Albrecht wins stage 2 of Lotto Thuringen Tour

Brennauer keeps overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank2:44:26 
2Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:02 
3Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:00:06 
4Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:11 
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
6Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:00:18 
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
8Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:23 
9Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:26 
10Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:28 
11Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
12Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
13Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
14Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
15Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
16Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
17Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team  
18Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team  
19Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team  
20Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team  
21Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
22Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
23Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
24Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
25Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
26Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:34 
27Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
28Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas  
29Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
30Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
31Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:37 
32Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
33Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:40 
34Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
35Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:41 
36Stine Borgli (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:00:42 
37Emma White (USA) US National Team0:00:44 
38Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Team Storey Racing  
39Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana  
40Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:46 
41Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas  
42Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (Nor) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team  
43Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:50 
44Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:52 
45Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team  
46Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
47Roos Hoogboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango  
48Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:00:54 
49Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:00:58 
50Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
51Lisen Hocking (Aus) Australian National Team  
52Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana  
53Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
54Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
55Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:01 
56Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team0:01:02 
57Stefanie Paul (Ger) German National Team0:01:05 
58Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
59Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:07 
60Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas  
61Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
62Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:11 
63Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:01:13 
64Hannah Arensman (USA) US National Team  
65Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
66Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing  
67Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
68Chanel Mason (GBr) Team Storey Racing  
69Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
70Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team  
71Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
72Carolin Dietmann (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies  
73Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing  
74Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
75Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team  
76Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team  
77Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:21 
78Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:24 
79Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:29 
80Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:01:32 
81Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:43 
82Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
83Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team0:01:50 
84Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:01:52 
85Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:01:57 
86Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team  
87Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:02:02 
88Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team  
89Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:02:27 
90Willeke Knol (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
91Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
92Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:02 
93Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:07:17 
94Martine Fon (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
95Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands National Team  
96Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
97Marie Flataas (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
98Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:10:37 
99Holly Breck (USA) US National Team0:10:56 
DNFMonica Dew (GBr) Team Storey Racing  
DNFInga Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies  
DNFKatharina Venjakob (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies  
DNFKatharina Venjakob (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies  
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team7 pts
2Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team5 
3Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team3 
4Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling7 pts
2Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team5 
3Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team3 
4Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team2 
KOM 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team7 pts
2Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling5 
3Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3 
4Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands National Team8:14:25 
2Polish National Team  
3Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:01 
4UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:09 
5Australian National Team0:00:10 
6Drops0:00:17 
7Canyon//SRAM Racing0:00:19 
8BTC City Ljubljana0:00:23 
9BePink Cogeas0:00:31 
10German National Team0:00:32 
11Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam0:00:45 
12Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:59 
13Norway National Team0:01:08 
14Bizkaia Durango0:01:11 
15Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:34 
16USA National Team0:01:42 
17Team Storey Racing0:02:03 
18D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:02:51 
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing6:27:47 
2Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:03 
3Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:07 
4Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:09 
5Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:13 
6Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:14 
7Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team0:00:18 
8Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:00:23 
9Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team0:00:25 
10Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
11Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team0:00:29 
12Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:00:32 
13Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:35 
14Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:00:39 
15Marta Lach (Pol) Polish National Team  
16Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:41 
17Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:44 
18Emma White (USA) US National Team  
19Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:00:45 
20Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling  
21Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:46 
22Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team  
23Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:49 
24Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
25Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:00:52 
26Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:55 
27Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:00:56 
28Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:57 
29Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
30Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:58 
31Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:59 
32Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:01:00 
33Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team0:01:02 
34Leah Thomas (USA) US National Team0:01:04 
35Stine Borgli (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:05 
36Jong Demi De (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:01:08 
37Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Polish National Team0:01:10 
38Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:01:11 
39Roos Hoogboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:25 
40Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:27 
41Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:28 
42Anna Christian (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:29 
43Katherine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:30 
44Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
45Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:31 
46Lisen Hocking (Aus) Australian National Team0:01:36 
47Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (Nor) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:38 
48Carolin Schiff (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:01:43 
49Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team0:01:46 
50Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:01:50 
51Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:01:58 
52Gracie Elvin (Aus) Australian National Team0:02:05 
53Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:02:06 
54Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:02:07 
55Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:13 
56Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Polish National Team0:02:23 
57Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:06 
58Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:07:00 
59Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:07:03 
60Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:07:06 
61Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:07:20 
62Chanel Mason (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:07:50 
63Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team0:07:53 
64Carolin Dietmann (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:07:58 
65Axelle Dubau (Fra) Bizkaia-Durango0:07:59 
66Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team0:08:02 
67Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) BePink Cogeas0:08:52 
68Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:09:02 
69Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:09:32 
70Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:09:38 
71Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:09:56 
72Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:10:06 
73Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:11 
74Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:10:12 
75Stefanie Paul (Ger) German National Team0:10:15 
76Bianca Lust (Ned) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:10:19 
77Ffion James (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:10:21 
78Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:10:27 
79Hannah Arensman (USA) US National Team0:10:36 
80Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:10:37 
81Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:10:40 
82Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink Cogeas0:10:41 
83Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:10:42 
84Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:10:45 
85Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies0:11:02 
86Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:11:14 
87Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Team Storey Racing0:11:18 
88Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team0:11:23 
89Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:11:34 
90Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank0:11:39 
91Skylar Schneider (USA) US National Team0:11:44 
92Willeke Knol (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:12:09 
93Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:16:19 
94Winanda Spoor (Ned) Netherlands National Team0:17:01 
95Anna Badegruber (Aut) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:19:47 
96Martine Fon (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:22:04 
97Holly Breck (USA) US National Team0:25:04 
98Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:37:17 
99Marie Flataas (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:47:06 
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands National Team10 pts
2Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team5 
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing5 
4Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana4 
5Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana4 
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing3 
7Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team1 
8Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling1 
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Taylor Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling24 pts
2Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team22 
3Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team11 
4Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana5 
5Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank3 
6Liane Lippert (Ger) German National Team3 
7Jacqueline Diertrich (Ger) German National Team3 
8Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team2 
9Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team2 
10Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling2 
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands National Team  
2Canyon//SRAM Racing  
3UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  
4Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  
5BTC City Ljubljana  
6Polish National Team  
7Australian National Team  
8Drops  
9Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam  
10German National Team  
11Team WNT Pro Cycling  
12Bizkaia Durango  
13Norway National Team  
14Maxx-Solar Lindig Women Cycling Team  
15BePink Cogeas  
16USA National Team  
17Team Storey Racing  
18D.Velop - Cycle Cafe Ladies  
Back to top