Skip to main content

2013 Crocodile Trophy start list

Start lists

Men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wolfgang Krenn (Aut) Zwillingscraft Stevens - SC Knauf Liezen
2Cory Wallace (Can) Kona-MBC
3Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Eybl
4Steve Rankine (Aus) Tenni's - Cairns Home Loans
5Paul Mashford (Aus) Tenni's - Cairns Home Loans
6Bart Duraj (Aus) Tenni's - Cairns Home Loans
7Jan Fojtik (Cze) Symbio+ Giant
8Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) Team-Beniva
9Matthew Page (GBr) A Cycling/Pivot
10Bevan Spratt (NZl)
11Mario Färberböck (Aut) Bikepalast.com
12Mark Frendo (Aus)
14Alessandro Bianchi Perugini (Ita) asd s.martino emmedue bikepoint
15Artho van der Westhizen (RSA) The bunanananagans
16Adam Cobain (Aus) Amy Gillet Foundation
17Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Prestige
18Sander Cordeel (Bel)

Masters 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
20Kristof Schrauwen (Bel) Houtambacht - Who killed Joe?
21Bart Couckuyt (Bel)
22Matthew Moroney (Aus)
23Matt Rowe (Aus)
24Huub Tankink (Ned) GT-YellowWings Racing
26Andreas Ueberrhein (Ger) Mountainbike-Freiburg
27Jürgen Hofer (Aut)
28Kurt Hannes (Bel)
29David Vermander (Bel) Houtambacht - Who killed Joe?
30Martin Wisata (Aut) Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing
31Johan Schrauwen (Bel) Houtambacht - Who killed Joe?
32Vincent Baert (Bel) One life. Live it!
40Hans Planckaert (Bel) Smart Cycling Team
41Kristof Roelandts (Bel) One life. Live it!
43Duncan Murray (Aus) Amy Gillett Foundation
44Kurt Alderweireldt (Bel)
45Phil Welch (GBr) Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing
47Steve Bunton (NZl) Cervo Rosso / Flat Out Forty
48Thierry De Bolle (Bel)
49Giovanni Montini (Ita) SKYsport-Italy
50Hamish Morrin (NZl)
51Zbigniew Mossoczy (Pol) Wertykal bikeBoard
52Georg Vinczencz (Aut) Radsport Waldherr
53Peter Mühl (Aut)
54Robert Waters (GBr)
55Christian Wenger (Aut) bikepalast
56Dennis Valerius (Ned) Jobkitchen.be
57Wolfgang Mader (Aut) Dreamteam Tirol
58Andy Tubbs (USA) andy tubbs

Masters 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
70Simon Gillett (Aus) Amy Gillett Foundation
71Peter Selkrig (Aus) Il Pastaio / Rocky Trail Racing
72Karel Brezina (Cze)
73Mark De Bello (USA)
74Gerhard Grassmugg (Aut) Rofa-Sport Graz
75Kevin Howlett (RSA) Bruce Reyneke/Giant
76Radim Novotny (Cze) Prestige
77John Price (Aus) LSP Engineering
78Chris Wessels (Aus)
79Andrew Wily (Aus) Amy Gillett Foundation
80Robert Topfer (Aus) Amy Gillett Foundation

Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Giordana Sordi (Ita) SKYsport-Italy
92Anne-Mette Mortensen (Den) Team Fit 4 Run
93Liesbeth Hessens (Bel)
94Mach Juanola (Spa)

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Isaac Tonello (Aus) AMDF - Australian Mitochondrial Disease Federation
102David Stallan (Aus) AMDF - Australian Mitochondrial Disease Federation
103Brendon Skerke (Aus) Tenni's - Cairns Home Loans CA
104Jon Standage (Aus) Tenni's - Cairns Home Loans CA
105Guy Palinckx (Bel) One Eight Five Vets 1
106Luc Peeters (Bel) One Eight Five Vets 1
107Marc Coninx (Bel) One Eight Five Vets 2
108Drik Oostvogels (Bel) One Eight Five Vets 2
109Franz Schmidhofer (Aut) race4two - carinthia
110Mario Slabe (Aut) race4two - carinthia
115Daniele Bertozzi (Ita) GS Cicli Matteoni FRW
116Maria C. Prati (Ita) GS Cicli Matteoni FRW