Skip to main content

Villumsen solos to stage, overall lead

Results
1Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women3:34:43
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:01:22
3Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:01:36
4Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
6Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
8Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:39
9Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
10Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
11Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team
12Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women
13Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
14Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
15Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
16Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:01:43
17Marissa van der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team
18Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:01:45
19Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
20Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
21Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
22Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team Uniqa-ELK
23Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
24Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
25Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMAX DILA
26Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:01:49
27Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women
28Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:01:51
29Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:03:42
30Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:07:14
31Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
32Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
33Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK
34Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
35Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
36Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:07:20
37Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:07:31
38Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
39Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
40Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team
41Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervélo Test Team0:12:21
42Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:12:51
43Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing
44Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:12:53
45Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team
46Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
47Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team
48Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
49Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
50Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:12:55
51Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team
52Stefanie Degle (Ger) Team Uniqa-ELK
53Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK
54Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
55Elke Gebhardt (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
56Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
57Chrissie Viljoen RAS MTN Energade Cycling Team
58Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
59Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
60Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team
61Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia HTC Women
62Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:13:01
63Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team
64Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
65Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi
66Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint
67Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:13:04
68Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women
69Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
70Karin Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:13:07
71Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:14:52
72Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:14:57
DNFMartina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
DNSTania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago

Sprint 1
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit3pts
2Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi2
3Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi1

Sprint 2
1Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women3pts
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team2
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit1

Finish
1Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women3pts
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team2
3Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago1

Mountain 1
1Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit3pts
2Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team2
3Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team1

Mountain 2
1Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit7pts
2Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung5
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team3
4Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team2

Mountain 3
1Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit3pts
2Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women2
3Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team1

Young riders
1Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi3:36:19
2Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:03
4Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
5Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:05:38
6Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:05:44
7Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:11:15
8Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing
9Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:11:17
10Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team
11Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
12Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
13Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
14Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:11:19
15Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK
16Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago
17Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team
18Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia HTC Women
19Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:11:25
20Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit
21Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint
22Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:13:16

General classification after stage 3
1Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women9:03:50
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:01:14
3Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:01:17
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:01:38
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:40
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:01:47
7Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:01:49
8Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing0:01:53
9Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:56
10Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
11Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
12Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
13Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:57
14Kimberly Anderson (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women0:02:04
15Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:02:05
16Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:02:06
17Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:02:09
18Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:11
19Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
20Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:17
21Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia HTC Women0:02:21
22Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:02:28
23Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:02:33
24Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:03:23
25Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team0:03:40
26Marissa van der Merwe (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:03:41
27Bianca Purath (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:03:43
28Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Team Uniqa-ELK
29Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMAX DILA0:03:49
30Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:07:31
31Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:07:48
32Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing
33Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:08:03
34Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:08:09
35Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:09:09
36Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:09:10
37Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:09:15
38Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:09:20
39Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:09:21
40Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung0:12:28
41Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervélo Test Team0:12:47
42Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:13:16
43Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia HTC Women0:13:55
44Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia HTC Women0:14:35
45Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:14:44
46Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:14:46
47Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:14:51
48Elke Gebhardt (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:14:53
49Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
50Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team0:15:03
51Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:15:08
52Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
53Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team0:15:20
54Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:16:51
55Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:18:19
56Karin Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:21:20
57Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team0:23:44
58Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team0:24:04
59Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:29:35
60Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:31:02
61Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:31:27
62Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:31:35
63Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:31:59
64Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:32:04
65Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:34:23
66Stefanie Degle (Ger) Team Uniqa-ELK0:35:44
67Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa-ELK0:37:48
68Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK0:37:52
69Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:39:14
70Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:40:19
71Chrissie Viljoen RAS MTN Energade Cycling Team0:40:26
72Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:40:45

Sprint classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit16pts
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team12
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung8
4Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women6
5Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi5
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team5
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung3
8Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team3
9Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team2
10Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Ghezzi2
11Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi1
12Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago1
13Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit1
14Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team1

Mountains classification
1Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit25pts
2Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team7
3Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung5
4Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung4
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team3
6Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team2
7Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia HTC Women2
8Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team2
9Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team2
10Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago1
11Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands National Team1
12Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi1
13Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung1

Young rider classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit9:05:07
2Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:23
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:39
4Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:00
5Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:06:14
6Carla Swart (RSA) MTN Energade Cycling Team0:07:58
7Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Columbia HTC Women0:13:18
8Danielle King (GBr) Vision 1 Racing0:13:29
9Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:13:34
10Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit0:13:51
11Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:15:34
12Latoya Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:17:02
13Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team0:22:47
14Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team0:28:18
15Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:29:45
16Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:30:10
17Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:30:18
18Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago0:30:47
19Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Uniqa-ELK0:36:35
20Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) German National Team0:37:57
21Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team0:39:02
22Anna Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team0:39:28

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews