Skip to main content

Provisional start list: Tour of Qinghai Lake

Tabriz Petrochemical Team
#
1Hossein Askari
2Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
3Mehdi Sohrabi
4Hossein Alizadeh
5Tobias Erler
6Markus Eibegger
7Boris Shpilevsky

Andalucia Caja Granada
#
11Jesus Rosendo Prado
12Adrian Palomares Villaplana
13Antonio Jesus Cabello Baena
14Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea
15Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
16Javier Ramirez Abeja
17Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez

Colnago - CSF Inox
#
21Sacha Modolo
22Paolo Locatelli
23Omar Lombardi
24Andrea Pasqualon
25Andrea Piechele
26Manuele Caddeo
27Angelo Pagani

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#
31Jonathan Clarke
32Hilton Clarke
33Adrian Hegevary
34Jacobe Keough
35Bradley White
36Scott Zwizanski
37Max Jenkins

CCC Polsat Polkowice
#
41Jacek Morajko
42Marek Rutkiewicz
43Mariusz Witecki
44José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes
45Tomasz Marczynski
46Blazej Janiaczyk
47Adrian Honkisz

Caja Rural
#
51Aitor Galdos Alonso
52Arturo Mora Ortiz
53Echegui Garcia
54Víctor De La Parte
55Igor Romero Etxebarria
56Fabricio Ferrari
57Joaquin Sobrino

Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
#
61Fabio Calabria
62William Dugan
63Andrea Grendene
64Benjamin King
65Alexey Shmidt
66Scott Stewart
67Martijn Verschoor

Azad University
#
71Amir Zargari
72Abbas Saeidi Tanha
73Alireza Haghi
74Rahim Emami
75Mirsamad Ema
76Farshad Salehian
77Omid Jahanbakhash

Giant Kenda Cycling Team
#
81Sergey Kudentsov
82David Mc Cann
83Alex Coutts
84Jai Crawford
85Martyn Irvine
86Rico Rogers
87Corredor Libardo Nino

Perutnina Ptuj
#
91Jure Golcer
92Robert Vrecer
93Matej Marin
94Matej Mugerli
95Gregor Gazvoda
96Luka Rakusa
97Dejan Bajt

Amore & Vita
#
101Sergiy Grechyn
102Volodymyr Bileka
103Philipp Mamos
104Andrey Klyuev
105Sergey Kolesnikov
106Vladislav Borisov
107Patrik Moren

Loborika Favorit Team
#
111Radoslav Rogina
112Kristijan Durasek
113Emanuel Kiserlovski
114Massimo Demarin
115Hrvoje Miholjevic
116Matija Kvasina
117Tomislav Danculovic

Russian National Team
#
121Alexey Markov
122Alexander Serov
123Ivan Kovaliev
124Evgeny Kovaliev
125Serguey Firsanov
126Alexander Khatuntsev
127Victor Manakov

Kazakhstan National Team
#
131Arman Kamyshev
132Miras Bederbekov
133Abdraimzhan Ishanov
134Nik Umerbekov
135Danil Fominykh
136Alexandr Shushemoin
137Dmitry Gruzdev

Ukrainian National Team
#
141Artur Tsvietkov
142Volodymyr Zagorodniy
143Sergiy Klimakov
144Maksym Averin
145Volodymyr Starchyk
146Yuriy Metlushenko
147Artem Tesler

V Australia
#
151Hayden Brooks
152Michael Freiberg
153Cameron Peterson
154Darren Rolfe
155Bernard Sulzberger
156Johnnie Walker
157Aaron Kemps

Hong Kong Team
#
171Kam Po Wong
172Ting Kwowho
173Wai Cheung King
174Lok Cheung King
176Hon Yeung Ying
177Hing Chan Chun

Marco Polo Cycling Team
#
181Yan Dong Xing
182Daniel Abraham
183Estifanos Kebede Gebresilassie
184Bitew Solomon
185Jan Kuyckx
186Sea Keong Loh
187Sven De Weerdt

(361°)
#
191Bo Liu
192Yue Tu
193Shi Jie Yu
194Wenlong Zhang
195Yan Nan Li
196Ji Xu
197Yong Jian Wu

Max Success Sports
#
201Hao Liu
202Gang Xu
203Kun Jiang
204Pengda Jiao
205Pengfei Qi
206Ting Deng
207Wei Li

Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
#
211Xiaoyong Dong
212Biao Liu
213Shengjun Wu
214Peilun Wu
215Wenxuan Liang
216Kexue Liu
217Longji Zhao