Skip to main content

UCI Road World Championships elite men's TTT start list

14:00:00 Velo Club Slovac
341Nabil Baz (Alg)
342Hassen Ben Nacer (Tun)
343Hichem Chaabane (Alg)
344Karim Hadj Bouzit (Alg)
345Abderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (Alg)
346Faycal Hamza (Alg)

14:03:30 Utensilnord Ora24.eu
331Gabriele Bosisio (Ita)
332Zsolt Der (Hun)
333Abel Kenyeres (Hun)
334Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)
335Alessandro Mazzi (Ita)
336Frederico Rocchetti (Ita)

14:07:00 BDC Parcpol Team
321Pawel Bernas (Pol)
322Kamil Gradek (Pol)
323Piotr Kirpsza (Pol)
324Mateusz Komar (Pol)
325Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol)
326Robert Radosz (Pol)

14:10:30 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
311Bram De Kort (Ned)
312Berden De Vries (Ned)
313Jasper Hamelink (Ned)
314Jochem Hoekstra (Ned)
315Steven Lammertink (Ned)
316Stefan Poutsma (Ned)

14:14:00 Team Cult Energy
301Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)
302Jesper Hansen (Den)
303Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
304Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den)
305Andre Steensen (Den)
306Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)

14:17:30 Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks
291Dion Beukeboom (Ned)
292Huub Duijn (Ned)
293Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)
294Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned)
295Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)
296Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)

14:21:00 ETIXX-IHNED
281Dieter Bouvry (Bel)
282Markus Hoelgaard (Nor)
283Patrick Konrad (Aut)
284Florian Senechal (Fra)
285Samuel Spokes (Aus)
286Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol)

14:24:30 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
271Ryan Anderson (Can)
272Jesse Anthony (USA)
273Michael Friedman (USA)
274Chad Haga (USA)
275Tomas Zirbel (USA)
276Scott Zwizanski (USA)

14:28:00 Rabobank Development Team
261Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)
262Lennard Hofstede (Ned)
263Mike Teunissen (Ned)
264Martijn Tusveld (Ned)
265Rick Zabel (Ger)
266Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)

14:31:30 Kolss Cycling Team
251Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
252Andriy Khripta (Ukr)
253Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr)
254Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr)
255Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr)
256Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr)

14:35:00 Adria Mobil
241Kristjan Fajt (Slo)
242Bruno Maltar (Cro)
243Mugerli Matej (Slo)
244Tomaz Nose (Slo)
245Radoslav Rogina (Cro)
246Klemen Stimulak (Slo)

14:38:30 Team Gourmetfein Simplon
231Markus Eibegger (Aut)
232Matija Kvasina (Cro)
233Matej Marin (Slo)
234Stefan Rabitsch (Aut)
235Sebastian Schonberger (Aut)
236Jan Sokol (Aut)

14:42:00 MTN-Qhubeka
221Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
222Bradley Potgieter (RSA)
223Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)
224Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)
225Johann Van Zyl (RSA)
226Martin Wesemann (RSA)

14:45:30 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
211Laurens De Vreese (Bel)
212Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
213Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
214Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel)
215Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
216Jelle Wallays (Bel)

14:49:00 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
201Stefano Borchi (Ita)
202Daniele Colli (Ita)
203Oscar Gatto (Ita)
204Luigi Miletta (Ita)
205Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita)
206Alessandro Proni (Ita)

14:52:30 CCC Polsat Polkowice
191Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)
192Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)
193Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)
194Davide Rebellin (Ita)
195Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)
196Mateusz Taciak (Pol)

14:56:00 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
181Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
182Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
183Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)
184Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)
185Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)
186Lieuwe Westra (Ned)

14:59:30 Lotto Belisol
171Lars Ytting Bak (Den)
172Bart De Clercq (Bel)
173André Greipel (Ger)
174Adam Hansen (Aus)
175Greg Henderson (NZl)
176Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)

15:03:00 FDJ
161Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
162Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
163Johan Le Bon (Fra)
164Yoann Offredo (Fra)
165Dominique Rollin (Can)
166Jérémy Roy (Fra)

15:06:30 Team Argos-Shimano
151William Clarke (Aus)
152Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
153Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
154Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
155Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)
156Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)

15:10:00 Euskaltel-Euskadi
141Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)
142Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)
143Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
144Romain Sicard (Fra)
145Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre)
146Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)

15:13:30 Lampre-Merida
131Matteo Bono (Ita)
132Davide Cimolai (Ita)
133Luca Dodi (Ita)
134Roberto Ferrari (Ita)
135Adriano Malori (Ita)
136Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg)

15:17:00 Garmin-Sharp
121Rohan Dennis (Aus)
122Tyler Farrar (USA)
123David Millar (GBr)
124Andrew Talansky (USA)
125Christian Vande Velde (USA)
126David Zabriskie (USA)

15:20:30 Cannondale Pro Cycling
111Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
112Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)
113Michel Koch (Ger)
114Kristijan Koren (Slo)
115Peter Sagan (Svk)
116Brian Vandborg (Den)

15:24:00 Ag2R La Mondiale
101Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
102Julien Berard (Fra)
103Ben Gastauer (Lux)
104Hugo Houle (Can)
105Blel Kadri (Fra)
106Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)

15:27:30 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91Stef Clement (Ned)
92Rick Flens (Ned)
93Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
94Thomas Leezer (Ned)
95Jos Van Emden (Ned)
96Robert Wagner (Ger)

15:31:00 Team Saxo-Tinkoff
81Manuele Boaro (Ita)
82Mads Christensen (Den)
83Michael Morkov (Den)
84Nicolas Roche (Irl)
85Nicki Sörensen (Den)
86Matteo Tosatto (Ita)

15:34:30 Astana Pro Team
71Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
72Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
73Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
74Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
75Tanel Kangert (Est)
76Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)

15:38:00 RadioShack Leopard
61Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
62Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)
63Bob Jungels (Lux)
64Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
65Hayden Roulston (NZl)
66Jesse Sergent (NZl)

15:41:30 Katusha
51Maxim Belkov (Rus)
52Pavel Brutt (Rus)
53Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)
54Vladimir Isaichev (Rus)
55Timofey Kritskiy (Rus)
56Alexandr Porsev (Rus)

15:45:00 Movistar Team
41Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)
42Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
43Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por)
44Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa)
45Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)
46Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)

15:48:30 Sky Procycling
31Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
32Christopher Froome (GBr)
33Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
34Richie Porte (Aus)
35Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
36Geraint Thomas (GBr)

15:52:00 Orica-GreenEdge
21Luke Durbridge (Aus)
22Michael Hepburn (Aus)
23Daryl Impey (RSA)
24Brett Lancaster (Aus)
25Jens Mouris (Ned)
26Svein Tuft (Can)

15:55:30 BMC Racing Team
11Stephen Cummings (GBr)
12Daniel Oss (Ita)
13Taylor Phinney (USA)
14Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
15Michael Schär (Swi)
16Tejay van Garderen (USA)

15:59:00 Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
3Tony Martin (Ger)
4Niki Terpstra (Ned)
5Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)
6Peter Velits (Svk)