Skip to main content

2016 Canadian road championships start list - Women Elite/U23

Karol Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans)

Karol Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans)
(Image credit: Boels Dolmans Cycling Team)

2016 Canadian road championships start list - Women Elite/U23

Women elite
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
3Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
4Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
5Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
6Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 RideBiker
7Diane Moug (Can) Folsom Bike / Trek
8Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
9Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
10Justine Clift (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
11Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
12Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing
13Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda
14Kaitlyn Steeves (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
15Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda
16Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
17Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
18Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
19Sophie Bernard (Can) Cyclery Racing
20Caroline Boileau (Can) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
21Isabelle Mayrand (Can) Équipe Iris
22Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda
24Jodi Wendland (Can) Velo Outaouais
26Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
28Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
31Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink
32Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Cycle Neron/Specialized
33Kate Heckman (Can) Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
34Molly Mccracken (Can) Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
35Elisabeth Albert (Can) Independent
36Catherine Strus (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
37Sara Giovannetti (Can) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
38Tara Macdonald (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
39Elyse Nieuwold (Can) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
40Joyce Spruyt (Can) Rise Racing
41Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda
42Anne-Marie B. Morin (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
43Geneviève Fradet-Carlos (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
44Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
45Helene Pilote Fortin (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
46Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
47Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
48Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
49Coco Helbig (Can) Velo iBike
50Caroline Poole (Can) Velo iBike
51Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling

Women under-23
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
202Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) BZK
203Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
204Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling
205Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
206Olivia Baril (Can) Équipe du Québec
207Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
209Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
210Marina Aspen (Can) Team Saskatchewan
211Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
212Elise Piedalue (Can) Équipe du Québec
213Emily Marcolini (Can) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
215Allyson Gillard (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
216Marine Lewis (Can) Bicycles Quilicot
217Frederique Larose Gingras (Can) Équipe du Québec
218Roxanne Pépin (Can) IAMGOLD
219Sarah Mason (Can) Rise Racing
220Amélie Bruneau (Can) The Cyclery-Opus
221Dominique Danco (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
222Mélyssa Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
223Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes