Skip to main content

2016 La Course by Le Tour de France start list

The peloton passes under the La Course sign

The peloton passes under the La Course sign (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

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>2016 La Course by Le Tour de France start list

Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marianne Vos (Ned)
2Lucinda Brand (Ned)
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)
4Anouska Koster (Ned)
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
6Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)

Team Liv-Plantur
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Leah Kirchmann (Can)
12Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
13Riejanne Markus (Ned)
14Sara Mustonen (Swe)
15Julia Soek (Ned)
16Kyara Stijns (Ned)

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Chantal Blaak (Ned)
22Demi De Jong (Ned)
23Romy Kasper (Ger)
24Christine Majerus (Lux)
25Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)
26Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned)

Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
32Hannah Barnes (GBr)
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
34Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
35Alexis Ryan (USA)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger)
42Lieselot Decroix (Bel)
43Elise Delzenne (Fra)
44Chantal Hofmann (Ned)
45Willeke Knol (Ned)
46Lotte Kopecky (Bel)

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Amy Pieters (Ned)
52Audrey Cordon (Fra)
53Lucy Garner (GBr)
54Chloe Hosking (Aus)
55Danielle King (GBr)
56Amy Roberts (GBr)

Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Roxane Fournier (Fra)
62Aude Biannic (Fra)
63Coralie Demay (Fra)
64Eugénie Duval (Fra)
65Severine Eraud (Fra)
66Pascale Jeuland (Fra)

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
72Martina Alzini (Ita)
73Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita)
74Dalia Muccioli (Ita)
75Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)
76Anna Trevisi (Ita)

UnitedHealthcare
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Coryn Rivera (USA)
82Katie Hall (USA)
83Cari Higgins (USA)
84Diana Penuela Martinez (Col)
85Iris Slappendel (Ned)
86Lauren Tamayo (USA)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Brianna Walle (USA)
92Lauren Hall (USA)
93Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
94Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)
95Kendall Ryan (USA)
96Lauren Stephens (USA)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)
102Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)
103Véra Koedooder (Ned)
104Jermaine Post (Ned)
105Esra Tromp (Ned)
106Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)

Lensworld - Zannata
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
112Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)
113Kim De Baat (Bel)
114Kaat Hannes (Bel)
115Nina Kessler (Ned)
116Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)

Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)
122Rachele Barbieri (Ita)
123Rossella Ratto (Ita)
124Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
125Doris Schweizer (Swi)
126Alison Tetrick (USA)

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
132Jelena Eric (Srb)
133Corinna Lechner (Ger)
134Ursa Pintar (Slo)
135Mia Radotic (Cro)

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Emilie Moberg (Nor)
142Simona Frapporti (Ita)
143Vita Heine (Nor)
144Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor)
145Julie Leth (Den)
146Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor)

BePink
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Kseniya Tuhai (Blr)
152Simona Bortolotti (Ita)
153Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
154Guilia Nanni (Ita)
155Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
156Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)

Cervelo Bigla
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Lotta Lepisto (Fin)
162Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
163Joëlle Numainville (Can)
164Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can)

Orica - AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Sarah Roy (Aus)
172Jessica Allen (Aus)
173Jenelle Crooks (Aus)
174Alexandra Manly (Aus)
175Loren Rowney (Aus)
176Tayler Wiles (USA)

Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
182Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita)
183Ingrid Drexel (Mex)
184Sara Pillon (Ita)
185Fanny Riberot (Fra)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Kelly Druyts (Bel)
192Gilke Croket (Bel)
193Valerie Demey (Bel)
194Demmy Druyts (Bel)
195Jessy Druyts (Bel)
196Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)

France
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
202Marion Borras (Fra)
203Fiona Dutriaux (Fra)
204Soline Lamboley (Fra)
205Cécilia Le Bris (Fra)
206Iris Sachet (Fra)