Skip to main content

Tour do Rio start list

Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Pindamonhangaba – SP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Antonio Nascimento
2Breno Sidoti
3Douglas Mai
4Edson Aguilar
5Hector Aguilar
6Magno do Pado
7Roberto Pinheiro eTiago Fiorilli

Padaria Real/Caloi/Ceu Azul Alimentos – SP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
8Edgardo Simon
9Jose Eriberto
10Adriano Martins
11Walter Miguel Ribeiro Junior
12Gustavo Erivan da Costa
13Rogério Santiago
14Alex Diniz
15Kleber Ramos

Clube DataRo de Ciclismo/Foz do Iguaçu – PR
#Rider Name (Country) Team
16Cleberson Weber
17Cristhian Egidio da Rosa
18Felipe Delai
19Gregory Panizo
20Murilo Afonso Ferraz
21Renato Aparecido Santos
22Renato Seabra
23Rodrigo Araujo de Melo

São Lucas Saude/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/Americana – SP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
24Andre Polini
25Bruno Tabanez
26Eduardo Wolverine
27Geraldo Souza
28Jean Marcel
29Luciano Pereira
30Rafael Serpa
31Willian Solera

Clube de Ciclismo S J Campos/Cannondale – SP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
32Armando Camargo
33Fabrício Morandi
34Francisco Chamorro
35Jean Carlo Coloca
36Mauricio Morandi
37Robson Ribeiro Dias

GRCE /Usiminas/Giant/PM Santos – SP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
38Diego Ares
39Flavio Reblim
40Giovane Andriato
41Jonas Mello
42Lauro Chaman
43Marcos Novelo
44Renan Malizia
45Renan Soares

Velo/Seme Rio Claro – SP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
46Anderson Luiz de Oliveira
47Bruno Saraiva Petroucic
48Eliel Rodrigo Pereira
49Balbino
50Halysson Henrique Ferreira
51Nelson Correa Junior
52Ricardo Luiz Piccoli
53Weslen da Silva Oliveira
54William Chiarello

São Francisco Saude/Ribeirão Preto – SP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
55Bruno Dornelles
56Carlos Roberto Marques de França
57Luis Carlos Amorim
58Michel Fernandez Garcia
59Thiago Eduardo Damasceno
60Thiago Duarte Nardin
61Wagner Pereira Alves

FW Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike – RJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
62David Leite
63Alvimanio das Chagas
64Fabiano dos Santos Mota
65Fabilele dos Santos Mota
66Fabrício Lepratti
67Felipe Marques
68Izael Nunes da Silva
69Maurício Knapp

Team Rio de Janeiro – RJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
70Adriano Donizeti
71Antonio Carlos Dantas
72Carlos Alberto de Mello
73José Mauricio da Silva
74José Ronaldo da Silva
75Marcelo Gil
76Nicolas Pereira
77Rafael de Magalhães Borna

R2-Bianchi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
78Luis Nova
79Wolfgang Burman
80Jonathan Guzman
81Pablo Ramirez
82Vicente Muga e Abraham Pacheco

Team Rossato-Trevigiani
#Rider Name (Country) Team
83Marco Coledan
84Andrea dal Col
85Eugert Zhupa
86Andrei Nechita
87Filippo Fortin
88Edoardo Constanzi

Jamis Sutter Home Pró Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
89Anibal Borrajo
90Eric Schildge
91Guido Palma
92Jamey Driscoll
93Nick Frey
94Tyler Wren

MMR Bikes
#Rider Name (Country) Team
95Edgar Nohales
96Ibon Zugasti
97Mauricio Frazer
98Pablo Rodriguez
99Pedro Milan
100Ruben Menendez

Rwanda Cycling Federation
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Emmanuel Rudahunga
102Gasore Hategeka
103Nathan Byukusenge
104Nicodem Habiyambere
105Obed Ruvogera
106Jean de Dieu Uwimana

Petroli Firenze
#Rider Name (Country) Team
107Rafael Andriato
108Alessandro Mazzi
109Mirko Tedeschi
110Marco Prodigioso
111Simone Fruini
112Dario Mantelli

Colômbia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
113Juan Pablo Suarez
114Rafael Abreu
115Jaime Ortega
116Eduward Suarez
117Javier Pineda
118Robigzon Oyola