Skip to main content

Boels Rental Ladies Tour start list

Evelyn Stevens (Boels Dolmans) pushes the pace at the start of the bell lap

Evelyn Stevens (Boels Dolmans) pushes the pace at the start of the bell lap (Image credit: Emory Ball/Cyclingnews.com)

 

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Evelyn Stevens (USA)
2Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr)
3Chantal Blaak (Ned)
4Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)
5Megan Guarnier (USA)
6Christine Majerus (Lux)

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Lucinda Brand (Ned)
12Shara Gillow (Aus)
13Anouska Helena Koster (Ned)
14Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)
15Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
16Thalita De Jong (Ned)

Wiggle Honda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
22Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
23Jolien D'hoore (Bel)
24Audrey Cordon (Fra)
25Chloe Hosking (Aus)
26Emilia Fahlin (Swe)

Velocio-SRAM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
32Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
34Elise Delzenne (Fra)
35Mieke Kröger (Ger)
36Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Orica - AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Amanda Spratt (Aus)
42Gracie Elvin (Aus)
43Chloe McConville (Aus)
44Lizzie Williams (Aus)
45Katrin Garfoot (Aus)
46Macy Stewart (Aus)

Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)
52Carmen Small (USA)
53Iris Slappendel (Ned)
54Joëlle Numainville (Can)
55Lotta Lepistö (Fin)
56Doris Schweizer (Sui)

Hitec Products UCK
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Kirsten Wild (Ned)
62Charlotte Becker (Ger)
63Tone Hatteland (Nor)
64Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
65Emilie Moberg (Nor)
66Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)

Team Liv-Plantur
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Lucy Garner (GBr)
72Willeke Knol (Ned)
73Claudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (Ger)
74Molly Weaver (GBr)
75Amy Pieters (Ned)
76Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Anouk Rijff (Ned)
82Chantal Hoffmann (Lux)
83Elena Cecchini (Ita)
84Susanna Zorzi (Ita)
85Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel)
86Molly Meyvisch (Bel)

United States
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Lauren Tucker Hall (USA)
92Lauren Rauck Komanski (USA)
94Heather Fischer (USA)
95Alexis Ryan (USA)
96Coryn Rivera (USA)

Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Kaat Hannes (Bel)
102Lotte Kopecky (Bel)
103Valerie Demey (Bel)
104Pia De Quint (Bel)
105Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel)

Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)
112Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
113Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
114Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)
115Simona Frapporti (Ita)
116Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)

Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Chanella Stougje (Ned)
122Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned)
123Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)
124Jermaine Post (Ned)
125Rozanne Slik (Ned)
126Marijn De Vries (Ned)

Lensworld.eu - Zannata
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Mariël Borgerink (Ned)
132Kim De Baat (Bel)
133Sofie De Vuyst (Bel)
134Annelies Dom (Bel)
135Nina Kessler (Ned)
136Marissa Otten (Ned)

De Jonge Renner
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Veerle Goossens (Ned)
142Sara Penton (Swe)
143Monique Van De Ree (Ned)
144Kim Wouters (Ned)
145Ymke Stegink (Ned)
146Minke Slingerland (Ned)

RC Jan Van Arckel
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Winanda Spoor (Ned)
152Judith Bloem (Ned)
153Eva Buurman (Ned)
154Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned)
155Nike Beckering (Ned)
156Saskia Oomen (Ned)

Swaboladies,nl
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Sofie Van Horik (Ned)
162Ingrid Tempert (Ned)
163Marleen Pardon (Ned)
164Esther Van Veen (Ned)
165Tessa Veen - Backhuijs (Ned)
166Ashlynn Van Baarle (Ned)

Lithuania
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Ema Manikaite (Ltu)
172Saimanta Cernikyte (Ltu)
173Silvija Latozaite (Ltu)
174Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu)
175Gabriele Jankute (Ltu)

Regio Noord
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Leonie Lubbinge (Ned)
182Annet Pit (Ned)
183Simone De Vries (Ned)
184Rixt Meijer (Ned)
185Melissa Steenhof (Ned)
186Danique Braam (Ned)

NWVG-Autoschade Bathoorn
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Anne Marijn Van Der Graaf (Ned)
192Dyann Veenstra (Ned)
193Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned)
194Daniëlle Lissenberg-Bekkering (Ned)
195Lenore Pipes (Gua)
196Iris Hamelink (Ned)