Skip to main content

2015 Tour of the Gila start list

Elite Men

1Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2Michael Woods (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
5Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis - Hagens Berman
12Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis - Hagens Berman
13Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis - Hagens Berman
14David Williams (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
15Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
16Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
17Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis - Hagens Berman
18Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis - Hagens Berman
21Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
22Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
27Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
31William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
32Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
33Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
34Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling
35Travis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
36Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
37Cameron Peterson (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
38Wouter Wippert (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
41Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
42Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
43Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
44Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling
45Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
46Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
47Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
51Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
52Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
53Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
54Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
55Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
56Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
57Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
58Ryan Macdonald (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
61Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
62Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
63Joe Schmalz, (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
64Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team
65Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
66Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
71Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
72Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
73Oscar Eduardo Anchez Guarin (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
74Rafael Montiel (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
75Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
76Juan David Montoya Abreu (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
77Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Orgullo Antioqueno
81Timothy Rugg (USA) Lupus Racing Team
82Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
83Kyle Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
84Shawn Gravois (USA) Lupus Racing Team
85Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
86Allan Rego (USA) Lupus Racing Team
87Jon Crowson (USA) Lupus Racing Team
91Evan Huffman (USA) Team Smartstop
92Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Smartstop
93Juan Villegas (Col) Team Smartstop
94Chris Butler (USA) Team Smartstop
95Travis Mccabe (USA) Team Smartstop
96Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop
97Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop
98Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop
101Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
102Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
103Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
104Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
105Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
106Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
107Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
108Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
111Rene Corella (Mex) IRT Racing
112Coulton Haltrich (USA) IRT Racing
113Erik Slack (USA) IRT Racing
114Samuel Bassetti (USA) IRT Racing
115Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex) IRT Racing
116Walton Brush (USA) IRT Racing
117Chris Statsny (USA) IRT Racing
121Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
122Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Axeon Cycling Team
123Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Cycling Team
124Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
125James Oram (NZl) Axeon Cycling Team
126Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
127Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
131Julian Rodas (Col) Incycle Cannondale
132Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incycle Cannondale
133Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col) Incycle Cannondale
134Samuel Hunter Snipe Grove (USA) Incycle Cannondale
135Efren Ortega (PuR) Incycle Cannondale
136Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras (Mex) Incycle Cannondale
137Ricky Morales (PuR) Incycle Cannondale
138Sebastián Montes Cano (Col) Incycle Cannondale
141Christopher Horner (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
142Luis Lemus (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
143Gerardo Medina (Mex) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
144Matt Rodrigues (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
145Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
146Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
147Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
148Tim Aiken (USA) Airgas-Safeway Cycling Team
151Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized
152Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized
153Colin Joyce (USA) California Giant/Specialized
154Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
155Brendan Rhim (USA) California Giant/Specialized
156Jacob King (USA) California Giant/Specialized
157Benjamin Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized
158Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized
161Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
162Dillon Caldwell (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
163Anthony Canevari (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
164Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
165Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
166Jared Gilyard (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
167Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
168Mitchell Peterson (USA) Canyon Bicycles Shimano
171Alister Ratcliff (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
172Sepp Kuss (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
173Clint Mortley (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
174Bryce Young (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
175Gilbert Ducoumau (Ven) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
176Bryce Olsen (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
177Zack Noonan (USA) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
178Zambrano (Col) Intermouintain Livewell p/b Bountiful Bicycle
181Steven Perezluha (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
182Cole House (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
183Fredd Matute (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
184Bill Ash (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
185Kyle Anderson (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
186Pablo Cesar Cruz (Hon) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
187Robert Gutgesell (Can) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
188Marcos Lazzarotto (USA) Isageniz/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
191Chad Beyer (USA) Superissimo
192Phil Thomas (USA) Superissimo
193Agam Bryfogle (USA) Superissimo
194Quinn Keogh (USA) Superissimo
195Sam Warford (USA) Superissimo
196Dennis Ramirez (USA) Superissimo
197Max Korus (USA) Superissimo
198Jim Peterman (USA) Superissimo
201Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
202Nicola Dal Santo (Ita) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
203Rasmus Andersen DAN19750327 Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
204Spencer Oswald (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
205Brett Watchendorf (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
206Robert Smallman (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
207Uri Martins Sandoval Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
208Roberto Di Giovine (USA) Amore&Vita-USA Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear

Elite Women

1Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D Foundation
2Kathryn Donovan (USA) Amy D Foundation
3Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Amy D Foundation
4Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation
5Annie Toth (USA) Amy D Foundation
6Amanda Miller (USA) Amy D Foundation
11Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
12Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team Tibco - SVB
13Alizee Brien (Can) Team Tibco - SVB
14Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - SVB
15Joanne Hogan (Aus) Team Tibco - SVB
16Patricia Schwager (Swi) Team Tibco - SVB
21Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
22Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24Lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
26Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
31Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
32Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41Miranda Griffiths (Aus) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
42Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
43Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
44Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
45Kathryn Bertine (SKN) BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental
51Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
52Jessica Cerra (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
53Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
54Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
55Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
56Madeline Boutet (USA) Twenty 16 p/b Sho-Air
61Cristina Irma Greve (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
62Jessenia Meneses (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
63Andreina Rivera (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
64Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Col) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
65Julia Sanchez Parma (Arg) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
66Aranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Itau Shimano Ladies Power Team
71Teresa Casas (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
72Ruth Alfie (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
73Marcela Prieto (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
74Ana Hernandez (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
75Dulce Pliego (Mex) Uaem Grassi Pro Cycling Team Mexico
81Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
82Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
83Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
84Kemille Garvin (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
85Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
86Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
91Olivia Dillon (Irl) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
92Flavia Oliveria (Bra) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
93Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
94Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
95Anna Christiansen (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good
96Athena Countouriotis (USA) Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise4Good