Skip to main content

2017 Cycling Australia Road National Championships time trial start times and start list

Richie Porte, Rohan Dennis and Sean Lake on the podium

Richie Porte, Rohan Dennis and Sean Lake on the podium
(Image credit: Con Chronis)

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>Start list and start times

U23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Stannard (Aus)10:31:00
2Charly McMillan (Aus)10:32:00
3Nicholas Simpson (Aus)10:33:00
4Kelland O'Brien (Aus) VIS / Jayco Cycling Team10:34:00
5Jonathon Noble (Aus) Satalyst Verve Racing10:35:00
6Lewis McCrea (Aus) Satalyst Verve Racing10:36:00
7Jackson Mawby (Aus)10:37:00
8Ashley Mackay (Aus) Veris Racing Team10:38:00
9Liam Magennis (Aus) NSWIS Road Cycling10:39:00
10Jonathan Lewis (Aus) Veris Racing Team10:40:00
11Connor Lambert (Aus)10:41:00
12Aidan Kampers (Aus)10:42:00
13Tom Gough (Aus)10:43:00
14Lachlan Darch (Aus) Van D'am Racing10:44:00
15Leighton Cook (Aus) Veris Racing Team10:45:00
16Brendan Cole (Aus)10:46:00
17Matthew Chambers (Aus)10:47:00
18Macgregor Carter (Aus)10:48:00
19Patrick Burt (Aus) InForm Racing10:49:00
20William Barker (Aus) Phoenix Cycling Collective10:50:00
21Jason Lea (Aus) IsoWhey Sports Swisswellness10:51:00
22Thomas Allford (Aus) Van D'am Racing10:52:00
23Hamish Webber (Aus)10:53:00
24Ethan Egglestone (Aus) Van D'am Racing10:54:00
25Mathew Ross (Aus) Drapac-Pat's Veg10:55:00
26Harry Sweeny (Aus)10:56:00
27Timothy Sellar (Aus) Satalyst Verve Racing10:57:00
28Jordan Louis (Aus)10:58:00
29Alastair Christie-Johnston (Aus) IsoWhey Sports Swisswellness10:59:00
30Tom Kaesler (Aus) Drapac-Pat's Veg11:00:00
31Ryan Cavanagh (Aus)11:01:00
32Dylan Sunderland (Aus)11:02:00
33Rohan Wight (Aus) SASI11:03:00
34Samuel Jenner (Aus)11:04:00
35Alistair Donohoe (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto11:05:00
36Alexander Porter (Aus) SASI11:06:00
37Michael Storer (Aus)11:07:00
38Angus Lyons (Aus)11:08:00
39Joshua Harrison (Aus) SASI11:09:00
40Callum Scotson (Aus)11:10:00

Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Barker (Aus)12:31:00
2Geraldine Blomfield-Brown (Aus)12:32:00
3Kerry Knowler (Aus)12:33:00
4Erin Kinnealy (Aus)12:34:00
5Jaime Gunning (Aus) Qas12:35:00
6Emily Cunningham (Aus)12:36:00
7Louisa Lobigs (Aus) Holden Women's Cycling12:37:00
8Hannah Macdougall (Aus) VIS / Jayco Cycling Team12:38:00
9Kate Perry (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing12:39:00
10Ella Scanlan-Bloor (Aus) Specialized Women's Racing12:40:00
11Chloe Moran (Aus) SASI12:41:00
12Lisen Hockings (Aus) Holden Women's Cycling12:42:00
13Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-Scott12:43:00
14Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) High5 Dream Team12:44:00
15Lucy Kennedy (Aus)12:45:00
16Rebecca Mackey (Aus)12:46:00
17Shara Gillow (Aus)12:47:00
18Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica-Scott12:48:00

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Roberts (Aus) GPM Stulz2:16:00
2James Ogilvie (Aus)2:17:00
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cylance Pro Cycling2:18:00
4Andrew Wai (Aus)2:19:00
5Reece-Emerson Van Beek (Aus)2:20:00
6Bradley Priest (Aus)2:21:00
7Patrick Saccani-Williams (Aus) GDT2:22:00
8Paul Salisbury (Aus)2:23:00
9Nathan Wood (Aus)2:24:00
10Lachlan Glasspool (Aus) Olivers Racing2:25:00
11Brendan J Cole (Aus)2:26:00
12Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing2:27:00
13Marcus Culey (Aus)2:28:00
14Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac2:29:00
15Jesse Coyle (Aus) Mobius Future Racing2:30:00
16Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) NSWIS Road Cycling2:31:00
17Peter Milostic (Aus)2:32:00
18Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare2:33:00
19Brodie Talbot (Aus)2:34:00
20Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data2:35:00
21Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott2:36:00
22Nicholas Squillari (Aus)2:37:00
23Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing2:38:00
24Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott2:39:00
25Ben Dyball (Aus)2:40:00
26Sean Lake (Aus) IsoWhey Sports Swisswellness2:41:00
27Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing2:42:00