Skip to main content

Paris-Nice 2020 Start List

NICE FRANCE MARCH 17 Wilco Kelderman of Netherlands and Team Sunweb Patrick Konrad of Austria and Team BoraHansgrohe Ilnur Zakarin of Russia and Team Katusha Alpecin Manuel Amaro Antunes of Portugal and CCC Team Quentin Pacher of France and Team Vital Concept BB Hotels Hector Carretero of Spain and Movistar Team Dylan Teuns of Belgium and Team Bahrain Merida dLandscape Mountains Landscape during the 77th Paris Nice 2019 Stage 8 a 110km stage from Nice to Nice PN ParisNice on March 17 2019 in Nice France Photo by Justin SetterfieldGetty Images
The 2019 Paris Nice Peloton (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richie Porte (Aus)
2Mads Pedersen (Den)
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra)
4Alex Kirsch (Lux)
5Ryan Mullen (Irl)
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
7Jasper Stuyven (Bel)
8Edward Theuns (Bel)

Team Arkea-Samsic
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Nairo Quintana (Col)
12Winner Anacona (Col)
13Warren Barguil (Fra)
14Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
15Daniel McLay (GBr)
16Dayer Quintana (Col)
17Diego Rosa (Ita)
18Connor Swift (GBr)

Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Thibaut Pinot (Fra)
22Antoine Duchesne (Can)
23Stefan Küng (Swi)
24Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
25Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
26Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)
27Rudy Molard (Fra)
28Marc Sarreau (Fra)

Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Peter Sagan (Svk)
32Pascal Ackermann (Ger)
33Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)
34Felix Grossschartner (Aut)
35Patrick Konrad (Aut)
36Juraj Sagan (Svk)
37Maximilian Schachmann (Ger)
38Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)

Deceuninck-Quickstep
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Julian Alaphilippe (Fra)
42Kasper Asgreen (Den)
43Sam Bennett (Irl)
44Tim Declercq (Bel)
45Bob Jungels (Lux)
46Yves Lampaert (Bel)
47Michael Mørkøv (Den)
48Zdenek Stybar (Cze)

AG2R la Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Romain Bardet (Fra)
52Mikael Cherel (Fra)
53Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra)
54Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
55Pierre Latour (Fra)
56Oliver Naesen (Bel)
57Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra)
58Nans Peters (Fra)

Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
62Sander Armee (Bel)
63Jasper De Buyst (Bel)
64Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
65John Degenkolb (Ger)
66Caleb Ewan (Aus)
67Frederik Frison (Bel)
68Roger Kluge (Ger)

Cofidis
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Elia Viviani (Ita)
72Piet Allegaert (Bel)
73Nicolas Edet (Fra)
74Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
75Guillaume Martin (Fra)
76Anthony Perez (Fra)
77Damien Touze (Fra)
78Julien Vermote (Bel)

Bahrain McLaren
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Dylan Teuns (Bel)
82Pello Bilbao (Spa)
83Damiano Caruso (Ita)
84Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa)
85Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
86Domen Novak (Slo)
87Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut)
88Jan Tratnik (Slo)

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Michael Matthews (Aus)
92Nikias Arndt (Ger)
93Tiesj Benoot (Bel)
94Cees Bol (Ned)
95Nico Denz (Ger)
96Nils Eekhoff (Ned)
97Christopher Hamilton (Aus)
98Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)

EF Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col)
102Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
103Lawson Craddock (USA)
104Tanel Kangert (Est)
105Tom Scully (NZl)
106Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
107Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)
108Michael Woods (Can)

Total Direct Energie
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Lilian Calmejane (Fra)
112Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita)
113Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
114Adrien Petit (Fra)
115Julien Simon (Fra)
116Niki Terpstra (Ned)
117Anthony Turgis (Fra)
118Dries Van Gestel (Bel)

NTT Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
122Victor Campenaerts (Bel)
123Ryan Gibbons (RSA)
124Michael Gogl (Aut)
125Michael Hundahl (Den)
126Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
127Ben O'Connor (Aus)
128Maximilian Walscheid (Ger)

Israel Start-Up Nation
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Nils Politt (Ger)
132Rudy Barbier (Fra)
133Jenthe Biermans (Bel)
134Guillaume Boivin (Can)
135Hugo Hofstetter (Fra)
136Krists Neilands (Lat)
137Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den)
138Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)

Nippo Delko Provence
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Julien El Fares (Fra)
142Pierre Barbier (Fra)
143Romain Combaud (Fra)
144Mauro Finetto (Ita)
145José Gonçalves (Por)
146Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
147Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
148Julien Trarieux (Fra)

Circus-Wanty Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Xandro Meurisse (Bel)
152Aime De Gendt (Bel)
153Tom Devriendt (Bel)
154Fabien Doubey (Fra)
155 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)
156Boy Van Poppel (Ned)
157Danny Van Poppel (Ned)
158Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)

B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Bryan Coquard (Fra)
162Frederik Backaert (Bel)
163Cyril Barthe (Fra)
164Jens Debusschere (Bel)
165Cyril Gautier (Fra)
166Quentin Pacher (Fra)
167Kevin Reza (Fra)
168Sebastian Schönberger (Aut)