas0:22:00
33Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team0:22:24
34Reda Aadel (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:22:35
35Thomas Opteynde (Bel) CT Tomacc0:22:38
36Adnane Aarbia (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:23:22
37Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:25:10
38Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:25:26
39Mutld Mert (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:29:13
40Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:31:04
41Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:32:32
42Ahmed M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:32:45
43Abdellah Hida (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:33:39
44Jake Tanner (GBr) England North East Vecora0:35:14
45Aymen M'raihi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:35:38
46Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina0:36:00
47Serhat Sert (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:38:47
48Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka0:39:01
49Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:40:09
50Martin Kostelnicak (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:41:39
51Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:42:02
52Daniel Smith (GBr) England North East Vecora0:43:20
53Thomas Hartog (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:43:39
54Florian Smits (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:44:02
55Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti0:44:36
56Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc0:44:45
57Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:45:59
58Glenn Van De Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:46:16
59Marmara Ugur (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:47:09
60Freek Geurts (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:47:35
61Yan Lof (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam0:48:24
62Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:49:28
63Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Olympique Maroc0:49:54
64Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:50:52
65Joaquin Grassi (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina0:52:52
66Hicham Kabou (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team
67Riadh Ghedamsi (Tun) Tunisia National Team0:57:20
68Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye0:57:59
69Khelil Tamarent (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie0:58:48
70Nikolaos Nomikos (Gre) Team Worldofbike.gr1:00:01
71Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:03:54
72Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina1:09:27
73Fokou Damien Tekou (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun1:16:14
74Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo1:17:07
75Martin Haring (Svk) Slovakia National Team1:19:33
76Bram Imming (Ned) Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:20:27
77Joe Skipper (GBr) England North East Vecora1:22:38
78Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team1:22:54
79Mohammed Elghoumari (Mar) Olympique Maroc1:25:48
80Dominic Schills (GBr) England North East Vecora1:25:49
81Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina1:27:56
82Mathieu Peeters (Bel) CT Tomacc1:28:44
83Karim El Ofir (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc1:40:10
84Raoul Mba (Cmr) SNH Velo Club Yaounde Cameroun1:46:44
85Michael Dales (GBr) England North East Vecora2:20:54
86Martin Frano (Svk) Slovakia National Team2:29:29

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arran Brown (RSA) MTN Qhubeka76pts
2Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka60
3Johann Rabie (RSA) Team Bonitas50
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team48
5Leonardo Pinizzotio (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti41
6Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo41
7Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye37
8Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team30
9Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti30
10Tyler Day (RSA) Team Bonitas27
11Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti26
12Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco National Team18
13Victor Gomez (Arg) Start Cycling Team Argentina18
14Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team16
15Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye16
16Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso16
17Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka15
18Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team15
19Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team13
20Giancluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti12
21Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team12
22Mirac Kal (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo11
23Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye10
24Sayed Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisia National Team9
25Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc8
26Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo8
27Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka7
28Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie6
29Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team5
30Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisia National Team5
31Johannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Bonitas4
32Riza Tanriverdi Ali (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye3
33Lahcen Saber (Mar) Olympique Maroc2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti29pts
2Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team23
3Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka19
4Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco National Team18
5Hassan Zahboune (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team10
6Ezzeddine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie10
7Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco National Team8
8Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr8
9Matej Jurco (Svk) Slovakia National Team7
10Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Morocco National Team4
11Aksoy Ismail (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye4
12Kucukbay Kemal (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye3
13Daryl Impey (RSA) MTN Qhubeka2
14Waylon Woolcock (RSA) Team Bonitas2
15Bakirci Nazim (Tur) Brisaspor Turkiye2
16Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Olympique Maroc2
17Youssef Harrouch Tourki (Mar) Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc2
18Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) MTN Qhubeka1
19Youssef Boundi (Mar) Morocco Espoir Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Morocco National Team111:38:20
2MTN Qhubeka0:03:28
3Miche - Guerciotti0:04:51
4Slovakia National Team0:13:00
5Team Bonitas0:13:40
6Olympique Maroc0:14:37
7Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo0:37:47
8Brisaspor Turkiye0:52:52
9Team Worldofbike.gr0:55:09
10Morocco Espoir Team1:03:46
11Centre National de Cyclimse Maroc1:06:42
12Groupement Sportif Petrolier Algerie1:17:21
13Tunisia National Team1:40:14
14Grontmij Team Amsterdam1:50:51
15Start Cycling Team Argentina1:56:45
16England North East Vecora2:05:36

Latest on Cyclingnews