Neff seals inaugural Tour de Pologne overall

Oliveira, Riabchenko round out final podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team2:24:46 
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:02 
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:01:10 
4Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:02:02 
5Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:04:26 
6Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:08:44 
7Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
8Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix  
9Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
10Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik  
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team  
12Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team  
13Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team  
14Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:08:48 
15Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix  
16Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:08:55 
17Monika Zur (Pol) Polish National Team0:09:32 
18Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:09:38 
19Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
20Martyna Klekot (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
21Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:09:41 
22Nikol Plosaj (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:09:54 
23Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
24Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:10:35 
25Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:11:44 
26Nikola Noskova (Cze) DUK0:12:11 
27Olha Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
28Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:12:14 
29Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix  
30Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:12:16 
31Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:14:27 
32Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:37 
33Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
34Paula Gorycka (Pol) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:16:01 
35Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team0:16:45 
36Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) DUK0:18:24 
37Andrea Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:18:26 
38Agnieszka Bacinska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:18:28 
39Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:19:17 
40Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
41Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:19:51 
42Faina Potapova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:20:17 
43Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:20:34 
44Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:20:36 
45Trebaite Ausrine (Ltu) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix  
46Katarzyna Brewinska (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:21:39 
47Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team0:22:47 
48Tereza Gargelova (Cze) UNI0:22:50 
49Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:26:17 
50Patrycja Dabrowska (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:26:36 
51Patrycja Lorkowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:26:39 
52Sabina Napieralska (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:27:57 
53Tatiana Jasekova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:28:32 
54Zuzana Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
55Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
56Denisa Minarikova-Svecova (Cze) UNI0:30:17 
57Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:30:20 
58Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
59Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:31:31 
DNSKamila Ploszczyca (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik  
DNFEva Planickova (Cze) DUK  
DNFNikola Bajgerova (Cze) DUK  
DNFPavla Havlikova (Cze) DUK  
DNFWeronika Humelt (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik  
DNFAneta Rotterova (Cze) UNI  
DNFZhanuya Seitova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team20 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana19 
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team18 
4Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix17 
5Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team16 
6Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo15 
7Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana14 
8Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix13 
9Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano12 
10Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik11 
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team10 
12Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team9 
13Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team8 
14Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team7 
15Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix6 
16Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano5 
17Monika Zur (Pol) Polish National Team4 
18Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix3 
19Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano2 
20Martyna Klekot (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa1 
Mountain 1 - Zab (11,9km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team10 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana7 
3Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix5 
4Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team3 
5Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix2 
Mountain 2 - Sciana Bukovina (25,5km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team10 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana7 
3Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team5 
4Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix3 
5Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2 
Mountain 3 - Wierch Rusinski (29,3km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team5 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana3 
3Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix2 
4Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team1 
Mountain 4 - Zab (50,8km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team10 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana7 
3Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team5 
4Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix3 
5Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2 
Mountain 5 - Sciana Bukovina (64,4km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana10 pts
2Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team7 
3Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix5 
4Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3 
5Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2 
Mountain 6 - Wierch Rusinski (68,2km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana5 pts
2Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team3 
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team2 
4Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix1 
Sprint 1 - Poronin (45,4km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana2 
3Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix1 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team5:37:11 
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana0:01:17 
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:03:29 
4Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:04:58 
5Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:07:33 
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:11:53 
7Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:12:05 
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:12:11 
9Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:14:39 
10Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:16:18 
11Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team0:16:19 
12Martyna Klekot (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:16:48 
13Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:18:56 
14Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team0:19:38 
15Nikola Noskova (Cze) DUK0:19:49 
16Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:20:28 
17Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team0:20:33 
18Monika Zur (Pol) Polish National Team0:22:07 
19Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:22:54 
20Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:23:32 
21Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:26:49 
22Nikol Plosaj (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:26:51 
23Janka Keseg Stevkova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:27:36 
24Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:27:42 
25Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:28:53 
26Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:30:44 
27Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:32:07 
28Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:32:34 
29Natalya Sokovnina (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:33:00 
30Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:34:22 
31Olha Shekel (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:34:24 
32Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:35:02 
33Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:03 
34Khrystyna Radionova (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:37:31 
35Faina Potapova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:39:25 
36Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:39:51 
37Trebaite Ausrine (Ltu) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:40:57 
38Andrea Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:41:21 
39Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) DUK0:41:55 
40Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:41:57 
41Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:43:54 
42Agnieszka Bacinska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:44:02 
43Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:45:48 
44Viktoriya Pastarnak (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:45:56 
45Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team0:45:58 
46Tereza Gargelova (Cze) UNI0:46:43 
47Katarzyna Brewinska (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:47:16 
48Paula Gorycka (Pol) Planet X/Bo-Go Szczecin - Mix0:49:34 
49Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:50:34 
50Sabina Napieralska (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik0:53:54 
51Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:54:24 
52Zuzana Juhasova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:54:46 
53Denisa Minarikova-Svecova (Cze) UNI0:54:54 
54Patrycja Dabrowska (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:55:18 
55Tatiana Jasekova (Svk) Slovakia National Team0:55:22 
56Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:56:05 
57Tanja Elsner (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:58:15 
58Sara Mariotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:00:34 
59Patrycja Lorkowska (Pol) Polish National Team1:21:52 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team40 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana38 
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team35 
4Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team31 
5Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix30 
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano30 
7Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo29 
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana26 
9Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik22 
10Corina Gantenbein (Swi) Swiss National Team20 
11Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team16 
12Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix15 
13Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix13 
14Nicole Koller (Swi) Swiss National Team13 
15Alessandra Keller (Swi) Swiss National Team11 
16Martyna Klekot (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa9 
17Nikola Noskova (Cze) DUK9 
18Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team9 
19Monika Zur (Pol) Polish National Team7 
20Tatyana Geneleva (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team6 
21Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano5 
22Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix4 
23Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team69 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana66 
3Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team59 
4Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix38 
5Ievgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine National Team17 
6Alicja Ratajczak (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik14 
7Marta Lach (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix12 
8Sabina Napieralska (Pol) UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik7 
9Monika Brzezna (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix5 
10Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Polish National Team2 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolanda Neff (Swi) Swiss National Team6 pts
2Flavia Oliveira (Bra) BTC City Ljubljana4 
3Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team3 
4Monika Zur (Pol) Polish National Team2 
5Paulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (Pol) Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix1 
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano1 
7Martyna Klekot (Pol) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
2Swiss National Team0:03:19 
3Ukraine National Team0:08:14 
4Mat Atom Sobótka - Mix0:23:51 
5BTC City Ljubljana - Mix0:32:55 
6Polish National Team0:35:25 
7Aromitalia Vaiano Fondriest0:53:18 
8Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:55:46 
9TKK Pacific Nestle Fitness Cycling Team0:56:41 
10Kazakhstan National Team0:58:40 
11UKS Mróz Colnago Jedynka Kórnik1:27:15 
12Slovakia National Team1:29:52 
Back to top