Skip to main content

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup-Rome start list

Elite Men
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
2Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
3Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games
4Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games
5Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
6Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
7Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cyclocross Team
8Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
9Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea
10Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept
11XSven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
12XJim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games
13Aurelien Duval (Fra) UV Aube
14Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
15Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
16Adrien Pascal (Fra)
17Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah
18Martin Bina (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor
19Jirí Polnický (Cze) Whirlpool - Author
20Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor
21Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus
22Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls TJ Auto Škoda
23Petr Dlask (Cze) Madeta - Fitness / Specialized
24David Kášek (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tábor
25XMartin Zlamalik (Cze) Crelan-KDL
26Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
27Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
28Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing Team
29Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea
30Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Team Müller Gartengestaltung/BH Bikes
31Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
32Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
33Lars van der Haar (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team
34Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cyclocross Team
35Niels Wubben (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team
36Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
37Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
38Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet - Fidea
39Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
40Micky van Empel (Ned) Crelan-KDL
41XMitchell Huenders (Ned)
42XEddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) 36Cycling
43Jonathan Page (USA)
44Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hiremet Taldea
45Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)
46Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite
47Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite
48Mirko Tabacchi (Ita)
49Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo
50Fabio Ursi (Ita)
51Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)
52Stefano Capponi (Ita)
53XThomas Paccagnella (Ita) ADV Team
54XAngelo Mirtelli (Ita)
55Christian Helmig (Lux) Elbowz Racing p/b Trisport
56Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica
57Robert Glajza (Svk)
58David Quist (Nor)
59Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires
60Martin Loo (Est)

Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant
3Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
4Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant
5Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
6Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams
7Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
8Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
9Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
10Elena Vanickova (Cze)
11Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
12Amy Dombroski (USA) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
13Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Rapha-Focus
14Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team
15Nikki Harris (GBr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
16Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha-Focus
17Sanne Cant (Bel) Veldritacademie Enertherm - BKCP
18Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock Sportivo Moorsele
19Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Prorace CT
20Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept
21Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry
22Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
23Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha-Focus
24Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange
25Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo
26Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Rapha-Focus
27Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) BMC Concept Store
28Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Sudtirol
29Vania Rossi (Ita)
30Alice Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite
31Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
32Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
33Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite
34Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite
35Alessia Bulleri (Ita)
36XNicoletta Bresciani (Ita) Scott Racing Team
37Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
38Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)

U23 Men
2Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands
3Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
4David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
5Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands
6Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands
7Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands
8XStan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands
9XGert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
10Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium
11Wout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium
12Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium
13Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium
14Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
15Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium
16Tim Merlier (Bel) Belgium
17XToon Aerts (Bel) Belgium
18XDaan Soete (Bel) Belgium
19Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France
20Clément Venturini (Fra) France
21David Menut (Fra) France
22XFabien Doubey (Fra) France
23Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic
24Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic
25Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic
26Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic
27Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic
28Matej Lasak (Cze) Czech Republic
29XRadek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
30Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland
31Lars Forster (Swi) Switzerland
32Lukas Müller (Swi) Switzerland
33Severin Sagesser (Swi) Switzerland
34Daniele Braidot (Ita) Italy
35Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
36Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) Italy
37Igor Smarzaro (Ita) Italy
38Fabio Alfonso Todaro (Ita) Italy
39Tommaso Caneva (Ita) Italy
40Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
41Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Spain
42Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia
43Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Italy-B
44Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy-B
45Francesco Acqvaviva (Ita) Italy-B
46Luca De Nicola (Ita) Italy-B
47Francesco Pedante (Ita) Italy-B
48Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Italy-B
49XFabio Bergomi (Ita) Italy-B
50XPietro Santini (Ita) Italy-B

Junior Men
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
2Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands
3Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands
4Bjorn van der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands
5Stan Wijkel (Ned) Netherlands
6Lehvi Braam (Ned) Netherlands
7Mats Lammertink (Ned) Netherlands
8XKoen Van Dijke (Ned) Netherlands
9XSieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands
10Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium
11Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium
12Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium
13Ben Boets (Bel) Belgium
14Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium
15Jonas Degroote (Bel) Belgium
16XThijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium
17XWard Van Laer (Bel) Belgium
18Clement Russo (Fra) France
19Leo Vincent (Fra) France
20Manuel Müller (Ger) Germany
21Dominic Grab (Swi) Switzerland
22Logan Owen (USA) United States of America
23Curtis White (USA) United States of America
24Spencer Downing (USA) United States of America
25Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic
26Karel Pokorny (Cze) Czech Republic
27Jan Vastl (Cze) Czech Republic
28Karel Svrcina (Cze) Czech Republic
29Martin Dejmek (Cze) Czech Republic
30Jakub Honzik (Cze) Czech Republic
31Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy
32Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy
33Michael Capati (Ita) Italy
34Giulio Franzolin (Ita) Italy
35Manuel Todaro (Ita) Italy
36Simone Perna (Ita) Italy
37XMarco Zanella (Ita) Italy
38Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia
39Riccardo Bennati (Ita) Italy-B
40Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy-B
41Luca Andreatta (Ita) Italy-B
42Gabriele Bellan (Ita) Italy-B
43Stefano Bollardini (Ita) Italy-B
44Giuseppe Sannino (Ita) Italy-B
45XAlessio Barattin (Ita) Italy-B
46XDavide Pinato (Ita) Italy-B

X = Reserve rider