Skip to main content

Crododile Trophy start list

Start list for all categories

Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Urs Huber (Swi)
2Bart Brentjens (Ned)
3Mike Mulkens (Bel)
4Axel Bult (Ned)
5Christoph Sokoll (Aut)
6Paul Ensink (Ned) BIKE ONE TEAM LAPIERRE
7Vinne Los (Ned) BIKE ONE TEAM LAPIERRE
8Matthijs Pot (Ned) BIKE ONE TEAM LAPIERRE
9Taigh Banson (Aus) Fraser and Mountain
10Marc Locherer (Aus) Fraser and Mountain
11Hamish Taylor (Aus) Fraser and Mountain
13Christoph Tschellnig (Aut) morethanbike
14Philipp Ludescher (Aut)
15Allan Oras (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
16James Lamp (Aus)
18Peter Van Mill (Ned)
19Reece-Emerson Van Beek (Aus) Reece-Emerson van Beek
20Per Krogsgaard (Den)
21Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)
22Ector Sempere (Spa) Gruppe de Trabajo Icons
23Bart Verberckmoes (Bel) RESIBIKE Cycling Team

Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Abby McLennan (Aus) Rattle N Hum
92Lauretta Howarth (Aus) SheSpoke Cycle Wear
93Sharman Parr (NZl) SheSpoke Cycle Wear
94Maree Roberts (Aus) SheSpoke Cycle Wear
95Nancy Caceres (Aus)
96Lesley Sutton (Aus)

Master men 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
26Réne Haselbacher (Aut)
27Matthias Schwarze (Ger) The Fitzroy Revolution
28Brendon Skerke (Aus) Rattle N Hum
29Struan Lamont (Aus) Struan Lamont
30Bert Belga (Ned) Belga Fietsen Crocodiles
31Mark Van Harmelen (Ned) Belga Fietsen Crocodiles
32Patric Wiedmer (Swi) Boomerang Reisen
33Cas Brentjens (Ned) Cannasia - Cannondale
34Christof Mariën (Bel) Crocteam Belgium1
35Sven Mariën (Bel) Crocteam Belgium1
36Michel Haenggi (Swi) Swiss Bike Brothers
37Rolf Stebler (Swi) Swiss Bike Brothers
38Roli Zehnder (Swi) Swiss Bike Brothers
39Zapata Iban (Spa)
40Peter Clayton (Aus)
41Raf De Bakker (Bel)
42Martin Wisata (Aut)
43Rutger Van Herpen (Ned)
44Sjoerd Tilstra (Ned)
46Franz Preihs (Aut) RADSPORT KOTNIK

Master men 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
50Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
51Scott McLennan (Aus) Rattle N Hum
52Luuk Belga (Ned) Belga Fietsen Crocodiles
53Johan Wekeman (Ned) BikeLife Roden
54Hans Mertens (Bel) Crocteam Belgium2
55Marc Withofs (Bel) Crocteam Belgium2
56Michael Foreman (Aus) MIG
57Lieven Van Poeck (Bel) RESIBIKE Cycling Team
58Indrek Kelk (Est) Rietumu-Delfin
59Kurt Alderweireldt (Bel)
60Pavel Safar (Cze)
61Guido Vangertruyden (Bel)
62Julius Vincze (Aut)
63Rob Wijnbergen (Ned)
64Darren Withers (Aus)

Master men 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
70Harry Beutetrading (Ned) BikeLife Roden
71Weit Heuker (Ned) BikeLife Roden
72Rudi Stroobants (Bel) Crocteam Belgium1
73Sjaak Etten (Ned) Dutch Chicken
74Hein Lansbergen (Ned) Dutch Chicken
75Hans Post (Ned) Dutch Chicken
76Greg Parr (NZl) MIG
77Ivan Whittle (Aus) MIG
78Roger Cull (Aus)
79Hans Dielacher (Aus)
80Lieb Loots SAF
81Leon Van den Schoor (Ned)
82Joachim Oberföll (Ger)

E-bike
#Rider Name (Country) Team
98Klaus Sever (Aut)
99Udo Huber (Aut)