Skip to main content

Windham World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men & Under 23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing
2Julien Absalon (Fra) Orbea
3Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team
4José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team
5Mathias Flückiger* (Swi) Trek World Racing
6Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing
7Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
8Burry Stander (RSA) Specialized Factory Racing
9Christoph Sauser (Swi) Specialized Factory Racing
10Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) Orbea
11Ralph Naef (Swi) Multivan Merida Biking Team
12Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
13Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing
14Stéphane Tempier (Fra) TX Active Bianchi
15Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo
16Fabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team
17Jochen Kass (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
18Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing
19Maxime Marotte (Fra) BH-Suntour
20Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spa) Giant Italia Team
21Carlos Coloma Nicolas (Spa) MSC Bikes
22Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
23Moritz Milatz (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team
24Rudi Van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team
25Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Spa) Orbea
27Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
28Henk Jaap Moorlag* (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team
29Alexis Vuillermoz* (Fra) Lapierre International
31Cédric Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International
33Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing
35Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
36Jan Skarnitzl (Cze)
39Adam Craig (USA) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team
41Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team
44Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team
45Matous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB Team
46Samuel Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
47Patrik Gallati* (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing
48Robert Mennen (Ger)
49Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team
55Derek Zandstra (Can)
56Oliver Beckingsale (GBr) Giant Factory Team
57Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn)
59Jelmer Jubbega* (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team
61Henrique Avancini* (Bra) ISD Cycling Team
62Nicolas Jeantet* (Ita) ISD Cycling Team
63Zsolt Juhasz* (Hun) Euro One-Cube MTB Team
64Mattias Wengelin* (Swe) Team Firebike-Droessiger
65Markus Bauer* (Ger) German National Team
66Martin Loo* (Est) Infotre - Leecougan
67Robbie Squire* (USA)
68Cal Britten* (Aus)
69Carl Jones* (NZl) New Zealand National Team
70Russell Finsterwald* (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
71Liam Killeen (GBr) British National Team
72Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling Team
73Max Plaxton (Can)
74Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis Team
75Lachlan Norris (Aus)
76Marek Galinski (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team
77Andrew Watson (Can)
78Umberto Corti (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
79Michael Broderick (USA)
80Giuseppe Lamastra (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.
81Rotem Ishai (Isr)
82Magnus Darvell (Swe) Swedish National Team
83Michael Northcott (NZl)
84Andrew Blair (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition
85Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team
86Stuart Houltham (NZl)
87Jianhua Ji (Chn) Chinese National Team
88Matthew Hadley (Can)
89Felix Euteneuer* (Ger) German National Team
90Luis Anderson Mejia Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team
91Troy Wells (USA)
92Scott Green* (NZl)
93Peter Glassford (Can)
94Yu Takenouchi* (Jpn)
95Adam Morka (Can)
96Pierre Lebreton (Fra) BH-Suntour
97Eric Batty (Can)
98Stephen Ettinger* (USA) US National Team
99Fabian Strecker* (Ger) German National Team
100Spencer Paxson (USA)
101Kyosuke Takei (Jpn)
102Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team
103Adrian Retief* (NZl)
104Benjamin Buchi* (Swi)
105Mitch Hoke* (USA) US National Team
106Zhen Wang* (Chn) Chinese National Team
107Andy Eyring* (Ger) German National Team
108Michael Mccalla (USA)
109Hector Rivero (Col) Colombian National Team
110Cameron Jette (Can)
111Bryan Alders (USA)
112Félix Cote* (Can)
113Zachary Hughes* (Can)
114Jack Hinkens* (USA) US National Team
115Adam Snyder (USA)
116Andy Schultz (USA)
117Kerry Werner* (USA) US National Team
118Ethan Gilmour* (USA) US National Team
119Ryan Atkins (Can) Canadian National Team
120Pete Ostroski* (USA) US National Team
121Seamus Powell* (USA) US National Team
122Thomas Sampson* (USA) US National Team
123Zhiqiang Duan (Chn) Chinese National Team
124Alex Ryan* (USA) US National Team

Elite women & Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team
2Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol
3Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
5Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team
6Esther Süss (Swi)
8Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol
9Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team
10Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
11Katrin Leumann (Swi)
13Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
14Mary Mcconneloug (USA)
15Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Bikepark.ch Scott
17Tanja Zakelj* (Slo) MBK Orbea
18Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
19Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International
20Katherine Compton (USA)
21Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team
22Emily Batty* (Can) Trek World Racing
23Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing
24Hanna Klein (Ger) German National Team
25Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team
26Anna Villar Argente (Spa)
27Annie Last* (GBr) British National Team
28Annika Langvad (Den) Danish National Team
30Janka Stevkova (Svk)
31Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Pro Team
32Rosara Joseph (NZl)
34Amanda Sin (Can)
35Margarita Fullana Riera (Spa) Massi Team
36Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team
37Sarah Koba (Swi) Giant Swiss Team
38Alexandra Engen* (Swe) Swedish National Team
39Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo
40Rie Katayama (Jpn)
41Barbara Benko* (Hun)
42Lily Matthews* (GBr) British National Team
43Mariske Strauss* (RSA)
44Daniela Rojas* (Chi)
45Katherine O'neill* (NZl)
46Lydia Tanner* (USA) US National Team
47Anna Oberparleiter* (Ita) Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.
48Zhuanzhuan Ye* (Chn) Chinese National Team
49Rowena Fry (Aus)
50Nicola Leary (NZl)
51Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea
52Mical Dyck (Can)
53Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa)
54Kate Potter (Aus)
55Yolande Speedy (RSA)
56Heather Logie (Aus)
57Katherine O'shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition
58Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team
59Catherine Vipond (Can)
60Fiona Macdermid (NZl)
61Daniela Veronesi (SMr) San Marco National Team
62Chengyuan Ren (Chn) Chinese National Team
63Michelle Bellamy (NZl)
64Ying Liu (Chn) Chinese National Team
65Cindy Montambault (Can)
66Aleksandra Mooradian (Pol)
67Angela Parra (Col) Colombian National Team
68Anina Aaron (USA)
69Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Factory Team
70Viviana Andrea Maya Tabares (Col) Colombian National Team
71Judy Freeman (USA)
72Joanna Harrington (Aus)
73Qinglan Shi (Chn) Chinese National Team
74Krista Park (USA)
75Erin Huck (USA)
76Jennifer Smith (NZl)
77Bryna Nestor (USA)
78Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) US National Team
79Sufen Ma (Chn) Chinese National Team
80Kimberly Flynn (USA) US National Team

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
2Brad Hudson (NZl) New Zealand National Team
3Locky Mcarthur (NZl) New Zealand National Team
4Matthew Waghorn (NZl) New Zealand National Team
5Tomas Kristoffersson (Swe) Swedish National Team
6Grant Ferguson (GBr) British National Team
7Kenta Gallagher (GBr) British National Team
8Steven James (GBr) British National Team
9Kevin Fish (USA) US National Team
10Seth Kemp (USA) US National Team
11Payson Mcelveen (USA) US National Team
12Skyler Trujillo (USA) US National Team
13Nathaniel Williams (USA) US National Team
14Jonas Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team
15Nicolas Prudencio (Chi) Chilean National Team
16Gergo Meggyesi (Hun) Hungarian National Team
17Will Curtis (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team
18Max Houtzager (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team
19Nick Newcomb (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team
20Tony Smith (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team
21Zachary Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) Team
102Rose Pastore (USA) US National Team
103Yue Bai (Chn) Chinese National Team
104Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
105Marta Tereshchuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
106Florencia Espineira (Chi) Chilean National Team
107Sofia Hamilton (USA) Whole Athlete Cycling Team

Elite men & junior men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gee Atherton (GBr) Commencal
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
3Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International
4Aaron Gwin (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
5Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz
6Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Bicycles
7Cameron Cole (NZl) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
8Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
9Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
10Fabien Pedemanaud (Fra) Scott 11
11Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Team
12Steve Smith (Can) MS Evil Racing
14Andrew Neethling (RSA) Trek World Racing
15Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing
16Shaun O'connor (Aus) Kenda-Playbiker
17Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
18Michael Hannah (Aus) GT Bicycles
19Nick Beer (Swi) Scott 11
20Bryn Atkinson (Aus)
21Luke Strobel (USA) MS Evil Racing
22Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Evil Racing
23Mickael Pascal (Fra)
24Mitchell Delfs (Aus)
25Joseph Smith (GBr) Kona
26Florent Payet (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United
27Sam Dale (GBr)
28Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
29Chris Kovarik (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
30Julien Camellini (Fra) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
31Wyn Masters (NZl) Kenda-Playbiker
32Romain Paulhan (Fra)
34Markus Pekoll (Aut) Solid Aclass Factory Team
35Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
36Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team
37Ben Cathro (GBr)
39Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Solid Aclass Factory Team
40Cédric Gracia (Fra)
41Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)
42Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders
43Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) XMS Racing Squad
44Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz
46Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Sunn Montgenevre
47Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing
49Troy Brosnan° (Aus) Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz
50Harry Molloy (GBr)
51Dennis Dertell (Swe)
52Matej Charvat (Cze) K.T.R. Racing Team
53Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges
55Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa) Massi Team
59Bernard Kerr (GBr) Norco World Team
61Duncan Riffle (USA) Giant Factory Team
62Oliver Burton (GBr)
63Kyle Strait (USA) US National Team
64Joe Barnes (GBr)
65Pasqual Canals Flix (Spa) XMS Racing Squad
66Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United
69Lewis Buchanan° (GBr) MS Evil Racing
73Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Colombian National Team
74Lorenzo Suding (Ita)
76Harry Heath (GBr)
79Curtis Keene (USA)
81Joey Schusler (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
82Nejc Rutar (Slo) MBK Orbea
83Kieran Bennett (NZl)
84Marcel Beer (Swi)
85Jamie Biluk (Can)
86Dean Tennant (Can)
87Logan Binggeli (USA)
88Rob Fraser (Can)
89Andrew Mitchell (Can)
90Jared Rando (Aus) Giant Factory Team
91Enrique Genova (Chi)
92Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
93Dominik Gspan (Swi)
94Jack Reading (GBr)
95Freddie King (NZl)
96Bradley Benedict (USA)
97Brian Buell (USA)
98Tyler Immer (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
99Thomas Vanderham (Can)
100Maxime Remy (Fra) Suspension Center
101Ryan Vanderham (Can)
102Benoit Rioux (Can)
103Jason Memmelaar (USA)
104Lars Peyer (Swi) Suspension Center
105Rhys Atkinson (Aus)
106Chris Heath (USA)
107Will Rischbieth (Aus)
108Chris Barlin (Aus)
109Ethan Quehl (USA)
110Mathias Haas (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria
111Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa) Massi Team
112Yann Gauvin (Can)
113Kevin Aiello (USA) GT Bicycles
114Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Col) Colombian National Team
115Gareth Brewin (GBr) 2Stage Factory
116Ralph Jones (GBr)
117Sam Flockhart° (GBr) Lapierre International
118Mark Scott° (GBr) British National Team
119Hans Lambert (Can) Canadian National Team
120Jed Rooney° (NZl) New Zealand National Team
121Eliot Jackson (USA) US National Team
122Esteban Deronzier (Fra) French National Team
123Rupert Chapman° (NZl) New Zealand National Team
124Mitch Ropelato° (USA) Ex Drinks
125Georg Sieder (Aut) Austrian National Team
126Félix Groizard (Fra) French National Team
127Fabian Fader° (Ger) German National Team
128Drew Pautler (Can) Canadian National Team
129Tyler Allison° (Can) Canadian National Team
130Grant Jones (Aus) Australian National Team
131Matthieu Carnino (Fra) French National Team
132Freddy Hunziker° (Swi) Scott 11
133Blaz Hölcl° (Slo) Slovenian National Team
134Alex Powell° (GBr) 2Stage Factory
135Cody Eichhorn (Aus) Australian National Team
136Jimmy Wilson° (NZl) New Zealand National Team
137Kyle Sangers° (Can) Canadian National Team
138Patricio Raul Pereira Ortiz (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team
139Trevor Trinkino° (USA) US National Team
140Andy Proctor° (USA) US National Team
141Philipp Bünnemann° (Ger) German National Team
142Greg Williamson° (GBr) British National Team
143Martin Bryson° (USA) US National Team
144Allan Findlay° (GBr) British National Team
145Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal Superiders
146Phillip Piazza° (Aus) Australian National Team
147Kazuki Shimizu° (Jpn) Japanese National Team
148Daniel Lavis° (Aus) Australian National Team
149David Kynaston° (GBr) British National Team
150Igor Strbac (Srb) Serbian National Team
151Sam Powers° (USA) US National Team
152Oliwer Kangas° (Swe) Swedish National Team
153Bradley King° (USA) US National Team
154Daniel Franks° (NZl) New Zealand National Team
155Marcus Fairbanks° (Aus) Australian National Team
156Ryan Hunt (Aus) Australian National Team
157Callum Dew° (GBr) British National Team
158Simon Rivoire (Fra) French National Team

Elite women & Junior women downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
2Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center
3Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott 11
4Tracy Moseley (GBr) Trek World Racing
5Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal Superiders
6Claire Buchar (Can) Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense
7Rachel Atherton (GBr) Commencal
8Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
9Céline Gros (Fra) Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie
10Manon Carpenter° (GBr)
11Petra Bernhard (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria
13Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team
15Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 11
17Jessica Stone (GBr)
18Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)
20Joanna Petterson (RSA)
21Darian Harvey (USA)
22Jacqueline Harmony (USA)
23Anita Molcik (Aut)
24Jill Kintner (USA)
25Anne Laplante (Can)
26Rae Gandolf (USA)
27Emily Hockey° (Aus) Australian National Team
28Holly Baarspul° (Aus) Australian National Team
29Charlotte Clouston° (NZl) New Zealand National Team
30Lauren Daney° (USA) US National Team

Elite men four cross
#Rider Name (Country) Team
65Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
66Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
67Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
68Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
69Michal Prokop (Cze) Agang Racing
70Roger Rinderknecht (Swi)
71Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
72Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze)
73Scott Beaumont (GBr) Rocky Mountain UK
74Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
75Jakub Riha (Cze)
76Quentin Derbier (Fra)
77Filip Polc (Svk) MS Evil Racing
78Petr Muhlhans (Cze)
79Cédric Gracia (Fra)
80Randal Huntington (Aus)
81Daniel Franks (NZl)
82Blake Carney (USA)
83Hannes Slavik (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria
84Felix Beckeman (Swe) Swedish National Team
85William Evans (GBr)
86Enrique Genova (Chi)
87David Habicht (Aus)
88Richard Levinson (Aus)
89Nico Seidel (Ger)
90Ryan Hunt (Aus)
91Barry Nobles (USA)
92Adrian Weiss (Swi) Scott 11
93Tom Dowie (GBr)
94Kye Walstrom (Can)
95Thomas Tokarczyk (USA)
96Erik Nelson (USA)
97Scott Roberts (GBr)
98Richard Cunynghame (GBr)
99Will Longden (GBr)
100Camilo Andres Sanchez Paez (Col) Colombian National Team
101Lear Miller (USA)
102Jarrod Jakubiak (USA)
103Duncan Ferris (GBr)
104Kieran Mcavoy (GBr)
105Petr Hanák (Cze)
106David Mock (USA)
107Matej Stapic (Slo)
108John Hewitt (GBr)
109Carlos Mario Oquendo Zabala (Col) Colombian National Team
110Matt Zdriluk (Can)
111Patricio Jose Mercado Gomez (Col) Colombian National Team
112Cody Eichhorn (Aus) Australian National Team
113Jamas Stiber (USA)
114Harold Woolnough (Can)
115David Flynn (USA)
116David Roberts (GBr)
117Drew Pautler (Can)
118Benoit Rioux (Can)
119Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Blackmountain Morewood United

Elite women four cross
#Rider Name (Country) Team
33Anneke Beerten (Ned) Suspension Center
34Anita Molcik (Aut)
35Romana Labounkova (Cze)
36Sarsha Huntington (Aus)
37Jana Horakova (Cze)
38Katy Curd (GBr)
39Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco World Team
40Lucia Oetjen (Swi) Thoemus Racing Team
41Steffi Marth (Ger)
42Caroline Buchanan (Aus)
43Joanna Petterson (RSA)
44Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Suspension Center
45Helene Valerie Fruhwirth (Aut) RC Alpine Commencal Austria
46Angelika Hohenwarter (Aut)
47Neza Knez (Slo) Unior Tools Team
48Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott 11
49Anne Laplante (Can)
50Katelyn Parhiala (USA)