Skip to main content

European Championships Road Race - Elite Men start list

Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott) wins stage 17 at the Tour de France

Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton-Scott) wins stage 17 at the Tour de France
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

1Bryan Coquard (France)
2Mickael Delage (France)
3Arnaud Demare (France)
4Julien Duval (France)
5Damien Gaudin (France)
6Olivier le Gac (France)
7Adrien Petit (France)
8Florian Senechal (France)
9Jens Keukeleire (Belgium)
10Yves Lampaert (Belgium)
11Tim Merlier (Belgium)
12Lawrence Naesen (Belgium)
13Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)
14Jonas Rickaert (Belgium)
15Edward Theuns (Belgium)
16Otto Vergaerde (Belgium)
17Davide Ballerini (Italy)
18Davide Cimolai (Italy)
19Simone Consonni (Italy)
20Andrea Pasqualon (Italy)
21Salvatore Puccio (Italy)
22Fabio Sabatini (Italy)
23Matteo Trentin (Italy)
24Elia Viviani (Italy)
25Koen Bouwman (Netherlands)
26Dylan Groenewegen (Netherlands)
27Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)
28Thomas Leezer (Netherlands)
29Elmar Reinders (Netherlands)
30Ramon Sinkeldam (Netherlands)
31Mike Teunissen (Netherlands)
32Dylan van Baarle (Netherlands)
33Pascal Ackermann (Germany)
34Nico Denz (Germany)
35Jonas Koch (Germany)
36Marco Mathis (Germany)
37Andreas Schillinger (Germany)
38Michael Schwarzmann (Germany)
39Rüdiger Selig (Germany)
40Justin Wolf (Germany)
41Matic Grošelj (Slovenia)
42Gašper Katrašnik (Slovenia)
43Marko Kump (Slovenia)
44Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)
45David Per (Slovenia)
46Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
47Adam Blythe (Great Britain)
48Mark Cavendish (Great Britain)
49Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)
50Alex Dowsett (Great Britain)
51Christopher Lawless (Great Britain)
52Daniel Mclay (Great Britain)
53Luke Rowe (Great Britain)
54Connor Swift (Great Britain)
55Kasper Asgreen (Denmark)
56Honoré Mikkel Frølich (Denmark)
57Rasmus Byriel Iversen (Denmark)
58Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Denmark)
59Michael Morkov (Denmark)
60Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)
61Mads Pedersen (Denmark)
62Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)
63Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)
64Kristoffer Halvorsen (Norway)
65Daniel Hoelgaard (Norway)
66Markus Hoelgaard (Norway)
67Alexander Kristoff (Norway)
68Anders Skaarseth (Norway)
69Rasmus Fossum Tiller (Norway)
70Pawel Bernas (Poland)
71Piotr Brozyna (Poland)
72Kamil Gradek (Poland)
73Kamil Malecki (Poland)
74Michal Paluta (Poland)
75Szymon Sajnok (Poland)
76Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland)
77Patryk Stosz (Poland)
78Matthias Krizek (Austria)
79Stephan Rabitsch (Austria)
80Jodok Salzmann (Austria)
81Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)
82Jan Bárta (Czech Republic)
83Petr Hampl (Czech Republic)
84Tomáš Kalojíros (Czech Republic)
85Dominik Neuman (Czech Republic)
86Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic)
87František Sisr (Czech Republic)
88Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)
89Michael Albasini (Switzerland)
90Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
91Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)
92Fabian Lienhard (Switzerland)
93Simon Pellaud (Switzerland)
94Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)
95Igor Frolov (Russian Federation)
96Vladislav Kulikov (Russian Federation)
97Alexander Porsev (Russian Federation)
98Sergei Shilov (Russian Federation)
99Mamyr Stash (Russian Federation)
100Anton Vorobyev (Russian Federation)
101Sam Bennett (Ireland)
102Robert jon Mccarthy (Ireland)
103Matthew Teggart (Ireland)
104Rory Townsend (Ireland)
105César Martingil (Portugal)
106Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
107Adrian Babic (Slovakia)
108Erik Baska (Slovakia)
109Juraj Bellan (Slovakia)
110Marek Čanecky (Slovakia)
111Jan Andrej Cully (Slovakia)
112Juraj Sagan (Slovakia)
113Patrik Tybor (Slovakia)
114Martin Laas (Estonia)
115Oskar Nisu (Estonia)
116Aksel Nõmmela (Estonia)
117Mihkel Räim (Estonia)
118Norman Vahtra (Estonia)
119Steven Kalf (Estonia)
120Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)
121Tiago da Silva (Luxembourg)
122Tim Diederich (Luxembourg)
123Jan Petelin (Luxembourg)
124Maris Bogdanovics (Latvia)
125Emils Liepins (Latvia)
126Krists Neilands (Latvia)
127Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)
128Toms Skujins (Latvia)
129Vitaliy Buts (Ukraine)
130Oleksandr Holovash (Ukraine)
131Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukraine)
132Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukraine)
133Uladzimir Harakhavik (Belarus)
134Siarhei Papok (Belarus)
135Vasili Strokau (Belarus)
136Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)
137Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)
138János Zsombor Pelikán (Hungary)
139Lucas Eriksson (Sweden)
140Roy Goldstein (Israel)
141Eduard Michael Grosu (Romania)
142Besmir Banushi (Albania)
143Ylber Sefa (Albania)
144Olsian Velia (Albania)
145Andrej Petrovski (North Macedonia)
146Gorgi Popstefanov (North Macedonia)
147Quintla Cabanas (Andorra)
148Madrigal Pinpado (Andorra)
149Stylianos Farantakis (Greece)
150Charalampos Kastrantas (Greece)
151Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)