Skip to main content

2010 Tour of Utah start list

Canyon Bicycles
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Francisco Mancebo Perez
2David Brockbank
3Bradley Gehrig
4David Harward
5Mike Olheiser
6Tyler Riedesel
7Mike Sohm
8Zachary Tittensor

BISSELL Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
10Patrick Bevin
11Ian Boswell
13Robert Britton
14Benjamin Jacques-Maynes
15Peter Latham
16Paul Mach
17K Frank Pipp
18Jeremy Vennell

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
20Chad Beyer
21Brent Bookwalter
22George Hincapie
23Jeff Louder
24Simon Zahner

California Giant Berry Farms
#Rider Name (Country) Team
30John Bennett
31James Mattis
32Jesse Moore
33Osvaldo Olmos
34Samuel Pickman
35Sidney Taberlay
36Andrew Talansky

Colavita/Sutter Home
#Rider Name (Country) Team
40Anibal Borrajo
41Ivan Dominguez
42James Driscill
43Andrew Guptill
44Guido Palma
45Andres Ignacio Pereyra
46Luis Romero Amaran
47Tyler Wren

Cole Sport
#Rider Name (Country) Team
50Bill Demong
51Todd Hageman
52Gardie Jackson
53Sam Krieg
54Aaron Olson
55Bryson Perry
56Mitchell Peterson
57Tanner Putt

Hagens Berman Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
60Ian Crane
61Phil Elsasser
62Sam Johnson
63Christopher Parrish
64Sean Passage
65Kennett Peterson
66Lang Reynolds
67Spencer Smithman

Kelly Benefits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
70Zach Bell
71Dan Bowman
72Guy East
73Cheyne Hoag
74Jonathan Mumford

KENDA-GEARGRINDER
#Rider Name (Country) Team
80Jonathan Baker
81Andrew Baker
82Stefano Barberi
83Phillip Gaimon
84Eddy Kwon
85Michael Lanham
86Christopher Monteleone
87Daniel Ramsey

KFAN
#Rider Name (Country) Team
90Anthony Colby
91Matthew Cooke
92Mike Friedman
93Brian Hill
94Carter Jones
95Burke Swindlehurst
96Adam Switters
97Scott Tietzel

Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
100Eric Bennett
101Austin Carroll
102Timothy Farnham
103Josh Horowitz
104Evan Huffman
105Matthew Landen
106Alister Ratcliff
107Cody Stevenson

On The Rivet-Ion Sports Nutrition
#Rider Name (Country) Team
110Joshua Berry
111Corey Collier
112Cesar Grajales
113Alex Hagman
114Evan Hyde
115Robert (Bobby) Lea
116Phillip Mann
117Nathan O'neill

Exergy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
120Kai Applequist
121Jordan Cheyne
122Andres Diaz
123Christopher Hong
124Brandon Lynch
125Remi Mcmanus
126Kevin Rowe
127David Talbott

Team Rio Grande
#Rider Name (Country) Team
130Brad Bingham
131Jason Donald
132Jonathan Garcia
133Ian Gray
134Ian Holt
135Taylor Kneuven
136Jonathan Mccarty
137Chris Winn

Team Type 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
140Mike Creed
141Davide Frattini
142Christopher Jones
143Valeriy Kobzarenko
144Javier Leal
145Shawn Milne
146Thomas Rabou
147Scott Stewart

Trek-LIVESTRONG
#Rider Name (Country) Team
150Joe Dombrowski
151Alex Dowsett
152Benjamin King
153Julian Kyer
154Chase Pinkham
155Tim Roe

UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
160Christopher Baldwin
161Marc De Maar
162Maxim Jenkins
163Timothy Johnson
164Roman Kilun
165Morgan Schmitt
166Rory Sutherland
167Brad White

V Australia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
170Jai Crawford
171Ben Day
172Aaron Kemp
173Darren Lill
174Darren Rolfe
175David Tanner
176Jay Thompson
177Philip Zajicek

Team Holowesko Partners
#Rider Name (Country) Team
180Andrew Barker
181Max Durtcschi
182Caleb Fairly
183Raymond Kreder
184Walker Savidge
185Taylor Sheldon
186Robbie Squire
187Danny Summerhill

Team Radioshack
#Rider Name (Country) Team
190Levi Leipheimer