Skip to main content

2015 World Ports Classic start list

 

Team Giant-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marcel Kittel (Ger)
2Roy Curvers (Ned)
3Thierry Hupond (Fra)
4Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
5Albert Timmer (Ned)
6Lars Van Der Haar (Ned)
7Tom Veelers (Ned)
8Zico Waeytens (Bel)

Team LottoNL - Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Barry Markus (Ned)
12Brian Bulgaç (Ned)
13Kevin De Weert (Bel)
14Thomas Leezer (Ned)
15Timo Roosen (Ned)
16Mike Teunissen (Ned)
17Robert Wagner (Ger)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
22Loïc Chetout (Fra)
23Christophe Laporte (Fra)
24Florian Senechal (Fra)
25Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)
26Anthony Turgis (Fra)
27Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)
28Clément Venturini (Fra)

Lotto-Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Jens Debusschere (Bel)
32Tiesj Benoot (Bel)
33Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
34Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
35Kenny De Haes (Bel)
36Gert Dockx (Bel)
37Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
38Marcel Sieberg (Ger)

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Andrea Guardini (Ita)
42Maxat Ayazbayev (Ast)
43Borut Bozic (Slo)
44Laurens De Vreese (Bel)
45Arman Kamyshev (Ast)
46Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Ast)
47Ruslan Tleubayev (Ast)

MTN-Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
52Matt Brammeier (Irl)
53Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)
54Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
55Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)
56Youcef Reguigui (Alg)
57Andreas Stauff (Ger)

Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Edward Theuns (Bel)
62Oliver Naesen (Bel)
63Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
64Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel)
65Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel)
66Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)
67Jelle Wallays (Bel)
68Jens Wallays (Bel)

Bora-Argon 18
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Sam Bennett (Irl)
72Shane Archbold (NZl)
73Phil Bauhaus (Ger)
74Zakkari Dempster (Aus)
75Ralf Matzka (Ger)
76Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)
77Daniel Schorn (Aut)
78Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)

Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Thomas Boudat (Fra)
82Antoine Duchesne (Can)
83Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
84Vincent Jérôme (Fra)
85Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)
86Julien Morice (Fra)
87Alexandre Pichot (Fra)
88Angélo Tulik (Fra)

Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
92Tim De Troyer (Bel)
93Tom Devriendt (Bel)
94Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)
95Roy Jans (Bel)
96Fréderique Robert (Bel)
97Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)

Roompot Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Dylan Groenewegen (Ned)
102Jesper Asselman (Ned)
103Berden De Vries (Ned)
104Raymond Kreder (Ned)
105Wesley Kreder (Ned)
106Ivar Slik (Ned)
107Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)
108Brian Van Goethem (Ned)

Bretagne - Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Yauheni Hutarovich (BLr)
112Matthieu Boulo (Fra)
113Maxime Cam (Fra)
114Romain Feillu (Fra)
115Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
116Daniel McLay (GBr)

UnitedHealthcare
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Robert Förster (Ger)
122Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)
123Davide Frattini (Ita)
124Kenneth Hanson (USA)
125Christopher Jones (USA)
126Daniele Ratto (Ita)
127Frederico Zurlo (Ita)

Cult Energy Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)
132Russell Downing (GBr)
133Alex Kirsch (Ned)
134Martin Mortensen (Den)
135Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den)
136Troels Ronning Vinther (Den)
137Joël Zangerle (Ned)

Wallonie - Bruxelles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Antoine Demoitie (Bel)
142Ludwig De Winter (Bel)
143Laurent Evrard (Bel)
144Loic Pestiaux (Bel)
145Gaetan Pons (Bel)
146Julien Stassen (Bel)
147Thomas Wertz (Bel)

Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Johim Ariesen (Ned)
152Jarno Gmelich (Ned)
153Jasper Hamelink (Ned)
154Dries Hollanders (Bel)
155Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned)
156Stef Krul (Ned)
157Oscar Riesebeek (Ned)
158Remco Te Brake (Ned)

Roubaix Lille Métropole
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)
162Rudy Barbier (Fra)
163Dieter Bouvry (Bel)
164Jeremy Leveau (Fra)
165Romain Pillon (Fra)
166Jimmy Turgis (Fra)
167Maxime Vantomme (Bel)

Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Jetse Bol (Ned)
172Dex Groen (Ned)
173Kobus Hereijgers (Ned)
174Wouter Mol (Ned)
175Jordi Talen (Ned)
176Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned)
177Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)
178Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)