TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin 2010

Date range:
May 14-23, 2010

May 14, Prologue: Gruissan (ITT) 3.9km

Bruins busts up the prologue

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 14, 2010, 20:36 BST,
Updated:
May 19, 2010, 20:37 BST

Dutchwoman to start stage 1 as first race leader

Cervélo TestTeam's Regina Bruins took the victory in the prologue of the 10-stage Tour de l'Aude in Gruissan, France, and as a result is now the first leader of the 2010 race. The rider from the Netherlands finished the 3.9km prologue in four minutes and 48 seconds, just ahead of Linda Villumsen. Marianne Vos, currently first in the UCI ranking, took the third spot just ahead of Bruins' teammate Emma Pooley.

"It was a very good result today," said Egon Van Kessel, Sports Director of Cervélo TestTeam. "We had three riders in the top ten. These results were important and very good for our morale going into the rest of the Tour."

"I was not worried about Regina's performance, I knew she could make it. Last year, she was second here and this year, she made it to the top. For tomorrow's stage we will have to think a bit about our tactics. The Tour de l'Aude is long and we should not use to much energy at the beginning."

Tomorrow's stage two will take the riders around Rieux Minervois. The 117km course includes slight uphill and downhill stretches.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:48  
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:04  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:05  
4 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:07  
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:08  
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:09  
7 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:09  
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:09  
9 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 0:00:11  
10 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:11  
11 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:11  
12 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:13  
13 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:13  
14 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:14  
15 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:15  
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:15  
17 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:17  
18 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:17  
19 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:18  
20 Eneritz Iturriagae (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:19  
21 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:19  
22 Katharine Carrol (USA) US National Team 0:00:19  
23 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:19  
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:00:20  
25 Katheryn Mattis (USA) US National Team 0:00:20  
26 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:20  
27 Ruth Corset (Aus) TIBCO 0:00:20  
28 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:21  
29 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno 0:00:21  
30 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:22  
31 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:23  
32 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:00:23  
33 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:23  
34 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:23  
35 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:24  
36 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:00:24  
37 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:24  
38 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:25  
39 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:25  
40 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:26  
41 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN 0:00:26  
42 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 0:00:26  
43 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team 0:00:26  
44 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:27  
45 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:27  
46 Cashandra Slingerland (RSA) MTN 0:00:27  
47 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:27  
48 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:28  
49 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team 0:00:28  
50 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO 0:00:29  
51 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:29  
52 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:29  
53 Rebecca Much (USA) TIBCO 0:00:29  
54 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:30  
55 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:30  
56 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:30  
57 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:31  
58 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:31  
59 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa) Team Valdarno 0:00:31  
60 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:32  
61 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:32  
62 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:33  
63 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:33  
64 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN 0:00:33  
65 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:35  
66 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:35  
67 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) MTN 0:00:35  
68 Robyn De Groot (RSA) MTN 0:00:35  
69 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:35  
70 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team 0:00:35  
71 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team 0:00:36  
72 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:36  
73 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 0:00:37  
74 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:37  
75 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:38  
76 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:38  
77 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:38  
78 Mara Abbot (USA) US National Team 0:00:39  
79 Angela Hennig (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:39  
80 Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:39  
81 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team 0:00:39  
82 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:39  
83 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO 0:00:40  
84 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:40  
85 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:41  
86 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:42  
87 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:42  
88 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:43  
89 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:44  
90 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:44  
91 Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:45  
92 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:45  
93 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:46  
94 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:46  
95 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:47  
96 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:48  
97 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:48  
98 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:00:48  
99 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:00:49  
100 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:53  
101 Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:56  
102 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:01:01  
103 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:06  
104 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:01:13  
105 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:14  
Best young rider
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:04:53  
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:04  
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:08  
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:13  
5 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:14  
6 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:17  
7 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:20  
8 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN 0:00:21  
9 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team    
10 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:22  
11 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:25  
12 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:26  
13 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:28  
14 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
15 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:30  
16 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team    
17 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team 0:00:31  
18 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
19 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 0:00:32  
20 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:33  
21 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:34  
22 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:37  
23 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:39  
24 Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:40  
25 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara    
26 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:41  
27 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:42  
28 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:43  
29 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:01  
30 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:01:08  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 30  pts
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women 24  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 20  
4 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 17  
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 14  
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women 11  
7 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 9  
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 8  
9 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 7  
10 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 6  
11 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women 5  
12 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4  
13 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3  
14 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 2  
15 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cervelo Test Team 0:14:40  
2 HTC Columbia Women 0:00:06  
3 Nederland Bloeit 0:00:10  
4 Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:43  
5 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:47  
6 US National Team    
7 Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:49  
8 Leontien.nl 0:00:52  
9 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:53  
10 TIBCO 0:00:56  
11 Team Valdarno    
12 German National Team    
13 Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:59  
14 Noris Cycling 0:01:05  
15 MTN 0:01:10  
16 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:16  
17 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:21  
18 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:36  
General classification after prologue
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:48  
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:04  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:05  
4 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:07  
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:08  
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:09  
7 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:09  
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:09  
9 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 0:00:11  
10 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:11  
11 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:11  
12 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:13  
13 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:13  
14 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:14  
15 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:15  
16 Sharon Laws (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:15  
17 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:17  
18 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:17  
19 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:18  
20 Eneritz Iturriagae (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:19  
21 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:19  
22 Katharine Carrol (USA) US National Team 0:00:19  
23 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:19  
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:00:20  
25 Katheryn Mattis (USA) US National Team 0:00:20  
26 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:20  
27 Ruth Corset (Aus) TIBCO 0:00:20  
28 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:21  
29 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno 0:00:21  
30 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:22  
31 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:23  
32 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:00:23  
33 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:23  
34 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:23  
35 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:24  
36 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:00:24  
37 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:24  
38 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:25  
39 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:25  
40 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:26  
41 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN 0:00:26  
42 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 0:00:26  
43 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team 0:00:26  
44 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:27  
45 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:27  
46 Cashandra Slingerland (RSA) MTN 0:00:27  
47 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:27  
48 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:28  
49 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team 0:00:28  
50 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO 0:00:29  
51 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:29  
52 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:29  
53 Rebecca Much (USA) TIBCO 0:00:29  
54 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:30  
55 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:30  
56 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:30  
57 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:31  
58 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:31  
59 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa) Team Valdarno 0:00:31  
60 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:32  
61 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:32  
62 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:33  
63 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:33  
64 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN 0:00:33  
65 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:35  
66 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:35  
67 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) MTN 0:00:35  
68 Robyn De Groot (RSA) MTN 0:00:35  
69 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:35  
70 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team 0:00:35  
71 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team 0:00:36  
72 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:36  
73 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 0:00:37  
74 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:37  
75 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:38  
76 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:38  
77 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:38  
78 Mara Abbot (USA) US National Team 0:00:39  
79 Angela Hennig (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:39  
80 Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:39  
81 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team 0:00:39  
82 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:39  
83 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO 0:00:40  
84 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:40  
85 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:41  
86 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:42  
87 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:42  
88 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:43  
89 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:44  
90 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:44  
91 Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:45  
92 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:45  
93 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:46  
94 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:46  
95 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:47  
96 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:48  
97 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:48  
98 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:00:48  
99 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:00:49  
100 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:53  
101 Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:56  
102 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:01:01  
103 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:06  
104 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:01:13  
105 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:14  
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:04:53  
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:04  
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:08  
4 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:13  
5 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:14  
6 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:17  
7 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:20  
8 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN 0:00:21  
9 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team    
10 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:22  
11 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:25  
12 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:26  
13 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:28  
14 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
15 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:30  
16 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team    
17 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team 0:00:31  
18 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
19 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 0:00:32  
20 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:33  
21 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:34  
22 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:37  
23 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:39  
24 Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:40  
25 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara    
26 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:00:41  
27 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:42  
28 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:43  
29 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:01  
30 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:01:08  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 30  pts
2 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women 24  
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 20  
4 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 17  
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 14  
6 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women 11  
7 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 9  
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 8  
9 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 7  
10 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 6  
11 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women 5  
12 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4  
13 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3  
14 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 2  
15 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Cervelo Test Team 0:14:40  
2 HTC Columbia Women 0:00:06  
3 Nederland Bloeit 0:00:10  
4 Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:43  
5 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:00:47  
6 US National Team    
7 Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:49  
8 Leontien.nl 0:00:52  
9 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:00:53  
10 TIBCO 0:00:56  
11 Team Valdarno    
12 German National Team    
13 Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:59  
14 Noris Cycling 0:01:05  
15 MTN 0:01:10  
16 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:16  
17 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:21  
18 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:36