Day 2: Katie Archibald eases to Omnium gold

Britain and Australia top the medals table after day two

Australia and Great Britain top the medals table after day two of the UCI Track World Cup in Berlin. Both countries have two golds and two silvers apiece, with Katie Archibald's (Great Britain) domination of the women's Omnium among the highlights of the day's racing. Meanwhile, Australia's Stephanie Morton took the women's Sprint gold with a race to spare.

Elsewhere, Danes, Lasse Norman Hansen and Casper Von Folsach took gold in the men's Madison, beating out Great Britain's pairing of Mark Stewart and Oliver Wood. The final day of racing will see five more golds up for grabs, with the men's Sprint and Omnium, as well as the women's Keirin, 500m TT and Madison to be decided.

Katie Archibald dominates in the women's Omnium

The day's afternoon session saw the Brit get off to a strong start, soaring to the top of the leader board after winning the opening two events, the scratch race and the tempo race. She took an eight-point lead over Italy's Letizia Paternoster into the evening session, with Jennifer Valente (USA) four points further back.

Archibald won the evening's elimination race too, enjoying a 16-point lead over Paternoster and Valente heading into the points race. Paternoster took the win there, which was enough for 118 points and silver, but not enough to overhaul the British rider, who prevailed with 132 points. Valente took bronze with 116 points.

Gold for Australia's Stephanie Morton in the women's Sprint

Over in the women's Sprint, Stephanie Morton (Australia) was by far the fastest in the afternoon's qualifying session, putting in a time of 10.484 to beat her nearest competitor by two-tenths of a second and make it to the semi-final comfortably

Meanwhile, Russia would have two opportunities to reach the final with Daria Shmeleva up against Morton and Anastasiia Voinova racing Ukraine's Olena Starikova.

It was Morton and Voinova who would prevail in the semis, leaving Starikova to pip Shmelev to the line in a deciding race for the bronze medal. Morton, however, only needed two races to dispatch Voinova, sealing Australia's second gold of the meet.

Beat Cycling Club in the medals with Buchli and Bos

The afternoon saw disappointment for Great Britain as Jason Kenny was knocked out of the Keirin in the opening round. Matthew Glaetzer (Australia) and Aziz Awang (Malaysia) were among the heat winner in round one, and would be among the favourites to medal in the final.

Both made it through round two unscathed, but so did Dutchman Matthijs Buchli (Beat Cycling Club), who was the class of the field in the final. He won by a clear bike length, with Glaetzer just edging out Awang for silver.

There was another medal to come for Beat Cycling Club too, as Theo Bos took bronze in the men's 1km TT. His time of 1:00:868 was strong, but two-tenths slower than silver medallist Quentin Lafargue of France. Joachim Eilers (Germany) took gold, with a time of 1:0:645, a miniscule 0.015 ahead of the Frenchman.

British silver behind Denmark in the Madison

The Danish duo of Lasse Norman Hansen and Casper Von Folsach were untouchable in the men's Madison, following up their wins in the first two rounds of the UCI Track World Cup in France and Canada with another here. Their 44-point haul beat Great Britain's Mark Stewart and Oliver Wood's 30 points into second place, while Germany's Roger Kluge and Theo Reinhardt took bronze with 24 points.

Full Results

Women's Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:10.484 
2Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:00.186 
3Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:00.211 
4Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:00.301 
5Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany0:00:00.336 
6Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:00.359 
7Lauriane Genest (Can) Canada0:00:00.375 
8Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.386 
9Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:00.403 
10Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.431 
11Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:00.435 
12Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia0:00:00.449 
13Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:00.454 
14Tianshi Zhong (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:00.467 
15Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:00.469 
16Urszula Los (Pol) Poland0:00:00.478 
17Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.487 
18Hoi Yan Jesica Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:00.504 
19Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea0:00:00.526 
20Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) DreamSeeker0:00:00.533 
21Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico0:00:00.614 
22Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland0:00:00.668 
23Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy0:00:00.695 
24Jessica Salazar Valles (Mex) Mexico0:00:00.697 
25Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.715 
26Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:00.720 
27Amelia Walsh (Can) Canada0:00:00.731 
28Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.852 
29Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:00.882 
30Marlena Karwacka (Pol) Poland0:00:00.900 
31Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain0:00:00.951 
32Deborah Deborah (Ind) India0:00:01.138 
33Yin Yin Li (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:01.273 
34Maila Andreotti (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:00:01.391 
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals
                                                           
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany0:00:11.401 
2Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:11.732 
2Amelia Walsh (Can) Canada  
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.247 
 Lauriane Genest (Can) Canada  
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.574 
2Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain  
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.672 
2Jessica Salazar Valles (Mex) Mexico  
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.652 
2Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy  
Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:11.529 
2Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland  
Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia0:00:11.570 
2Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (Mex) Mexico  
Heat 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:11.615 
2Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) DreamSeeker  
Heat 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tianshi Zhong (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:11.606 
2Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea  
Heat 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:11.629 
2Hoi Yan Jesica Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
Heat 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.450 
2Urszula Los (Pol) Poland  
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals
                                                            
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.257 
2Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.358 
2Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain  
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:11.429 
2Tianshi Zhong (Chn) People's Republic of China  
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:11.210 
2Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany0:00:11.393 
2Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia  
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:11.328 
2Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands0:00:11.755 
2Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:11.512 
2Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
                                                              
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.326 
2Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.668 
2Elis Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands  
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:11.338 
2Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:11.531 
2Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany  
Women's Sprint - Semifinals
                                                             
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.327 
2Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:11.306 
2Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine  
Women's Sprint - Finals
                                                            
For Gold
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia0:00:11.412 
2Anastasiia Voinova (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
For Bronze
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
3Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:11.534 
4Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
Keirin Round 1
                                                     
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.217 
2Kwesi Browne (Tto) Trinidad and Tobago  
3Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Japan Professional Cyclist Association  
4Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Quintero Chavarro (Col) Colombia0:00:10.339 
2Shane Alan Perkins (Rus) Russian Federation  
3Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands  
4Kacio Freitas (Bra) Brazil  
5Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain  
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefan Botticher (Ger) Germany0:00:10.005 
2Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Japan  
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
4Mateusz Lipa (Pol) Poland  
5Pavel Vorzhev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France0:00:10.657 
2Chao Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China  
3Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
4Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary  
5Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada  
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mohd Azizulhasini Awang (Mas) Malaysia0:00:10.104 
2Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech Republic  
3Joel Archambault (Can) P2M  
4Sergii Omelchenko (Aze) Azerbaijan  
5Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela  
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:10.067 
2Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
3Joseph Truman (GBr) Team Inspired  
4Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy  
5Jeseok Oh (Kor) Korea  
Keirin Round 1 Repechage
                                                                 
Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Truman (GBr) Team Inspired0:00:10.237 
2Kwesi Browne (Tto) Trinidad and Tobago  
3Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela  
4Kacio Freitas (Bra) Brazil  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shane Alan Perkins (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:10.460 
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
3Jeseok Oh (Kor) Korea  
4Joel Archambault (Can) P2M  
Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Japan0:00:09.994 
2Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
3Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain  
4Sergii Omelchenko (Aze) Azerbaijan  
Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chao Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:10.371 
2Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy  
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.100 
2Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech Republic  
3Hugo Barrette (Can) Canada  
4Mateusz Lipa (Pol) Poland  
Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:10.250 
2Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Japan Professional Cyclist Association  
3Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary  
4Pavel Vorzhev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
Men's Keirin - Round 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:10.194 
2Mohd Azizulhasini Awang (Mas) Malaysia  
3Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France  
4Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Japan  
5Shane Alan Perkins (Rus) Russian Federation  
DSQAndrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia0:00:10.242 
2Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands  
3Kevin Quintero Chavarro (Col) Colombia  
4Stefan Botticher (Ger) Germany  
5Joseph Truman (GBr) Team Inspired  
6Chao Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China  
Men's Keirin - Final
                                                          
Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:10.483 
2Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia  
3Mohd Azizulhasini Awang (Mas) Malaysia  
4Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France  
5Kevin Quintero Chavarro (Col) Colombia  
6Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands  
Final 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Stefan Botticher (Ger) Germany0:00:10.358 
8Joseph Truman (GBr) Team Inspired  
9Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Japan  
10Chao Xu (Chn) People's Republic of China  
11Shane Alan Perkins (Rus) Russian Federation  
Women's Omnium - Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Archibald (GBr) Great Britain  
2Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada  
3Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy  
4Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America  
5Annette Edmondson (Aus) Australia  
6Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway  
7Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
8Julie Leth (Den) Denmark  
9Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland  
10Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
11Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
12Ana Usabiaga Baleredi (Spa) Spain  
13Lizabeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico  
14Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium  
15Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria  
16Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian Federation  
17Kie Furuyama (Jpn) Japan  
18Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
19Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland  
20Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
21Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus  
22Tatjana Paller (Ger) Germany  
23Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
24Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
Women's Omnium - Tempo Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Archibald (GBr) Great Britain4 pts
2Julie Leth (Den) Denmark3 
3Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy3 
4Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America2 
5Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus2 
6Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria2 
7Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium1 
8Annette Edmondson (Aus) Australia1 
9Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway1 
10Lizabeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico1 
11Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian Federation1 
12Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
13Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
14Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland  
15Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
16Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada  
17Ana Usabiaga Baleredi (Spa) Spain  
18Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
19Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
20Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland16 pts
21Kie Furuyama (Jpn) Japan19 
22Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong, China20 
23Tatjana Paller (Ger) Germany20 
24Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia20 
Women's Omnium - Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Archibald (GBr) Great Britain  
2Annette Edmondson (Aus) Australia  
3Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America  
4Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium  
5Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy  
6Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada  
7Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
8Julie Leth (Den) Denmark  
9Ana Usabiaga Baleredi (Spa) Spain  
10Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
11Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian Federation  
12Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
13Lizabeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico  
14Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
15Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland  
16Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria  
17Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus  
18Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway  
19Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
20Kie Furuyama (Jpn) Japan  
21Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland  
22Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
23Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
24Tatjana Paller (Ger) Germany  
Women's Omnium - Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland15 pts
2Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy14 
3Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America12 
4Katie Archibald (GBr) Great Britain12 
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands11 
6Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian Federation10 
7Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria6 
8Annette Edmondson (Aus) Australia5 
9Lizabeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico4 
10Julie Leth (Den) Denmark4 
11Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada3 
12Kie Furuyama (Jpn) Japan2 
13Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway1 
14Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
15Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic  
16Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus  
17Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China  
18Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
19Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland  
20Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
21Tatjana Paller (Ger) Germany  
22Ana Usabiaga Baleredi (Spa) Spain  
23Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium  
24Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
Women's Omnium - Final standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Archibald (GBr) Great Britain132 pts
2Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy118 
3Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America116 
4Annette Edmondson (Aus) Australia101 
5Julie Leth (Den) Denmark94 
6Allison Beveridge (Can) Canada81 
7Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium76 
8Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania68 
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands67 
10Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway61 
11Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian Federation60 
12Lizabeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Mexico58 
13Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria58 
14Lydia Boylan (Irl) Ireland54 
15Ana Usabiaga Baleredi (Spa) Spain50 
16Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus41 
17Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China41 
18Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia35 
19Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland18 
20Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic13 
21Kie Furuyama (Jpn) Japan13 
22Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine10 
23Yao Pang (HKg) Hong Kong, China3 
24Tatjana Paller (Ger) Germany3 
Men's 1km Time Trial - Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:01:00.657 
2Joachim Eilers (Ger) Germany0:00:00.088 
3Eric Engler (Ger) Track Team Brandenburg0:00:00.252 
4Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:00.386 
5Rasmus Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:00:00.410 
6Sam Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.682 
7Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland0:00:00.923 
8Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:01.063 
9Jonathan Wale (GBr) Huub Wattbike Test Team0:00:01.300 
10Aidan Caves (Can) Canada0:00:01.321 
11Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia0:00:01.475 
12Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Spain0:00:01.939 
13Nien Hsing Hsieh (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:02.152 
14Francesco Ceci (Ita) Italy0:00:02.180 
15Alexandr Vasyukhno (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:02.294 
16Muhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis (Mas) Malaysia0:00:02.618 
17Joseph Truman (GBr) Team Inspired0:00:17.043 
Men's 1km Time Trial - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joachim Eilers (Ger) Germany0:01:00.645 
2Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France0:00:00.015 
3Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club0:00:00.223 
4Sam Ligtlee (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.588 
5Eric Engler (Ger) Track Team Brandenburg0:00:00.688 
6Rasmus Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:00:00.765 
7Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland0:00:00.981 
8Tomas Babek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:01.376 
Men's Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark44 pts
2Great Britain30 
3Germany24 
4Italy15 
5Australia12 
6Netherlands11 
7Belgium10 
8Portugal7 
9Ireland5 
10Austria3 
11Spain2 
12Switzerland  
13Poland  
14Hong Kong, China  
15Belarus-40 pts
16Russian Federation-40 
DNFUkraine  
Back to top