Skip to main content

Gutiérrez gives Camargo team a win in Montanes

Results
1David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex4:26:22
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental
3William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
4Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
5Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style0:00:57
6José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
7Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:00:59
8Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
9Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:05:45
10Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
11Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U23
12Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
13Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
14Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
15Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
16Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
17Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
18Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
19Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
20Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
21Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea
22Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
23Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
24Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
25Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
26Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
27Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
28Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental
29Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea
30Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
31Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
32Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
33Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
34Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style
35Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
36Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
37Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural
38David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
39José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23
40Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural
41Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental
42Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
43Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
44Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
45José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
46Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
47Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
48Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural
49Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea
50Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
51Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
52Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz
53Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural
54Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style
55Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
56Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style
57Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
58Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
59Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
60Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
61Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
62Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
63Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea
64Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
65Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23
66Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
67Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
68Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
69Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
70Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
71Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
72Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
73Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
74Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte
75Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea
76Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
77Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23
78Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23
79David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
80Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
81Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte
82Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
83Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
84Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
85Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
86Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
87Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira
88Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
89Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
90Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
91Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
92Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
93Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
94José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23
95Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
96Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
97Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte
98Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
99José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk
100Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea
101Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte
102Mariano Delfino Silveiro (Ita) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
103David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex
104Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
105Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
106Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
107Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
108Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
109Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte
110Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:06:32
111David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:09:47
112Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea
113Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León
114José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:10:04
115Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:10:42
116Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji
117Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:10:46
118Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:13:19
119Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:13:20
NSADavid Cornejo González (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
ABNHeliodoro Molto Molla (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar
ABNJohnnie Walker (Aus) Trasmiera Fuji
ABNOlivier Johr (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
ABNThomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland

Points
1David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex25pts
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
3William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla16
4Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex14
5Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style12
6José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar10
7Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao9
8Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar8
9Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao7
10Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental6
11Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U235
12Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz4
13Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team3
14Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2
15Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental1

Ruente
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental3pts
2José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2
3William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1

Sarón
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental3pts
2José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2
3Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1

Fontibre
1Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex3pts
2William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2
3David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1

Palombera
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental10pts
2William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla8
3Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex6
4Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao4
5Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2
6David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1

Castillo Pedroso
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental6pts
2William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4
3David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex2
4Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1

Alto San Martín
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental3pts
2William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2
3Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1

Teams
1Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex13:24:51
2CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:01:56
3Rabobank Continental0:05:45
4Boyaca Es Para Vivirla
5Carmiooro - A Style0:06:42
6Cueva El Soplao0:06:44
7Andorra-Grandvalira0:11:30
8Supermercados Froiz
9Orbea
10Katyusha Continental Team
11Andalucía - Cajasur U23
12Caja Rural
13Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
14Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
15Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
16Extremadura - Spiuk
17Lizarte
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
19Trasmiera Fuji0:16:27

General classification after stage 5
1Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León22:00:37
2Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:00:07
3Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:00:20
4Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental0:00:24
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:00:32
6Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:00:42
7Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea0:00:54
8Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:02
9Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:01:08
10Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:01:10
11David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:01:28
12Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style0:01:45
13Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:02:13
14Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:02:17
15Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:02:33
16Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:02:52
17Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:02:56
18Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:03:27
19Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea0:03:55
20Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental
21Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:04:00
22Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:04:02
23Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:12
24Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style0:04:14
25Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:04:18
26Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:04:23
27Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural0:04:30
28Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea0:04:35
29Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:04:41
30Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:04:47
31Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:04:49
32Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:05:28
33Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:05:57
34Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:06:04
35Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:06:12
36Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea
37David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:06:30
38Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:06:42
39Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:06:44
40Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:07:23
41José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23
42Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team
43Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte0:08:11
44Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:08:39
45José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:08:48
46Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:09:05
47Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:10:11
48Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:11:08
49Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:11:36
50Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:12:36
51Román Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:12:41
52Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:12:50
53Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:13:32
54Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea0:13:55
55Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:14:09
56Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:14:33
57Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:16:09
58Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte0:16:30
59Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:17:14
60David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:19:56
61Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:20:57
62Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte0:20:59
63Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:21:17
64Mariano Delfino Silveiro (Ita) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:21:29
65Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:21:49
66Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:22:34
67Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:23:14
68Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:24:31
69Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
70Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:25:05
71Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:25:42
72Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:26:18
73Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:29:11
74Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team
75Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:29:12
76Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:29:14
77Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:29:18
78Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style0:29:26
79Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
80Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:29:36
81Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:29:46
82Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:29:52
83José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:29:56
84William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:30:47
85Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:31:35
86Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:31:46
87Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:33:55
88José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:34:52
89Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
90Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:36:20
91Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:37:01
92Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:38:37
93Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:39:52
94José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:41:25
95Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style0:46:18
96Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:46:26
97Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team
98Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style0:46:37
99Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:47:28
100Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:49:40
101Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte0:51:17
102Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:51:25
103Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural
104Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style
105Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:55:08
106Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:55:47
107Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1:02:38
108David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:02:48
109Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:06:59
110Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte1:07:53
111Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:07:56
112Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:08:15
113David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1:09:12
114Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:11:19
115Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea1:12:06
116José Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U231:16:00
117Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:16:59
118Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:19:30
119Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:28:09

Points classification
1Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U2345pts
2Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz44
3Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental36
4Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun34
5Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex26
6Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León26
7Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar25
8Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team25
9David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex25
10Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun25
11Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental24
12Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira22
13Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style20
14Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental20
15Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León19
16Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun17
17Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León16
18William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla16
19Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team16
20Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team16
21Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar15
22Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea15
23Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team14
24Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style12
25Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea12
26Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira12
27Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao11
28Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style10
29Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk10
30José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar10
31Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team9
32Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural9
33Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao9
34Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León9
35Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar8
36Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental8
37Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk7
38Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz6
39Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental6
40David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4
41Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar3
42Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team3
43Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte3
44Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2
45Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1
46Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte1

Sprint classification
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental10pts
2Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar7
3Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style6
4Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira6
5Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira5
6Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4
7José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar4
8Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea3
9Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2
10Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2
11Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental2
12Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk2
13Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2
14Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1
15Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1
16Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1
17William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1

Special Sprint classification
1Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira4pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3
3Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex3
4Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León3
5Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3
6Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2
7Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2
8Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style2
9William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2
10Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental2

Mountains classification
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental43pts
2Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León35
3Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz30
4Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz23
5William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla18
6Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira18
7Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar16
8Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León16
9Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira15
10Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style13

Regional rider classification
1David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex22:07:07
2Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte22:08:48
3Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex22:21:34
4Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao22:23:51
5Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji22:47:03
6Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji23:07:36
7Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji23:17:36

Teams classification
1CCN Valencia Terra y Mar65:57:38
2Rabobank Continental0:02:25
3Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:08:55
4Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:10:40
5Orbea0:13:29
6Supermercados Froiz0:13:31
7Andorra-Grandvalira0:14:26
8Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:15:37
9Cueva El Soplao0:16:52
10Extremadura - Spiuk0:16:54
11Caja Rural0:17:13
12Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:23:03
13Katyusha Continental Team0:23:10
14Andalucía - Cajasur U230:27:09
15Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:27:12
16Carmiooro - A Style0:34:42
17Lizarte0:49:45
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:05:19
19Trasmiera Fuji1:54:20

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews