Skip to main content

Tour of Elk Grove start list

1John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8Carlos Alzate (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
12Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
13Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling
14Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling
15Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
16Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
21Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
22Nic Hamlton (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
23Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
24Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
25Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
26Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
27Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
28Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
31Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36Ken Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
38Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41Andrea Ciacchini (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
42Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
43Branden James Russell (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
44Andrei Strelkov (Rus) Team Novo Nordisk
45Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
46Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
47Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
48Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
51Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
52Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
53Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
54Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
55Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
56Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
57Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
58Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka
61Curtis Winsor (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
62Christopher Uberti (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
63Thomas Brown (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
64Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
65Frank Travieso (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
66Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
67Clay Murfet (Aus) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
68Bobby Lea (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
71Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
72Demis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman
73Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman
74Gabriel Varela (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
75Guido Emanuel Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman
76Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
81Alexander Cataford (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor
82Pierrick Naud (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor
83Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor
84Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor
85Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Equipe Garneau-Québecor
86Michael Chauner (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor