Tom Devriendt wins Omloop van het Houtland Lichtervelde

Maarten Wynants second, Brian Van Goethem third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:15:42 
2Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
3Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:08 
5Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb  
6Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
7Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
8Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
9Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
10Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
11Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
12Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
13Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
14Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
16Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
17Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
18Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
19Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
20Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
21Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
22Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
23Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
24Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
25Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Abram Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
28Marco Doets (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
29Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
30Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
31Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
32Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb  
33Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
34Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
35Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
36Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
37Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
38Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
39Wayne Stijns (Ned) Team Differdange - Losch  
40Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop  
41Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop  
42Gaëtan Pons (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling  
43Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team  
44Balázs Rózsa (Hun) Team Differdange - Losch  
45Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
46Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
47Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
48Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
49John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
50Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
51Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team  
52Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
53Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb  
54Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
55Carmelo Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro Cycling  
56Erlend Jordbrekk Blikra (Nor) Team Coop  
57Michiel Stockman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
58Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
59Gabriel Reguero Corral (Spa) Team Differdange - Losch  
60Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team  
61Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling  
62Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:15 
63Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:16 
64Justin Timmermans (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
65Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
66Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:19 
67Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
68Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:00:22 
69Niels De Rooze (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
70Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex  
71Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
72Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
73Kristian Kulset (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team  
74Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
75Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
76Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
77Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
78Seppe Verschuere (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
79Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:26 
80Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
81Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
82Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
83Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
84Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
85Thomas Joly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
86Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
87Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
88Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:30 
89Lennert Teugels (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:38 
90Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:40 
91Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
92Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
93Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
94Dylan Bouwmans (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
95Thijs De Lange (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
96Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
97Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
98Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:47 
99Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:06 
100Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
101Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
102Robbert De Greef (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
103Lars Saugstad (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team0:02:45 
104Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:03:17 
105Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team  
106Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb  
DNFJelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFZico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb  
DNFPhil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb  
DNFBart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFCiske Aneca (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFHans Kristian Haadem Rudland (Nor) Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team  
DNFIvan Centrone (Lux) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFCedric Raymackers (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFJelle Donders (Bel) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFClaudio Catania (Ita) Team Differdange - Losch  
DNFEven Rege (Nor) Team Coop  
DNFAnton Tunset (Nor) Team Coop  
DNFKrister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop  
DNFOle Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop  
DNFMatthias Vandewalle (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFRick Ottema (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
DNFAbe Celi (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
DNFDylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
DNFJordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFRobbie Van Bakel (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
DNFDennis Van Der Horst (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
DNFLuc Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling  
DNFLaurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling  
DNFJan Dieteren (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
DNFJan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
DNFAlexander Maes (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
DNFMerijn Korevaar (Ned) Baby - Dump Cyclingteam  
DNSLander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole   
Back to top