Skip to main content

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup start list

Elite Men
2Radomir Simunek Jr. (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus
3Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
4David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
5Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls Aš Mb
6Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
7Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
8Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
9Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
10Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
11Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
12Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
13Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
14Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
15Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
16Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
17 XSven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
18 XTom van den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team
19Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
20Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
21Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
23Romain Villa (Fra)
24Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Bisontine
25Florian Le Corre (Fra) Flers Cyclisme 61
26Guillaume Perrot (Fra)
27Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS
28Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
29René Lang (Swi)
30Lukas Winterberg (Swi)
31Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
32Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus
33Marco Bianco (Ita)
34Fabio Ursi (Ita) Buergi
35Marco Ponta (Ita)
36Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
37Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
38Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
39Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)
40Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus
41Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
42Wilant van Gils (Ned) CX Nederland
43Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) ZZPR.nl
44 XLars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
45 XBram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
46Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
47Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike
48Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder
49Ryan Knapp (USA) BikeReg.com
50Mark Lalonde (USA) Specialized
51Ryan Iddings (USA) Redline
52Sean Babcock (USA) Kona
53Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)
54Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa)
55Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)
56Alberto Candelas Caballero (Spa)
57Antonio Suarez Fernandez (Spa)
58Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
59Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
60Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
61Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
62Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
63Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
64Paul Voss (Ger)
65Gusty Bausch (Lux)
66Tom Flammang (Lux)
67Joachim Parbo (Den) Kch Leopard Cycles
68Tommy Nielsen (Den) Denmark
69Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
70Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
71Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
72Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt
73Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
74Mik Garrigan (Can)
75Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart
76Magnus Darvell (Swe) Sweden

Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
2Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil
3Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash
4Sophie De Boer (Ned)
5Linda Van Rijen (Ned)
6Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
7Reza Hormes (Ned)
8Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)
9Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)
10Lana Verberne (Ned)
11 XHelena Van Leijen (Ned)
12Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
13Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
15Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)
16Eva Colin (Fra)
17Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra)
18Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
19Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)
20Martina Zwick (Ger)
21Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)
22Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Pro Team
23Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes
24Susan Butler (USA) Hudz-Subaru
25Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized
26Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
27Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona
28Nikki Harris (GBr)
29Gabriella Day (GBr) The ChainStay-RENNER
30Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
31Pavla Havlikova (Cze)
32Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
33Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Japan
34Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
35Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel)
36Nancy Bober (Bel)
37Ellen Van Loy (Bel)
38Nicole De Bie - Leyten (Bel)
39Gertie Willems (Bel)
40Nathalie Nijns (Bel)
41Anne Arnouts (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
42Daniela Bresciani (Ita) (Ita)
43Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) (Ita)
44Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Fischer-BMC
45Nikoline Hansen (Den)
46Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Hitek Products UCK
47Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 - GSD GESTION
48Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs-Petrogadets
49Elke Riedl (Aut)
50Genevieve Whitson (NZl)

U23 Men
2Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France
3Melvin Rulliere (Fra) France
4Irwin Gras (Fra) France
5Théo Dumanchin (Fra) France
6David Menut (Fra) France
7Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France
8Jim Aernouts (Bel) Belgium
9Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium
10Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Belgium
12Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium
13Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Belgium
14Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium
15 XMatthias Bossuyt (Bel) Belgium
16 XKristof Cop (Bel) Belgium
17Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands
18Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands
19Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands
20Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands
21Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands
22Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
23 XGert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
24 XTwan Van Den Brand (Ned) Netherlands
25Matteo Trentin (Ita) Italy
26Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) Italy
27Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy
28Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
29Arnaud Grand (Swi) Switzerland
30Valentin Scherz (Swi) Switzerland
31Anthony Grand (Swi) Switzerland
32Dario Stauble (Swi) Switzerland
33Michael Winterberg (Swi) Switzerland
34Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
35Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic
36Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic
37Radek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
38Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic
39Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic
40 XKarel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic
41 X(Cze) Czech Republic
42Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany
43Ole Quast (Ger) Germany
44Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany
45Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany
46Jan Büchmann (Ger) Germany
47Fabian Danner (Ger) Germany
48 XRoman Sedlmeier (Ger) Germany
49Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States
50Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States
51Jerome Townsend (USA) United States
52Steve Fisher (USA) United States
53Chris Hurst (USA) United States
54Cody Kaiser (USA) United States
55 XJoseph Schmalz (USA) United States
56Kenneth Hansen (Den) Denmark
57Jonas Schau Guddal (Den) Denmark
58Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland
59Piotr Antkowiak (Pol) Poland
60Wojciech Herba (Pol) Poland
61Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg
62Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg
63Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg
64Sven Beelen (Bel) Belgium-B
65Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Belgium-B
66Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium-B
67Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium-B
68Floris De Tier (Bel) Belgium-B
69Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium-B
70 XJelle Brackman (Bel) Belgium-B
71 XRitchie Denolf (Bel) Belgium-B

Junior Men
2Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic
3Tomas Medek (Cze) Czech Republic
4Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic
5Tomas Bohata (Cze) Czech Republic
6Ondrej Louvar (Cze) Czech Republic
7Tomas Svoboda (Cze) Czech Republic
8 XJan Brezna (Cze) Czech Republic
9 XPetr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic
10Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands
11Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands
12Jaap De Man (Ned) Netherlands
13Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands
14Douwe Verberne (Ned) Netherlands
15Koen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands
16 XErik Kramer (Ned) Netherlands
17 XPjotr Van Beek (Ned) Netherlands
18Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France
19Fabien Doubey (Fra) France
20Clément Venturini (Fra) France
21Kévin Bouvard (Fra) France
22Romain Seigle (Fra) France
23Anthony Turgis (Fra) France
24Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
25Daniel Peeters (Bel) Belgium
26Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
27Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Belgium
28Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium
29Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium
30Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium
31 XMaxim Panis (Bel) Belgium
32 XJeroen Eyskens (Bel) Belgium
33Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Germany
34Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
35Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany
36Julian Lehmann (Ger) Germany
37Steffen Müller (Ger) Germany
38Johannes Siemermann (Ger) Germany
39 XJohannes Cords (Ger) Germany
40Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland
41Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
42Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Switzerland
43Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Switzerland
44Dylan Page (Swi) Switzerland
45Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy
46Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy
47Enrico Scapolan (Ita) Italy
48Sven Fritsch (Lux) Luxembourg
49Ben Krux (Lux) Luxembourg
50Jimmy Reinert (Lux) Luxembourg
51Tom Schwarmes (Lux) Luxembourg
52Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain
53Kevin Suarez (Spa) Spain
54Jeff Bahnson (USA) United States
55Bjorn Fox (USA) United States
56Cypress Gorry (USA) United States
57Zane Godby (USA) United States
58Andrew Dillman (USA) United States
59Gunnar Bergey (USA) United States
60 XJeremiah Dyer (USA) United States
61 XKolben Preble (USA) United States
62Jack Clarkson (GBr) Great Britain
63Joseph Moses (GBr) Great Britain
64Hugo Robinson (GBr) Great Britain
65Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain
66 XLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBr) Great Britain
67 XTaylor Johnstone (GBr) Great Britain
68Karl Hoppner (Can) Canada
69Patryk Kostecki (Pol) Poland
70Wojciech Malec (Pol) Poland
71Marcin Malewicz (Pol) Poland
72Wojciech Szyniec (Pol) Poland
73Kamil Wolkiewicz (Pol) Poland
74Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) Denmark
75Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium-B
76Toon Aerts (Bel) Belgium-B
77Jorn Claes (Bel) Belgium-B
78Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Belgium-B
79Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium-B
80Timo Verschueren (Bel) Belgium-B
81 XStijn Gielen (Bel) Belgium-B
82 XLorenzo Pepermans (Bel) Belgium-B