European Championships: Nicolas Malle wins junior men's road race

Emilien Jenniere takes silver in French one-two, with Slovakia's Tadej Pogacar third

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Malle (France)3:03:49 
2Emilien Jeanniere (France)  
3Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)  
4Nils Eekhoff (Netherlands)  
5Samuele Battistella (Italy)  
6Filippo Zana (Italy)  
7Reto Mueller (Switzerland)  
8Barnabas Peak (Hungary)0:00:04 
9Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)  
10Sedrik Ullebo (Norway)0:00:09 
11Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)0:00:10 
12Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)  
13Jarno Mobach (Netherlands)  
14Matus Stocek (Slovakia)  
15Ethan Hayter (Great Britain)  
16Inigo Elosegui Momene (Spain)  
17Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)  
18Attila Valter (Hungary)  
19Tanguy Turgis (France)  
20Mattia Bevilacqua (Italy)  
21Stijn Demolder (Belgium)  
22Marco Friedrich (Austria)  
23Michel Ries (Luxembourg)  
24Stefano Oldani (Italy)  
25Viktor Verschaeve (Belgium)  
26Lars Van Den Berg (Netherlands)  
27Ward Vanhoof (Belgium)  
28Florian Kierner (Austria)  
29Ide Schelling (Netherlands)  
30Piotr Pekala (Poland)  
31Mitch Groot (Netherlands)  
32Jan Coppens (Belgium)  
33Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Norway)  
34Daniel Viegas (Portugal)  
35Ken Conter (Luxembourg)  
36Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)  
37Vojtech Sedlacek (Czech Republic)  
38Adam Hartley (Great Britain)  
39Johannes Hodapp (Germany)  
40Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)  
41Evgenii Kazanov (Russian Federation)0:00:21 
42Szymon Tracz (Poland)  
43Hakon Lunder Aalrust (Norway)  
44Batuhan Ozgur (Turkey)0:00:24 
45Alessandro Covi (Italy)0:00:25 
46Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)0:00:27 
47Andrea Bagioli (Italy)0:00:30 
48Alexandros Agrotis (Cyprus)0:00:38 
49Ziga Horvat (Slovenia)0:00:42 
50Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)0:00:46 
51Laurens Huys (Belgium)0:00:53 
52Tristan Montchamp (France)  
53Fred Wright (Great Britain)0:00:56 
54Juri Hollmann (Germany)  
55Tobias Nolde (Germany)0:01:05 
56Martin Vlcak (Slovakia)  
57Mathieu Burgaudeau (France)0:01:15 
58Rob Scott (Great Britain)0:01:29 
59Vladislav Stepanov (Russian Federation)0:02:19 
60Felix Gross (Germany)0:02:30 
61Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain)0:02:36 
62Ansel Fatkullin (Russian Federation)0:02:52 
63Rojus Adomaitis (Lithuania)0:03:00 
64Jan Hugger (Germany)  
65Kristers Ansons (Latvia)  
66Konstantin Nekrasov (Russian Federation)0:03:02 
67Jakub Jakala (Poland)0:03:03 
68Siarhei Shauchenka (Belarus)  
69Iurii Burchenia (Ukraine)  
70Mateusz Kostanski (Poland)  
71Dzmitry Nazaranka (Belarus)  
72Martin Lavric (Slovenia)0:03:07 
73Adrian Foltan (Slovakia)  
74Samuel Oros (Slovakia)  
75Andreas Leknessund (Norway)  
76Wojciech Bystrzycki (Poland)  
77Marcis Kalnins (Latvia)  
78Erik Bergstrom Frisk (Sweden)  
79Anton Popov (Russian Federation)  
80Joab Schneiter (Switzerland)  
81Dennis Van Der Horst (Netherlands)  
82Pedro Teixeira (Portugal)0:03:11 
83Joao Almeida (Portugal)  
84Vicente Roig Medina (Spain)  
85Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)  
86Jake Gray (Ireland)  
87Adam Karl (Hungary)0:03:15 
88Leon Russenberger (Switzerland)0:03:19 
89Hadrien Degrandcourt (France)0:03:27 
90Sabri Tafa (Albania)0:03:28 
91Joosep Sankmann (Estonia)0:03:38 
92Misch Leyder (Luxembourg)0:03:40 
93Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)0:03:43 
94Iver Knotten (Norway)  
95Robert O'leary (Ireland)  
96Joakim Kjemhus (Norway)0:03:48 
97Mikita Kharlanau (Belarus)  
98Klidi Jaku (Albania)0:03:53 
99Petar Stoyanov (Bulgaria)0:04:06 
100Xabier Mikel Azparren Irurzun (Spain)0:04:21 
101Filip Kvasina (Croatia)0:04:36 
102Etienne Georgi (Great Britain)0:04:49 
103Yuval Ben Moshe (Israel)0:04:52 
104Oguzhan Tiryaki (Turkey)0:07:21 
105Alex Zeman (Slovakia)0:07:31 
106Pedro Lopes (Portugal)0:07:55 
107Ognjen Ilic (Serbia)0:08:24 
108Onur Turgut (Turkey)0:08:39 
109Conor Leech (Ireland)0:08:52 
110Dmytro Kovalov (Ukraine)0:17:23 
111Antti-Jussi Juntunen (Finland)0:17:28 
112Alexandr Bondarev (Russian Federation)0:20:40 
113Roman Deshko (Ukraine)  
DNFErion Toska (Albania)  
DNFDavid Herzele (Austria)  
DNFKanstantsin Bialiauski (Belarus)  
DNFPavel Pashuk (Belarus)  
DNFDanijel Baltic (Croatia)  
DNFDamir Cancar (Croatia)  
DNFViktor Potocki (Croatia)  
DNFRichard Holec (Czech Republic)  
DNFKristo Prangel (Estonia)  
DNFJoan-Markus Varik (Estonia)  
DNFFrederik Einhaus (Germany)  
DNFGeorgios Stavrakakis (Greece)  
DNFBen Walsh (Ireland)  
DNFXeno Young (Ireland)  
DNFGuy Weinberg (Israel)  
DNFKristaps Pelcers (Latvia)  
DNFArvydas Birenis (Lithuania)  
DNFZigmas Derkintis (Lithuania)  
DNFDenas Masiulis (Lithuania)  
DNFKazimieras Ramonas (Lithuania)  
DNFKestutis Vaitaitis (Lithuania)  
DNFTristan Parrotta (Luxembourg)  
DNFFelix Keiser (Luxembourg)  
DNFNicholas Attard Montalto (Malta)  
DNFVladislav Iacobenco (Republic of Moldova)  
DNFFilip Maciejuk (Poland)  
DNFPavol Janus (Slovakia)  
DNFTomeu Gelabert Amer (Spain)  
DNFAndreas Andersson (Sweden)  
DNFErik Sandersson (Sweden)  
DNFHalil ?Brahim D?Lek (Turkey)  
DNFOrenc?K Ahmet (Turkey)  
DNFSinan Onat Yilmaz (Turkey)  
DNFIurii Arapov (Ukraine)  
DNFIllia Yenyekov (Ukraine)  
DNFVladyslav Shcherban (Ukraine)  
DNSJaka Primozic (Slovenia)  
Back to top