Skip to main content

Tour de Vendée start list

 

Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wesley Kreder (Ned)
2Romain Feillu (Fra)
4Martijn Keizer (Ned)
5Barry Markus (Ned)
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
7Danny Van Poppel (Ned)

Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Julien El Fares (Fra)
12Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
13Christophe Laborie (Fra)
14David Lelay (Fra)
15Jean Marc Marino (Fra)
16Rémi Pauriol (Fra)
17Julien Simon (Fra)
18Yannick Talabardon (Fra)

AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Julien Bérard (Fra)
23Axel Domont (Fra)
24Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
25Hugo Houle (Can)
26Julian Kern (Ger)
27Sébastien Minard (Fra)
28Lloyd Mondory (Fra)

FDJ.Fr
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
32Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
33Anthony Geslin (Fra)
34Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
35Laurent Pichon (Fra)
36Cedric Pineau (Fra)
37Benoît Poitevin (Fra)
38Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)

Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
42Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra)
43Romain Guillemois (Fra)
44Anthony Charteau (Fra)
45Bryan Coquard (Fra)
46Bryan Naulleau (Fra)
47Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)
48Kevin Reza (Fra)

Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)
52Omar Bertazzo (Ita)
53Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)
54Giairo Ermeti (Ita)
55Matteo Di Serafino (Ita)
56Antonio Casimir Parrinello (Ita)
57Francesco Reda (Ita)
58Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)

Crelan - Euphony
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Frédéric Amorison (Bel)
62Koen Barbe (Bel)
63Kevin Claeys (Bel)
64Tom David (NZl)
65Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)
66Christophe Premont (Bel)
67Stijn Steels (Bel)
68Kevin Verwaest (Bel)

Caja Rural - Seguros Rga
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Francesco Lasca (Ita)
72Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)
73Yelko Gomez (Pan)
74Fabricio Ferrari (Uru)
75Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa)
76Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)
77Enzo Moyano (Arg)
78Amets Txurruka (Spa)

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Yohan Bagot (Fra)
82Florent Barle (Fra)
83Jérémy Bescond (Fra)
84Nicolas Edet (Fra)
85Romain Hardy (Fra)
86Romain Lemarchand (Fra)
87Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)
88Rudy Molard (Fra)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)
92Sander Helven (Bel)
93Preben Van Hecke (Bel)
94Thomas Sprengers (Bel)
95Tim Declercq (Bel)
96Kevin De Jonghe (Bel)
97Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel)
98Jarl Salomein (Bel)

Bretagne - Seche Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)
102Sébastien Duret (Fra)
103Arnaud Gerard (Fra)
104Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
105Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)
106Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)
107Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)
108Armindo Fonseca (Fra)

Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)
112Alexander Rybakov (Rus)
113Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)
114Serguei Firsanov (Rus)
115Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus)
116Igor Boev (Rus)
117Mikhail Akimov (Rus)
118Alexander Foliforov (Rus)

Accent Jobs - Wanty
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Thomas Degand (Bel)
122Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)
123Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
124Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)
125Andy Cappelle (Bel)
126Steven Caethoven (Bel)
127Tim De Troyer (Bel)
128Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)

Bigmat - Auber 93
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Flavien Dassonville (Fra)
132Benoit Drujon (Fra)
133Mathieu Drujon (Fra)
134Guillaume Faucon (Fra)
135Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)
136Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)
137Steven Tronet (Fra)
138Théo Vimpere (Fra)

La Pomme Marseille
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Benjamin Giraud (Fra)
142Jose Goncalves (Por)
143Justin Jules (Fra)
144Yannick Martinez (Fra)
145Yoann Paillot (Fra)
146Gregoire Tarride (Fra)
147Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)
148Clément Saint Martin (Fra)

Roubaix Lille Metropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Matthieu Boulo (Fra)
152Loïc Desriac (Fra)
153Julien Duval (Fra)
154Morgan Kneisky (Fra)
155Rudy Kowalski (Fra)
156Kevin Lalouette (Fra)
157Maxime Le Montagner (Fra)
158Cyrille Patoux (Fra)