Skip to main content

2014 UCI Road World Championships Women's TTT start list

Start order

Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
132Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
133Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
134Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
135Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo
136Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro-Duo

Tibco-To The Top
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco-To The Top
122Amanda Miller (Usa) Tibco-To The Top
123Kendall Ryan (Usa) Tibco-To The Top
124Patricia Schwager (Sui) Tibco-To The Top
125Lauren Stephens (Usa) Tibco-To The Top
126Anika Todd (Can) Tibco-To The Top

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
112Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
113Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
114Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
115Martina Ritter (Aus) BTC City Ljubljana
116Elena Valentini (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana

Bigla Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
102Jacqueline Hahn (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
103Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
104Taryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team
105Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team
106Lotta Lepisto (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team

Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
92Lauren Hall (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
93Janel Holcomb (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
94Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
95Brianna Walle (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
96Jade Wilcoxson (Usa) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
82Cari Higgins (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
83Sharon Laws (Gre) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
84Alison Powers (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
85Lauren Tamayo (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
86Ruth Winder (Usa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Astana BePink Womens Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Alena Amialiusik (Bel) Astana BePink Womens Team
72Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana BePink Womens Team
73Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana BePink Womens Team
74Alison Tetrick (Usa) Astana BePink Womens Team
75Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana BePink Womens Team
76Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana BePink Womens Team

Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Rusvelo
62Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Rusvelo
63Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Rusvelo
64Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Rusvelo
65Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo
66Maria Savitskaya (Rus) Rusvelo

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Miriam Bjornsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
52Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
53Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
54Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
55Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
56Sara Olsson (Swe) Hitec Products

Team Giant-Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
42Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
43Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
44Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
45Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
46Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano

Boels Dolmans
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Elizabeth Armitstead (Gre) Boels Dolmans
32Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans
33Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans
34Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans
35Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans
36Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans

Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica-AIS
22Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS
23Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS
24Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS
25Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica-AIS
26Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS

Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
12Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
13Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
14Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
15Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team
16Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Woman Cycling Team

Specialized-lululemon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized-lululemon
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon
4Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized-lululemon
5Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized-lululemon
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon