Skip to main content

Sulzberger flies to final stage win

Results
1Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia3:11:42
2Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong0:00:02
3Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:11
4Dionne Charles (Can) Fly V Australia
5Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia
6Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:00:15
7Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners
8Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:00:17
9Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team
10Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team
11Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1
12Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
13Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:19
14Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
15Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
16Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:00:30
17Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy0:00:37
18Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chat0:00:44
19Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 10:00:53
20Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:10
21Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor0:01:27
22Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor
23Dan Craven (GBr) Rapha Condor
24Cameron Evans (Can) Canada National Team
25Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:01:45
26San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong0:01:54
27Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:30
28Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:02:59
29Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor0:03:04
30Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia0:10:28
31Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:16:48
32James Moss (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:18:50
33Matthew Bell (Can) Canada National Team0:19:06
34Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:19:27
35Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong
36Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team
37Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Quebec
DNFRyan Belliveau (Can) Canada National Team
DNFBryson Bowers (Can) Canada National Team
DNFJamie Riggs (Can) Canada National Team
DNFCharlie Bryer (Can) Canada National Team
DNFAlex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFClay Murfet (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFJacob Erker (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFJonathan Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFDavid Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNFGuy East (USA) Trek Livestrong
DNFJesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong
DNFMartin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNFJonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNFWalker Savidge (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners
DNFPeter Salon (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners
DNFDaniel Summerhill (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners
DNFRobert Wardell (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis
DNFJames Stewart (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis
DNFSteve Lampier (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis
DNFCasey Munro (Aus) Kuk-Kinesis
DNFTom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor
DNFKristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
DNFSimon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor
DNFBazzanna Alesandro (Ita) Fly V Australia
DNFScott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia
DNFJarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombian National Team
DNFWilliam Rodriguez (Col) Colombian National Team
DNFWilliam Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team
DNFMoises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1
DNFMatt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
DNFValeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
DNFGuillaume Boivin (Can) Team Quebec
DNFWilliam Goodfellow (Can) Team Quebec
DNFSimon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Quebec
DNFJean-Sebastien Perron (Can) Team Quebec
DNFAndre Tremblay (Can) Team Quebec
DNFUgo Lapierre (Can) Team Quebec
DNFFrancois Parisien (Can) Planet Energy
DNFKeven Lacombe (Can) Planet Energy
DNFBruno Langlois (Can) Planet Energy
DNFMartin Gilbert (Can) Planet Energy
DNFSteven Gordon (USA) DLP Racing
DNFTimothy Henry (USA) DLP Racing
DNFAndris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team
DNFJanis Rezins (Lat) Latvian National Team
DNFPhillip Cortes (Can) Garneau-Club Chat
DNFJean-Francois Racine (Can) Garneau-Club Chat

Final general classification
1Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies18:32:38
2Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:51
3Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team0:01:14
4Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 10:01:58
5Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong0:02:22
6Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 10:02:29
7Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia0:02:50
8Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia0:02:53
9Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:23
10Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:03:30
11Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:49
12Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chat0:05:00
13Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:20
14Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy0:05:53
15Cameron Evans (Can) Canada National Team0:06:57
16Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 10:07:24
17Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:07:32
18Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:08:51
19Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:10:20
20Dionne Charles (Can) Fly V Australia0:10:35
21Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:14:02
22Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:14:25
23Ben Greenwood (GBr) Rapha Condor0:15:31
24Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor0:16:11
25Dan Craven (GBr) Rapha Condor0:17:22
26Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team0:20:12
27Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners0:25:35
28San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong0:37:33
29Matthew Bell (Can) Canada National Team0:38:12
30James Moss (GBr) Kuk-Kinesis0:42:48
31Raphael Gagne (Can) Team Quebec0:45:40
32Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor0:45:41
33Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia0:58:02
34Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Garneau-Club Chat0:58:05
35Camilo Suarez (Col) Colombian National Team1:08:56
36Ryan Baumann (USA) Trek Livestrong1:12:02
37Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners1:19:12

Points classification
1Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team53pts
2Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia45
3Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies42
4Dionne Charles (Can) Fly V Australia42
5Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 141
6Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong38
7Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia36
8Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team35
9Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners28
10Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team28
11Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chat27
12Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 126
13Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chat25
14Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team22
15Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor21
16Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies21
17Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners20
18Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy15
19Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team14
20Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 113
21Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team11
22Cameron Evans (Can) Canada National Team10
23San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong8
24Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners5
25Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Rapha Condor4
26Alex Howes (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners1

Mountains classification
1Darwin Atapuma (Col) Colombian National Team47pts
2Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team35
3Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies27
4Raymond Kreder (Ned) Felt-Holowesko Partners26
5Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Colombian National Team26
6Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia22
7Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team20
8Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 119
9Cameron Evans (Can) Canada National Team17
10Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor17
11Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies17
12Bjorn Selanler (USA) Trek Livestrong12
13Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 110
14Peter Stetina (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners10
15Derrick St-John (Can) Garneau-Club Chat8
16San Bewley (NZl) Trek Livestrong7
17Otavio Bougarelli (Bra) Garneau-Club Chat7
18Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing Team6
19Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5
20Caleb Fairly (USA) Felt-Holowesko Partners5
21Ian Macgregor (USA) Team Type 13
22Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia2
23Ryan Roth (Can) Planet Energy1
24Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team1

Teams classification
1Fly V Australia9:35:28
2BMC Racing Team0:00:36
3Team Type 10:01:07
4Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin U230:01:53
5Colombia National team0:19:41
6Garneau-Club Chaussure0:20:06
7Rapha Condor0:03:59
8Trek Livestrong0:04:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews