Skip to main content

UCI Road World Championships men's team time trial start list

2017 World Championships team time trial course

2017 World Championships team time trial course (Image credit: bergen2017.no)

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiI0ZDk1NDdiMC1iOTMwLTQ2ZTktYmMwYy1iOWYzMWViNGNiMmQiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3MvbWlsZXMtc2NvdHNvbi1haW1pbmctZm9yLWEtcGxhY2UtaW4tYm1jcy13b3JsZHMtdGVhbS10aW1lLXRyaWFsLXNxdWFkXCJcdTAwM2VNaWxlcyBTY290c29uIGFpbWluZyBmb3IgYSBwbGFjZSBpbiBCTUMncyBXb3JsZHMgdGVhbSB0aW1lIHRyaWFsIHNxdWFkXHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiLCJcdTAwM2NhIGhyZWY9XCIvbmV3cy93b3JsZC1jaGFtcGlvbnNoaXBzLXF1aWNrLXN0ZXAtZmxvb3JzLW5hbWUtdHR0LXNxdWFkXCJcdTAwM2VXb3JsZCBDaGFtcGlvbnNoaXBzOiBRdWljay1TdGVwIEZsb29ycyBuYW1lIFRUVCBzcXVhZFx1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3Mvd29ybGRzLXR0dC1hbmQtcm9hZC1yYWNlLXN1Y2Nlc3MtdGhlLWZvY3VzLWZvci1kdXJicmlkZ2VcIlx1MDAzZVdvcmxkczogVFRUIGFuZCByb2FkIHJhY2Ugc3VjY2VzcyB0aGUgZm9jdXMgZm9yIER1cmJyaWRnZVx1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3MvdGVhbS1za3ktd2l0aC1mcm9vbWUta2lyeWllbmthLWt3aWF0a293c2tpLXRob21hcy1mb3Itd29ybGRzLXR0dFwiXHUwMDNlVGVhbSBTa3kgd2l0aCBGcm9vbWUsIEtpcnlpZW5rYSwgS3dpYXRrb3dza2ksIFRob21hcyBmb3IgV29ybGRzIFRUVFx1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3MvdG9ueS1tYXJ0aW4taGVhZHMta2F0dXNoYS1hbHBlY2luLWZvci13b3JsZC1jaGFtcGlvbnNoaXAtdHR0LW5ld3Mtc2hvcnRzXCJcdTAwM2VUb255IE1hcnRpbiBoZWFkcyBLYXR1c2hhLUFscGVjaW4gZm9yIFdvcmxkIENoYW1waW9uc2hpcCBUVFQgLSBOZXdzIHNob3J0c1x1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL3VjaS1yb2FkLXdvcmxkLWNoYW1waW9uc2hpcHMtMjAxNy9wcmV2aWV3XCJcdTAwM2VVQ0kgUm9hZCBXb3JsZCBDaGFtcGlvbnNoaXBzIHJldHVybiB0byBOb3J3YXkgLSBQcmV2aWV3XHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiLCJcdTAwM2NhIGhyZWY9XCIvZmVhdHVyZXMvd2hpdGUtdGhpcy1yZWxlbnRsZXNzLXdvcmxkcy10dHQtaXMtdGhlLWhhcmRlc3QtaXZlLXNlZW5cIlx1MDAzZVdoaXRlOiBUaGlzICdyZWxlbnRsZXNzJyBXb3JsZHMgVFRUIGlzIHRoZSBoYXJkZXN0IEkndmUgc2Vlblx1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3MvbW92aXN0YXItYW5ub3VuY2VzLXdvcmxkcy10ZWFtLXRpbWUtdHJpYWwtbGluZS11cC1uZXdzLXNob3J0c1wiXHUwMDNlTW92aXN0YXIgYW5ub3VuY2VzIFdvcmxkcyB0ZWFtIHRpbWUgdHJpYWwgbGluZS11cCAtIE5ld3Mgc2hvcnRzXHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiXSwiaW1hZ2UiOnsiaWQiOiIiLCJuYW1lIjoiIiwicGF0aCI6IiIsInNyYyI6IiIsIm1vcyI6IiIsImltcG9ydFNyYyI6IiIsIndpZHRoIjowLCJoZWlnaHQiOjAsImFsdCI6IiIsImNyZWRpdCI6IiJ9fX0=>Results

Quick-Step Floors
Rider Name (Country) Team
Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors

BMC Racing
Rider Name (Country) Team
Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team
Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team
Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team

Orica-Scott
Rider Name (Country) Team
Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott

Team Sky
Rider Name (Country) Team
Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky

Team Sunweb
Rider Name (Country) Team
Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb

Trek-Segafredo
Rider Name (Country) Team
Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo

Movistar Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar Team
Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team

Bora-Hansgrohe
Rider Name (Country) Team
Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe

Katusha-Alpecin
Rider Name (Country) Team
Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin
Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin

Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Rider Name (Country) Team
Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo

Astana Pro Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Rider Name (Country) Team
Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Joker Icopal
Rider Name (Country) Team
Ole Forfang (Nor) Joker Icopal
Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Joker Icopal
Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Joker Icopal
Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Joker Icopal
Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Joker Icopal
Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Icopal

Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
Rider Name (Country) Team
Simone Bernardini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
Niccolo Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
Michele Scartezzini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
Paolo Toto (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis

Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
Hans Kristian Haadem Rudland (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
Torstein Traeen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
Syver Westgaard Waersted (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team

Team Sparebanken Sør
Rider Name (Country) Team
Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør
Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør
Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør
Mathias Skjold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør
Trond Hakon Trondsen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør
Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sør

Team Fixit.No
Rider Name (Country) Team
Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.No
Ken-Levi Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.No
Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.No
Kristoffer Madsen (Nor) Team Fixit.No
Bjornar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.No
Elias Spikseth (Nor) Team Fixit.No