Another win for Greipel in Tour Med
By Cycling News
published Pelucchi, Daniel can't match "The Gorilla"
Image 1 of 9
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol | 3:25:23 |
2 | Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
96 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
108 | Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
109 | Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
111 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
112 | Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 111 - Cell 2 |
113 | Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
114 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
115 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun | Row 114 - Cell 2 |
116 | Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team | Row 115 - Cell 2 |
117 | Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol | Row 116 - Cell 2 |
118 | Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 117 - Cell 2 |
119 | Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 118 - Cell 2 |
120 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 119 - Cell 2 |
121 | Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 120 - Cell 2 |
122 | Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 121 - Cell 2 |
123 | Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 122 - Cell 2 |
124 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 123 - Cell 2 |
125 | Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 124 - Cell 2 |
126 | Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia | Row 125 - Cell 2 |
127 | Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 126 - Cell 2 |
128 | Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 127 - Cell 2 |
129 | Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 128 - Cell 2 |
130 | Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 129 - Cell 2 |
131 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | Row 130 - Cell 2 |
132 | Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ | Row 131 - Cell 2 |
133 | Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 132 - Cell 2 |
134 | Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia | Row 133 - Cell 2 |
135 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 134 - Cell 2 |
136 | Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 135 - Cell 2 |
137 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 136 - Cell 2 |
138 | Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 137 - Cell 2 |
139 | Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 138 - Cell 2 |
140 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 139 - Cell 2 |
141 | Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 140 - Cell 2 |
142 | Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia | Row 141 - Cell 2 |
143 | Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 142 - Cell 2 |
144 | Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 143 - Cell 2 |
145 | Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 144 - Cell 2 |
146 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 145 - Cell 2 |
147 | Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 146 - Cell 2 |
148 | Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia | 0:00:33 |
149 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 148 - Cell 2 |
150 | Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:01:40 |
151 | Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol | 0:01:42 |
152 | Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 151 - Cell 2 |
153 | Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 0:06:25 |
154 | Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 0:09:29 |
155 | Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 154 - Cell 2 |
156 | Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 155 - Cell 2 |
157 | Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 156 - Cell 2 |
158 | Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia | Row 157 - Cell 2 |
159 | Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia | Row 158 - Cell 2 |
160 | Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 159 - Cell 2 |
161 | Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 160 - Cell 2 |
162 | Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:09:53 |
163 | Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia | 0:11:58 |
164 | Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling | Row 163 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack Leopard | Row 164 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 165 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia | Row 166 - Cell 2 |
DNS | Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 167 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol | 25 | pts |
2 | Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling | 20 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team | 9 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
9 | Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team | 7 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
10 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | 6 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
11 | Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | 5 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
12 | Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling | 4 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
13 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 3 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
14 | Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | 2 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
15 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun | 1 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 6 | pts |
2 | Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 10 | pts |
2 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 8 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 6 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 4 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 6 | pts |
2 | Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 4 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 2 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Lotto Belisol | 10:16:09 |
2 | Sojasun | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | IAM Cycling | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Garmin-Sharp | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | RadioShack Leopard | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Team Europcar | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | FDJ | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Androni Giocattoli | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | La Pomme Marseille | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Colombia | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol | 3:25:23 |
2 | Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team | Row 39 - Cell 2 |
41 | Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 51 - Cell 2 |
53 | José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team | Row 55 - Cell 2 |
57 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | Row 56 - Cell 2 |
58 | Julien Simon (Fra) Sojasun | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team | Row 65 - Cell 2 |
67 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | Row 66 - Cell 2 |
68 | Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling | Row 68 - Cell 2 |
70 | Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
96 | Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
107 | Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
108 | Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
109 | Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
110 | Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
111 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
112 | Rick Flens (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 111 - Cell 2 |
113 | Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
114 | Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
115 | Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Sojasun | Row 114 - Cell 2 |
116 | Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team | Row 115 - Cell 2 |
117 | Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol | Row 116 - Cell 2 |
118 | Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 117 - Cell 2 |
119 | Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 118 - Cell 2 |
120 | Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 119 - Cell 2 |
121 | Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 120 - Cell 2 |
122 | Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 121 - Cell 2 |
123 | Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 122 - Cell 2 |
124 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 123 - Cell 2 |
125 | Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 124 - Cell 2 |
126 | Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia | Row 125 - Cell 2 |
127 | Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 126 - Cell 2 |
128 | Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 127 - Cell 2 |
129 | Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 128 - Cell 2 |
130 | Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 129 - Cell 2 |
131 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | Row 130 - Cell 2 |
132 | Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ | Row 131 - Cell 2 |
133 | Graeme Brown (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 132 - Cell 2 |
134 | Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia | Row 133 - Cell 2 |
135 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 134 - Cell 2 |
136 | Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 135 - Cell 2 |
137 | Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 136 - Cell 2 |
138 | Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 137 - Cell 2 |
139 | Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 138 - Cell 2 |
140 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 139 - Cell 2 |
141 | Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 140 - Cell 2 |
142 | Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia | Row 141 - Cell 2 |
143 | Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 142 - Cell 2 |
144 | Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 143 - Cell 2 |
145 | Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 144 - Cell 2 |
146 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 145 - Cell 2 |
147 | Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 146 - Cell 2 |
148 | Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 147 - Cell 2 |
149 | Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia | 0:00:33 |
150 | Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:01:40 |
151 | Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol | 0:01:42 |
152 | Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 151 - Cell 2 |
153 | Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 0:06:25 |
154 | Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 0:09:29 |
155 | Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 154 - Cell 2 |
156 | Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 155 - Cell 2 |
157 | Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 156 - Cell 2 |
158 | Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia | Row 157 - Cell 2 |
159 | Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia | Row 158 - Cell 2 |
160 | Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 159 - Cell 2 |
161 | Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 160 - Cell 2 |
162 | Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:09:53 |
163 | Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia | 0:11:58 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol | 25 | pts |
2 | Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling | 20 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team | 9 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team | 7 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | 6 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 6 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar | 5 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling | 4 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 4 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 3 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | 2 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 2 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun | 1 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | 16 | pts |
2 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | 10 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 10 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 4 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol | 2 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling | 3:25:23 |
2 | Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Jetse Bol (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Romain Bacon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia | 0:09:29 |
35 | Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
1 | Lotto Belisol | 10:16:09 |
2 | Sojasun | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | BigMat-Auber 93 | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | IAM Cycling | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Team Saxo-Tinkoff | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Garmin-Sharp | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | RadioShack Leopard | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Team Europcar | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Cofidis, Solutions Credits | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Euskaltel-Euskadi | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Accent Jobs-Wanty | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | FDJ | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Androni Giocattoli | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | AG2R La Mondiale | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Bretagne-Seche Environnement | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | La Pomme Marseille | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Colombia | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
'I'm building nicely' - Geraint Thomas aims for another step up at Volta a Catalunya
No GC goals for 2021 podium finisher as Welshman works towards Giro d'Italia and Tour de France -
Nairo Quintana returns to European racing at Volta a Catalunya
Colombian back in action after COVID-19 forced him to miss O Gran Camiño -
‘I was thinking for too long’ - Tadej Pogačar rues near miss at Volta a Catalunya
Slovenian finishes scant ten metres behind stage winner Nick Schultz -
Multiple rider injuries force SD Worx to pull out of Classic Brugge-De Panne
'Lorena Wiebes was one of those victims in Nokere' says manager Stam