TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel 2013

Date range:
February 6-10, 2013

February 06, Stage 1: Limoux - Gruissan 146.5km

Another win for Greipel in Tour Med

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 06, 2013, 15:50 GMT,
Updated:
February 07, 2013, 15:10 GMT

Pelucchi, Daniel can't match "The Gorilla"

The opening stage of the Tour Med

The opening stage of the Tour Med

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 3:25:23  
2 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling    
3 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun    
4 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard    
5 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
7 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
8 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
10 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
12 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling    
13 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
15 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun    
16 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
17 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
18 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
19 Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
21 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun    
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
23 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
24 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
25 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
26 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
27 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ    
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard    
29 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
30 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling    
31 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
32 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
34 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
35 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
36 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
37 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
38 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
39 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol    
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
41 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
42 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp    
43 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
44 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
46 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
47 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
48 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
49 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard    
50 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
52 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
53 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille    
54 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
55 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
56 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
57 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ    
58 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun    
59 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ    
60 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
61 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
62 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
63 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
64 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
65 Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
66 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
67 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
68 Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard    
69 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling    
70 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp    
71 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
72 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
73 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    
74 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
75 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard    
76 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp    
77 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
78 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
79 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
80 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun    
81 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    
82 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
83 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
84 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
85 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
86 Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
87 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    
88 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
89 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
90 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ    
91 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
92 Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard    
93 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
95 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
96 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ    
97 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
98 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
99 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
100 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun    
101 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard    
102 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
103 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
104 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
105 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun    
106 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
107 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
108 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
109 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling    
110 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
111 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
112 Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
113 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale    
114 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
115 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun    
116 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team    
117 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
118 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
119 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
120 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
121 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
122 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
123 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
124 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
125 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
126 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia    
127 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
128 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
129 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
130 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
131 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
132 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ    
133 Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
134 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia    
135 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
136 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
137 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
138 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
139 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
140 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
141 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
142 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia    
143 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
144 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
145 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
146 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
147 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
148 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia 0:00:33  
149 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
150 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:40  
151 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:42  
152 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
153 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:06:25  
154 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:09:29  
155 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
156 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
157 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
158 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia    
159 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia    
160 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
161 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
162 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:53  
163 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 0:11:58  
164 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling    
DNF Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard    
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
DNS Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia    
DNS Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
Points
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 25 pts
2 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 20  
3 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 16  
4 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 14  
5 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 12  
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 10  
7 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 9  
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 7  
10 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 6  
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
12 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling 4  
13 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 3  
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2  
15 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun 1  
Sprint 1 - Talaire, 65km
1 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6 pts
2 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty 4  
3 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 2  
Mountain 1 - Col du Paradis, 32.4km
1 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 10 pts
2 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 8  
3 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty 6  
4 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4  
Mountain 2 - Col des Fourches, 43.9km
1 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 6 pts
2 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty 4  
3 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
Teams
1 Lotto Belisol 10:16:09  
2 Sojasun    
3 BigMat-Auber 93    
4 IAM Cycling    
5 Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
6 BMC Racing Team    
7 Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
8 Garmin-Sharp    
9 RadioShack Leopard    
10 Team Europcar    
11 Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
12 Euskaltel-Euskadi    
13 Accent Jobs-Wanty    
14 FDJ    
15 Androni Giocattoli    
16 AG2R La Mondiale    
17 Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
18 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
19 La Pomme Marseille    
20 CCC Polsat Polkowice    
21 Colombia    
General classification after stage 1
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 3:25:23  
2 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling    
3 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun    
4 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard    
5 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
7 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team    
8 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team    
10 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
12 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling    
13 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
15 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun    
16 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
17 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
18 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
19 Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
21 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun    
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
23 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
24 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
25 Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
26 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
27 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ    
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard    
29 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
30 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling    
31 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
32 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
33 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
34 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
35 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
36 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
37 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
38 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
39 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol    
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
41 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
42 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp    
43 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
44 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
45 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
46 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
47 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
48 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
49 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard    
50 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
52 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
53 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille    
54 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar    
55 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
56 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
57 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ    
58 Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun    
59 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ    
60 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
61 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
62 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
63 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
64 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
65 Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
66 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
67 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
68 Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard    
69 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling    
70 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp    
71 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
72 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
73 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling    
74 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
75 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard    
76 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp    
77 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
78 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
79 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
80 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun    
81 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    
82 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
83 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
84 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
85 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
86 Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
87 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    
88 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
89 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
90 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ    
91 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
92 Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard    
93 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
95 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
96 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ    
97 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
98 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
99 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
100 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun    
101 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard    
102 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
103 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
104 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
105 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun    
106 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
107 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
108 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
109 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling    
110 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
111 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
112 Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
113 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale    
114 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
115 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun    
116 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team    
117 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
118 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
119 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
120 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
121 Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
122 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
123 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
124 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
125 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
126 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia    
127 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
128 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
129 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
130 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
131 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team    
132 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ    
133 Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
134 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia    
135 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
136 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
137 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
138 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
139 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
140 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
141 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
142 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia    
143 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
144 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
145 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
146 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
147 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
148 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
149 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia 0:00:33  
150 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:40  
151 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:42  
152 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
153 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:06:25  
154 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:09:29  
155 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
156 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
157 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
158 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia    
159 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia    
160 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
161 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
162 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:53  
163 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 0:11:58  
Points classification
1 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 25 pts
2 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 20  
3 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 16  
4 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 14  
5 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 12  
6 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 10  
7 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 9  
8 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 7  
10 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 6  
11 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
12 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
13 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling 4  
14 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty 4  
15 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 3  
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2  
17 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 2  
18 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun 1  
Mountains classification
1 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 16 pts
2 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 10  
3 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty 10  
4 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4  
5 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2  
Young riders classification
1 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 3:25:23  
2 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun    
3 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard    
4 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
5 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
6 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
7 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
8 Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
9 Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
10 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
11 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
12 Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
13 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille    
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
15 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard    
16 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    
17 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
18 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
19 Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale    
20 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
21 Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard    
22 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
23 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
24 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
25 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
26 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
27 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
28 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
29 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
30 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
31 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
32 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
33 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
34 Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia 0:09:29  
35 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia    
36 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
Teams classification
1 Lotto Belisol 10:16:09  
2 Sojasun    
3 BigMat-Auber 93    
4 IAM Cycling    
5 Blanco Pro Cycling Team    
6 BMC Racing Team    
7 Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
8 Garmin-Sharp    
9 RadioShack Leopard    
10 Team Europcar    
11 Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
12 Euskaltel-Euskadi    
13 Accent Jobs-Wanty    
14 FDJ    
15 Androni Giocattoli    
16 AG2R La Mondiale    
17 Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
18 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
19 La Pomme Marseille    
20 CCC Polsat Polkowice    
21 Colombia