Skip to main content

Guldammer nails the stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team2:46:18
2Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:02
3Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:03
4Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team
5Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:00:06
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:07
7Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team
8Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team
9Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
10Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team
11Michaël Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie
12Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team
13Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
14Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:12
15Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
16Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team
17Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team
18Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
19Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team0:00:16
20Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
21Brecht Denys (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
22Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
23Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
24Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
25Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
26Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:20
27Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:00:22
28Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
29Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
30Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
31Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
32Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
33Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
34Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team
35Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:26
36Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
37Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal
38Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Team Wallonie
39David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal
40Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team
41Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
42Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
43Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
44Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
45Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
46Steven Haerinck (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
47Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:31
48Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team
49Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
50Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:00:34
51Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:00:35
52Benoit Naert (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:00:36
53Guillaume Rase (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
54Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team
55Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
56Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team
57Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
58Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:41
59Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
60Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
61Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Danish National Team
62Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team
63Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
64Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team
65Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:46
66Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:00:47
67Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:48
68Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
69Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:00:50
70Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:00:51
71Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:52
72Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
73Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
74Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:00
75Joeri Persoon (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
76Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:01:01
77Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:01:03
78Jens Van Nueten (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
79Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team
80Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Atlas Personal
81Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
82Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie
83Maniusis Martynas (Ltu) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
84Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
85Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
86Jonathan Boverie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
87Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:01:13
88Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
89Mikael Stilite (Bel) Team Wallonie
90Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:22
91Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:01:27
92Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
93Vegard Breen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
94Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
95Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
96Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal0:01:32
97Vegard Robinson Bug (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:33
98Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:01:36
99Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:42
100Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:01:44
101Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
102Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
103Giel Van Horenbeek (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:01:55
104Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
105Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie0:02:02
106Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:06
107Maxime Delitte (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:02:11
108Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:21
109Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
110Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team0:02:29
111Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:02:31
112Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:34
113Timothy Stevens (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
114Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:36
115Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:02:49
116Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
117Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:02:55
118Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:03:05
119Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:07
120Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
121Laurent Krauss (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:03:14
122Yannick De Witte (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:24
123Ben Grenda (Aus) Rock Werchter C.T.0:03:30
124Yoakim Van Den Abbeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:03:33
125Jeremy Devaux (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:03:36
126Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:03:38
127Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:03:40
128Björn Meersman (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:03:46
129Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
130Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
131Jeff Goossens (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:04:16
132Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team0:08:59
133Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:09:16
134Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
135Lorenzo Derycke (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
DNFDimitri Fauville (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
DNFJurgen Van Trijp (Ned) Rock Werchter C.T.
DNFAdrian Gjolberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNFMats Lohne (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNFJefferson Dopchie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
DNFGilart Matias Mantilla (Spa) R.V.C. Ottignies
DNFBert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
DNFRuaraidh Mac Leod (NZl) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team20pts
2Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole16
3Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal13
4Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team11
5Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon9
6Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team7
7Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team6
8Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team5
9Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht4
10Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team3

Sprint 1 - Templeuve, km. 10.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team5pts
2Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie3
3Gilart Matias Mantilla (Spa) R.V.C. Ottignies1

Sprint 2 - Château d'Estaimbourg, km. 29.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal5pts
2Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.3
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo1

Sprint 3 - Dottignies, km. 39.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team5pts
2Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie3
3Gilart Matias Mantilla (Spa) R.V.C. Ottignies1

Sprint 4 - Amougies, km. 80.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie5pts
2Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3
3Björn Meersman (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.1

Sprint 5 - Amougies (Match Smatch) km. 98.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5pts
2Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.3
3Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Mountain 1 - Enclus du Haut, km. 62.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team10pts
2Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal6
3Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team3
4Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team1

Mountain 2 - Horlitain, km. 67.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team5pts
2Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team3
3Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal1

Mountain 3 - Finish, lap 1, km. 84.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht10pts
2Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.6
3Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.3
4Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.1

Mountain 4 - Finish, lap 2, km. 102.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.10pts
2Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht6
3Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.3
4Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1U.S.A. National C.T.8:19:11
2Jong Vlaanderen0:00:23
3Wallonie-Bruxelles - C.A.0:00:27
4Latvian National C.T.0:00:33
5Atlas Personal0:00:34
6Denmark National C.T.0:00:35
7Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:41
8Efc-Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:43
9German National C.T.0:00:48
10Vl Technics-Abutriek0:00:49
11Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:52
12Profel-Bofrost-Prorace0:00:57
13Lotto-Bodysol-P.C.W.0:01:00
14Team Wallonie0:01:04
15Rabobank Cont. Team0:01:07
16Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht0:01:25
17Norwegian National C.T.0:01:52
18Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog0:03:16
19Rock Werchter0:03:22
20Van Goethem-Prorace0:04:25
21Dunkerke Littoral Cycl.0:05:35
22R.V.C. Ottignies0:05:46

General classification after stage 2b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6:53:03
2Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:23
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:00:25
4Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:00:46
5Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:00:55
6Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:20
7Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal0:01:28
8Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team0:01:48
9Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team
10Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:50
11Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:01:53
12Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team0:01:57
13David Rösch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:01:59
14Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:05
15Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:02:14
16Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:02:20
17Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:02:26
18Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:31
19Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:02:32
20Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie0:02:35
21Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team0:02:40
22Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team0:02:48
23Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:02:52
24Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:02:56
25Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:58
26Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Team0:03:06
27Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:03:08
28Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:03:17
29Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:20
30Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:03:22
31Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
32Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:24
33Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:25
34Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:03:27
35Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:03:29
36Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team0:03:30
37Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:35
38Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:03:36
39Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
40Sebastian Lander (Den) Danish National Team
41Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:37
42Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.
43Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team
44Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:03:40
45Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
46Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team
47Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:41
48Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:43
49Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Danish National Team0:03:46
50Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:03:47
51Michaël Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie0:03:48
52Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Team Wallonie0:03:49
53Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon
54Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:03:50
55Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:03:51
56Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal0:03:52
57Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:03:55
58Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:03:56
59Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team
60Joeri Persoon (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:03:58
61Rüdiger Selig (Ger) German National Team0:03:59
62Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:00
63Maniusis Martynas (Ltu) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:04:02
64Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team0:04:03
65Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel) Team Wallonie
66Kevin Thome (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:04:04
67Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.
68Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:04:05
69Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas
70Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:04:07
71Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.
72Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:04:08
73Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
74Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:04:10
75Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:04:12
76Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.
77Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:13
78Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:04:23
79Benoit Naert (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:04:24
80Vegard Breen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:04:29
81Steven Haerinck (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
82Brecht Denys (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:04:31
83Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:04:35
84Adrien Vandermeersch (Fra) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
85Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:04:36
86Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:37
87Guillaume Rase (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:04:38
88Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:04:42
89Jonathan Boverie (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
90Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:04:46
91Guillaume Dessibourg (Swi) Atlas Personal0:04:48
92Vegard Robinson Bug (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:04:49
93Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Atlas Personal0:04:50
94Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:04:53
95Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:04:54
96Matiss Preimanis (Lat) Latvian National Team0:04:57
97Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie0:05:00
98Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:10
99Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:05:12
100Jens Van Nueten (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:05:15
101Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:05:19
102Mikael Stilite (Bel) Team Wallonie
103Kenny Tamsin (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:05:25
104Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:05:31
105Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.
106Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:05:33
107Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal0:05:35
108Maxime Delitte (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies
109Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:05:38
110Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo
111Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Team0:05:46
112Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:05:48
113Timothy Stevens (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:05:52
114Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:05:59
115Giel Van Horenbeek (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:06:03
116Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:04
117Laurent Donnay (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon0:06:05
118Ben Grenda (Aus) Rock Werchter C.T.0:06:19
119Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:06:35
120Yannick De Witte (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.0:06:44
121Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat) Latvian National Team0:06:53
122Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:07:02
123Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:07:06
124Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:07:09
125Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.0:07:13
126Jeremy Devaux (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme0:07:44
127Yoakim Van Den Abbeele (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:07:47
128Laurent Krauss (Bel) R.V.C. Ottignies0:07:48
129Jeff Goossens (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace C.T.0:07:50
130Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.0:08:00
131Björn Meersman (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.0:08:16
132Lorenzo Derycke (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas0:13:00
133Stijn Breye (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:13:25
134Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Dunkerke Littoral Cyclisme
135Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team0:23:13

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team26pts
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo25
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Danish National Team25
4Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole16
5Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole15
6Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team14
7Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas14
8Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal13
9Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team13
10Ryan Eastman (USA) USA National Team11
11Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie11
12Lawson Craddock (USA) USA National Team10
13Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team10
14Julien Dechesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon9
15Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas9
16Tim Declercq (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas7
17Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.6
18Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Team6
19Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog C.T.6
20Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo5
21Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5
22Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4
23Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht4
24Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3
25Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team3
26Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team3
27Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.3
28Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht2
29Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.23pts
2Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team18
3Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht16
4Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal7
5Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.6
6Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.6
7Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole5
8Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team5
9Michaël Valgren (Den) Danish National Team4
10Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.4
11Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo3
12Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team3
13Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team1
14Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht1
15Otto Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team1
16Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roy Jans (Bel) Team Wallonie17pts
2Armands Becis (Lat) Latvian National Team14
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo6
4Jonathan Dufrasnes (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole5
5Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5
6Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team5
7Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal5
8Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team5
9Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht4
10Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norwegian National Team3
11Christhophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3
12Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek C.T.3
13Hophra Gerard (Bel) Team Wallonie3
14Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.3
15Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem-Prorace C.T.3
16Tom Oerlemans (Bel) C.T. Soenens-Construckt Glas1
17Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) EFC-Quick Step Cycling Team1
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo1
19Björn Meersman (Bel) Rock Werchter C.T.1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabobank Cont. Team20:42:59
2Wallonie-Bruxelles - C.A.0:01:30
3Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:01:41
4U.S.A. National C.T.0:02:30
5Atlas Personal0:02:45
6Soenens-Construckt Glas0:02:50
7Latvian National C.T.0:03:38
8Denmark National C.T.0:03:57
9German National C.T.0:04:25
10Jong Vlaanderen0:04:27
11Norwegian National C.T.0:04:48
12Vl Technics-Abutriek0:05:03
13Efc-Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:05
14Team Wallonie0:05:19
15Lotto-Bodysol-P.C.W.0:05:24
16Ovita-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:39
17Rock Werchter0:07:52
18Profel-Bofrost-Prorace
19Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht0:08:15
20Dunkerke Littoral Cycl.0:11:34
21Van Goethem-Prorace0:12:30
22R.V.C. Ottignies0:12:58

Latest on Cyclingnews