Skip to main content

London-Surrey Cycle Classic start list

Australia
Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)
Leigh Howard (Aus)
Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
Michael Matthews (Aus)
Christopher Sutton (Aus)
Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
Jack Bobridge (Aus)

Belgium
Klass Lodewijck (Bel)
Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)
Jens Debusschere (Bel)
Jan Bakelandts (Bel)
Tom Boonen (Bel)
Kevin De Weert (Bel)
Julien Vermote (Bel)
Frédérique Robert (Bel)
Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)
Stijn Joseph (Bel)
Sven Jodts (Bel)

Brazil
Gregolry Panizo (Bra)
José Medeiros (Bra)
Gideoni Monteiro (Bra)
Cleberson Weber (Bra)

Canada
Pierrick Naud (Can)
Jamie Riggs (Can)
Stuart Wight (Can)
Garrett McLeod (Can)
Spencer Smitheman (Can)
David Veilleux (Can)
Christian Meier (Can)

Cyclepremier - Metaltek
Stephen Gallagher (Irl)
Dale Appleby (GBr)
Jason White (GBr)
Tom Barras (GBr)
Ashley Finn (GBr)
Richard Hepworth (GBr)
Ross Creber (GBr)

Endura Racing
Ian Wilkinson (GBr)
Scott Thwaites (GBr)
Evan Oliphant (GBr)
James Moss (GBr)
Robert Hayles (GBr)
John Anderson (Aus)
Callum Wilkinson (GBr)
David Clarke (GBr)
Alexandre Blain (Fra)

England
Adam Blythe (GBr)
Jeremy Hunt (GBr)
Russell Downing (GBr)
Christopher Froome (GBr)
Stephen Cummings (GBr)
Daniel Lloyd (GBr)

France
Blel Kadri (Fra)
Tony Gallopin (Fra)
Yoann Offredo (Fra)
Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
Jonathan Hivert (Fra)
Romain Feillu (Fra)

Germany
Marcel Kalz (Ger)
Theo Rheinhardt (Ger)
Ron Pfeiffer (Ger)
Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)
Patrick Bercz (Ger)
Marcel Meisen (Ger)

Great Britain
Mark Cavendish (GBr)
Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
Ben Swift (GBr)
Ian Stannard (GBr)
Alex Dowsett (GBr)
Roger Hammond (GBr)

Ireland
David McCann (Irl)
Martyn Irvine (Irl)
Matthew Brammeier (Irl)
Felix English (Irl)
Conor Dunne (Irl)

Italy
Sacha Modolo (Ita)
Manuel Belletti (Ita)
Oscar Gatto (Ita)
Luca Paolini (Ita)
Diego Ulissi (Ita)
Eros Capecchi (Ita)
Davide Appollonio (Ita)

Japan
Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn)
Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn)
Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)
Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)

Luxembourg
Bob Jungels (Lux)
Tom Kohn (Lux)
Tom Schanen (Lux)
Pit Schlechter (Lux)
Alex Kirsch (Lux)
Jerome Theis (Lux)
Tom Thill (Lux)

Morocco
Ismail Ayoune (Mar)
Tarik Chaoufi (Mar)
Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar)
Adil Jelloul (Mar)
Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)

Motorpoint
Ian Bibby (GBr)
Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol)
James Sampson (GBr)
Peter Williams (GBr)
Johnny Mcevoy (GBr)
Tobyn Horton (GBr)
Will Bjergfelt (GBr)

New Zealand
Jeremy Yates (NZl)
Tom David (NZl)
Jason Christie (NZl)
Tom Findlay (NZl)
Chris Macic (NZl)
Jason Allen (NZl)
Julian Dean (NZl)

Norway
Alexander Kristoff (Nor)
Frederik Wilmann (Nor)
Björn Tore Hoem (Nor)
Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor)
Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)
Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)
Roy Hegreberg (Nor)
Gabriel Rasch (Nor)

Poland
Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol)
Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
Maciej Paterski (Pol)
Bartosk Matysiak (Pol)
Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
Michal Golas (Pol)

Team Raleigh
Liam Holohan (GBr)
Richard Handley (GBr)
Gaël Le Bellec (Fra)
Jeroen Janssen (Ned)
Daniel Fleeman (GBr)
Matt Jones (GBr)
Matt Cronshaw (GBr)

Rapha Condor - Sharp
Zakkari Dempster (Aus)
Edward Clancy (GBr)
Andrew Tennant (GBr)
Dan Craven (Nam)
Kristian House (GBr)
Dean Windsor (Aus)
Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr)

Russian Federation
Roman Koltcov (Rus)
Victor Sudeykin (Rus)
Evgeny Bakhin (Rus)
Alexey Velikanov (Rus)
Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus)

Sigma Sport - Specialized
Simon Richardson (GBr)
Wouter Sybrandy (Ned)
Steven Lampier (GBr)
Tom Last (GBr)
Kit Gilham (GBr)
Russell Hampton (GBr)
Tom Murray (GBr)

An Post - Sean Kelly
Andrew Fenn (GBr)
Niko Eeckhout (Bel)
Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu)
Mark Cassidy (Irl)
Philip Lavery (Irl)
Dries Hollanders (Bel)
Kevin Claeys (Bel)
Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)
Mark McNally (GBr)
Sam Bennett (Irl)

Slovenia
Marko Kump (Slo)
Grega Bole (Slo)
Kristijan Koren (Slo)
Gorazd Stangelj (Slo)
Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
Jure Kocjan (Slo)
Borut Bozic (Slo)

Twenty3c-Orbea
Marcel Six (GBr)
Rafael Rodriguez Segarra (Spa)
Andrew Griffiths (GBr)
Michael Cuming (GBr)
Joeseph Perrett (GBr)
Robin Sharman (GBr)
Dean Shannon (GBr)
Kristian Downs (GBr)

United States of America
Tyler Farrar (USA)
Ian Boswell (USA)
Gavin Mannion (USA)
Ty Magner (USA)
Tanner Putt (USA)
Lawrence Warbasse (USA)
Eamon Franck (USA)

Team Corley Cycles
Richard Cartland (GBr)
Christopher McNamara (GBr)
Ian Knight (GBr)
Simon Gaynood (GBr)
Jake Hales (GBr)
Matthew Higgins (GBr)

NOTE--Five riders per team to start