Skip to main content

Philadelphia International Cycling Classic start list

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>Women's World Cup

#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
3Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
5Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
6Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
11Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda
12Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
13Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
14Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda
15Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
16Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
21Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM
22Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
23Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM
24Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM
25Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio - SRAM
26Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM
31Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
32Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
33Lotta Lepistš (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
34Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
35Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
36Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
41Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
42Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
43Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
44Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
45Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
46Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Ale Cipollini
51Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
52Miriam Bj¿rnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
53Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
54Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
55Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products
56Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
61Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
62Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
63Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
64Elena Valentini (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
71Carmen Small (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
72Lauren Hall (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
73Lauren Komanski (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
74Andrea Dvorak (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
75Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
76Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
91Lorena Vargas (Col) Colombia National Team
92Diana Pe–uela (Col) Colombia National Team
93Natalia Franco (Col) Colombia National Team
94Valentina Paniagua (Col) Colombia National Team
95Maria Luisa Calle (Col) Colombia National Team
101Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
102Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
103Robin Farina (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
104Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
105Shoshauna Routley (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
106Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
111Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
112Andreina Rivera (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
113Jessenia Meneses (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
114Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
115Maria Fadiga (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
116Julia Sanchez Parma (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
121Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
122Amy Charity (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
123Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
124Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
125Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
146Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
151Coryn Rivera (USA) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team
152Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team
153Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team
154Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team
155Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team
156Alexis Ryan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Cycling Team
161Teresa Casas (Mex) Mexican National Team
162Marcela Prieto (Mex) Mexican National Team
163Ana Hernandez (Mex) Mexican National Team
164Dulce Pliego (Mex) Mexican National Team
165Belem Garza (Mex) Mexican National Team
166Yuseli Soto (Mex) Mexican National Team
171Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita-Bianchi
172Katie Dovovan (USA) Colavita-Bianchi
173Jessica Prinner (USA) Colavita-Bianchi
174Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita-Bianchi
175Mary Zider (USA) Colavita-Bianchi
181Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme Haute Wheels
182Fiona Meade (Irl) Fearless Femme Haute Wheels
183Janelle Cole (USA) Fearless Femme Haute Wheels
184Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme Haute Wheels
185Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Fearless Femme Haute Wheels
186Starla Teddergreen (USA) Fearless Femme Haute Wheels
191Antonella Leonardi (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
192Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
193Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
194Debora Noelia Haedo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis

Elite Men

#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
2Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
3Daniele Ratto (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
4Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
12Zachary Bell (Can) Team Smartstop
13Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop
14Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
15Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Smartstop
16Travis Livermon (USA) Team Smartstop
17Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop
18Emerson Oronte (USA) Team Smartstop
21Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Racing Team
22Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
23Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
24Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
25Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
26Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
27Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
28Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
31Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
32Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
33Rdi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
34Logan Loader (USA) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
35Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
36Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
41Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman
42Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman
43David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
44Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
45Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
46Walter Trillini (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman
47Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman
48Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman
52Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
53Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
54Simon Strobel (Ger) Team Novo Nordisk
55Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
56Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
58Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
61Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
62Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
63Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
64Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
65Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
66Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
67Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling
68Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
71Alexander Braico (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
74Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
75Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
76Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
77Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
78Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
81Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
82Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
83Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
84Brad Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
85Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
86Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
87Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
91Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale
92Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale
93Efren Ortega (PuR) Incycle Cannondale
94Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Incycle Cannondale
95Diego Sandoval (Mex) Incycle Cannondale
96Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale
97Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale
98Agustin Font Oronoz (PuR) Incycle Cannondale
101Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
102Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
103Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
104Julien Gagne (Can) Garneau Quebecor
105Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
106Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
111Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
112Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
113Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
114Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling
115Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
116Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
117Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
118Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
121Samuel Horgan (NZl) Team Budget Forklifts
122Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
123Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
124Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
125Josh Berry (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
126Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
127Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
128Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
131Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
132Luis Lemus (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
133Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
134Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
135Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
136Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
137Griffin Easter (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
138Christopher Meacham (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
141Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
142Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team
144Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
145Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team
146Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
147Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
148Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
151Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
152Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
153Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
154Amets Txurruka (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
155Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
156Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
157Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
162Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
163Zachary Carlson (USA) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
164Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
165Andres Faustino Alzate Escobar (Col) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
166Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
167Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
168James Laberge (USA) Champion System - Stan's Notubes
171Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
172Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
173Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
174Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
175Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
176Nathan Elliott (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling
177Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
178Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
191Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team
192David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team
193Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
194Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
195James Schurman (USA) Lupus Racing Team
196Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
197Nick Jowsey (NZl) Lupus Racing Team
198Mike Stone (USA) Lupus Racing Team
201Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor - Blue Water
202Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
204Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
205Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
208Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
211Braydon Bourne (Can) Jet Fuel
212Robert Gutgesell (Can) Jet Fuel
213Christopher Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel
214Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel
215Luke Vanlauwe (Can) Jet Fuel
216Gaelen Merritt (Can) Jet Fuel
221Gevan Samuel (Tri) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
222Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
223Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
224Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
227Morgan Schmitt (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
228Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
231Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Veloselect
232Etienne Moreau (Can) Veloselect
233Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Veloselect
234Edward Greene (RSA) Veloselect
235William Blackburn (Can) Veloselect
236Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Veloselect
237Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Veloselect
238Ugo Lapierre (Can) Veloselect