Skip to main content

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #7 start list

Elite Men
2Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
3Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls Aš Mb
4Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
5David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor
6Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
7Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
8Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
9Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
10Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
11Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
12Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
13Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
14Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
15Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
16XTom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
17XKenneth van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Revor
18Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
19Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ
20Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
21John Gadret (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
22Florian Le Corré (Fra) Flers Cyclisme 61
23Ludovic Renard (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin
24Julien Pion (Fra)
25Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra)
26Christian Heule (Swi) Champion System LBS
27Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Racing
28Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory Racing
29Enrico Franzoi (Ita) BKCP-Powerplus
30Marco Bianco (Ita)
31Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off Road Team
32Eddy van Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
33Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
34Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned)
35Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team
36Mitchell Huenders (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus
37Wilant van Gils (Ned) CX Nederland
38Jeremy Powers (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
39Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
40James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
41Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa)
42Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa)
43Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)
44Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)
45Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
46Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
47Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
48Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
49Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
50Sacha Weber (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
51Rene Birkenfeld (Ger) Harvesterhude Rv
52Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
53Derrick St John (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy
54Craig Richey (Can) Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue
55Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart
56Magnus Darvell (Swe)

Elite Women
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
2Sanne van Paassen (Ned) BrainWash
3Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl
4Sophie de Boer (Ned) ZZPR.nl
5Linda van Rijen (Ned)
6Arenda Grimberg (Ned)
7Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) BrainWash
8Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) ZZPR.nl
9Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)
10Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
11Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
12Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)
13Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14Camille Darcel (Fra)
15Bénédicte Herve (Fra)
16Aurélia Dupont (Fra)
17Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens Racing Team
18Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)
19Martina Zwick (Ger)
20Amy Dombroski (USA)
21Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona
22Nikki Harris (GBr) APB Cycling Team
23Gabriella Day (GBr) The ChainStay-RENNER
24Pavla Havlikova (Cze) APB Cycling Team
25Martina Mikulaskova (Cze)
26Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
27Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
28Ellen Van Loy (Bel)
29Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Fischer-BMC
30Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau Club Chaussure-Ogilvy

U23 Men
2Matthieu Boulo (Fra) France
3Irwin Gras (Fra) France
4Camille Thominet (Fra) France
5Théo Vimpere (Fra) France
6David Menut (Fra) France
7Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France
8Joeri Adams (Bel) Belgium
9Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium
10Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium
11Jim Aernouts (Bel) Belgium
12Vinnie Braet (Bel) Belgium
13Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium
14Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Belgium
15XTim Merlier (Bel) Belgium
16XStef Boden (Bel) Belgium
17Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands
18Micki Van Empel (Ned) Netherlands
19Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
20Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands
21Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Netherlands
22David Van Der Poel (Ned) Netherlands
23XCorne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands
24XEmiel Dolfsma (Ned) Netherlands
25Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy
26Matteo Trentin (Ita) Italy
27Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
28Arnaud Grand (Swi) Switzerland
29Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic
30Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Czech Republic
31Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
32Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic
33Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic
34Jan Nesvadba (Cze) Czech Republic
35XRadek Polnicky (Cze) Czech Republic
36Ole Quast (Ger) Germany
37Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany
38Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany
39Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
40Max Walsleben (Ger) Germany
41Fabian Danner (Ger) Germany
42Melvin Rulliere (Fra) France-B
43Freddie Guilloux (Fra) France-B
44Miguel Fillaut (Fra) France-B
45Thibault Taboury (Fra) France-B
46Jérémy Grimal (Fra) France-B
47Rudy Kowalski (Fra) France-B

Junior Men
2Jakub Skala (Cze) Czech Republic
3Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Czech Republic
4Tomas Medek (Cze) Czech Republic
5Tomas Bohata (Cze) Czech Republic
6Tomas Svoboda (Cze) Czech Republic
7Petr Hampl (Cze) Czech Republic
8Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands
9Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands
10Jaap De Man (Ned) Netherlands
11Douwe Verberne (Ned) Netherlands
12Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Netherlands
13Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands
14XKoen Weijers (Ned) Netherlands
15XErik Kramer (Ned) Netherlands
16Fabien Doubey (Fra) France
17Clément Venturini (Fra) France
18Quentin Jauregui (Fra) France
19Kévin Bouvard (Fra) France
20Loic Doubey (Fra) France
21Anthonin Didier (Fra) France
22Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
23Daniel Peeters (Bel) Belgium
24Diether Sweeck (Bel) Belgium
25Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium
26Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Belgium
27Toon Aerts (Bel) Belgium
28Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Belgium
29XWout Van Aert (Bel) Belgium
30XLorenzo Pepermans (Bel) Belgium
31Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Germany
32Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Germany
33Julian Lehmann (Ger) Germany
34Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany
35Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany
36Steffen Müller (Ger) Germany
37Federico Zurlo (Ita) Italy
38Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) Italy
39Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) Spain
40Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Spain
41Kevin Ledanois (Fra) France-B
42Nicolas Rigaud (Fra) France-B
43Romain Seigle (Fra) France-B
44Justin Mottier (Fra) France-B
45Anthony Turgis (Fra) France-B
46Victor Koretzky (Fra) France-B
47XFlavian Le Guellec (Fra) France-B

X = Reserve Rider